Calendar of Events
 
Not Yet Open Available Reserved Wait Listed Sold Out Closed
    May 2017    
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
30
 Cruise Out to Angel Island  
  Sierra Point Yacht Club Cruise-In 
  Sunday Pasta Buffet  
  Family Movie Night  
May 1
  8:30am- Yoga at the Club  
2
  6:30pm - Junior Committee Meeting  
3
  6pm- Executive Race Committee Meeting  
  6pm- Tinsley Island Committee Meeting  
  6:30pm- Seamanship Seminar Series Planning Meeting 
  Wednesday Evening Series 
4
  10:30am- Ladies Game Day  
  5:30pm- House Committee Meeting  
  5:30pm- Thirsty Thursday 
  StFYC Kite Race Series Presented by Bluerush F-One | Manera 
 6:00pm- Fireside Chat: Tinsley Island 
  6:30pm- Membership Development Committee Meeting  
5
 Tinsley Toiler Weekend (Registrations must be in by 12 noon, May 3rd) 
  Friday Night Windsurf Course Racing 
  Seafood Night Buffet  
6
  Elvstrom/Zellerbach 
 Tinsley Toiler Weekend (Registrations must be in by 12 noon, May 3rd) 
 6pm- High Seas Spring Show  
  Steak & Lobster Night  
7
  Elvstrom/Zellerbach 
 Tinsley Toiler Weekend (Registrations must be in by 12 noon, May 3rd) 
  Sunday Brunch Buffet  
  Sunday Pasta Buffet  
  Family Movie Night  
8
  8:30am- Yoga at the Club  
9
10
  6pm- Wednesday Night Live  
  6pm- Wine & Beverage Committee Meeting 
  Wednesday Evening Series 
11
  10:30am- Ladies Game Day  
  5:30pm - Membership Committee 
  7pm- Membership Reception  
12
  Friday Windsurf Slalom Series 
  Seafood Night Buffet  
13
  Docks Restricted to Event Participants 
  J/Fleet Series Stop 
  Nacra 15/Skiff Squad Clinic 
  Steak & Lobster Night  
14
  Docks Restricted to Event Participants 
  J/Fleet Series Stop 
  Nacra 15/Skiff Squad Clinic 
 Mother's Day Brunch  
  Family Movie Night  
  Sunday Pasta Buffet  
15
  8:30am- Yoga at the Club  
16
17
  5:30pm - Finance Committee Meeting  
  6pm- Dining Committee Meeting  
  6:30pm- Entertainment Committee Meeting  
  6:30pm- Sailing Foundation Committee Meeting  
  Wednesday Evening Series 
18
  10:30am- Ladies Game Day  
  Shuck It Thursday 
  StFYC Kite Race Series Presented by Bluerush F-One | Manera 
  6:30pm- Stag Cruise Committee Meeting  
  7pm- Fresh Crew Committee Meeting 
19
 Cruise to the Cruise 
 Tinsley Toiler Weekend (Registrations must be in by 12 noon, May 17th) 
  Seafood Night Buffet  
20
 Cruise to the Cruise 
 Tinsley Toiler Weekend (Registrations must be in by 12 noon, May 17th) 
  USMRC Qualifier 
  Steak & Lobster Night  
21
 Cruise to the Cruise 
 Tinsley Toiler Weekend (Registrations must be in by 12 noon, May 17th) 
  USMRC Qualifier 
 Seamanship Series 
  Sunday Brunch Buffet  
  4pm- SOTS Spring Concert 
  Sunday Pasta Buffet  
  Family Movie Night  
22
  8:30am- Yoga at the Club  
23
24
  6:30pm- Bylaws, Rules, & Regulations Committee Meeting 
  Wednesday Evening Series 
25
  10:30am- Ladies Game Day  
  4pm- Long Range Planning Committee Meeting  
  5:30pm- Board of Directors Meeting 
26
 Memorial Day Cruise 
  Seafood Night Buffet  
27
 Memorial Day Cruise 
  Yoga On Tinsley Island  
  Steak & Lobster Night  
28
 Memorial Day Cruise 
  Yoga On Tinsley Island  
  Sunday Brunch Buffet  
  Sunday Pasta Buffet  
  Family Movie Night  
29
 Memorial Day Cruise 
  Yoga On Tinsley Island  
  8:30am- Yoga on Tinsley  
30
31
  Wednesday Evening Series 
Jun 1
  10:30am- Ladies Game Day  
  12pm- Staff Commodore Meeting  
  5:30pm- House Committee Meeting  
  5:30pm- Thirsty Thursday 
  StFYC Kite Race Series Presented by Bluerush F-One | Manera 
 6pm- Cruise Committee Meeting  
  6:30pm- Membership Development Committee Meeting  
  6:30pm- New Member Mixer  
2
 Fresh Crew Cruise  
  Friday Night Windsurf Course Racing 
  Seafood Night Buffet  
3
 Fresh Crew Cruise  
  SF Classic/UN Challenge 
  Steak & Lobster Night  
4
 Fresh Crew Cruise  
  SF Classic/UN Challenge 
  Sunday Brunch Buffet  
  Sunday Pasta Buffet  
  Family Movie Night  
5
6
  6:30pm - Junior Committee Meeting  
7
  6pm- Dining Committee Meeting  
  6pm- Executive Race Committee Meeting  
  6pm- Wednesday Night Live  
  6:30pm- Seamanship Seminar Series Planning Meeting 
  Wednesday Evening Series 
8
  10:30am- Ladies Game Day  
  5:30pm - Membership Committee 
 Coravin Presents Master Sommelier Andrea Robinson 
  7pm- Membership Reception  
9
  Friday Windsurf Slalom Series 
  Seafood Night Buffet  
10
  10:30am- Tinsley Island Committee Meeting @ Tinsley  
  Steak & Lobster Night