Calendar
 
Not Yet Open Available Reserved Wait Listed Sold Out Closed
    Nov 24, 2017 - Nov 24, 2018    
TimeEvent
Friday, November 24, 2017
  Holiday Decorating Days   
 6:00 PM Seafood Night Buffet   
Saturday, November 25, 2017
  Holiday Decorating Days   
 6:00 PM Steak & Lobster Night   
Sunday, November 26, 2017
  Holiday Decorating Days   
 11:00 AM Sunday Brunch Buffet   
 1:30 PM J/22 Fall Series   
 5:30 PM Sunday Pasta Buffet   
 6:00 PM Family Movie Night   
Wednesday, November 29, 2017
 6:30 PM 6:30pm- Bylaws, Rules, & Regulations Committee Meeting   
Thursday, November 30, 2017
 10:30 AM 10:30am- Ladies Game Day   
Friday, December 01, 2017
 6:00 PM-9:00 PM 6pm- Holiday Homeport Cruise- Friday Night
Friday night Dec,1- Join us for a Holiday Party! Cocktails and buffet dinner at the lovely home of Jack and Irene Kaus (2801 Green St. SF) 6-9pm- stay tuned for your assignment (hors d’oeuvres, side dish, dessert).
  
 6:00 PM Seafood Night Buffet   
Saturday, December 02, 2017
 6:00 PM 6pm- Homeport Cruise Holiday Dinner Dance
Saturday Dec 2- Join a group and visit the Walt Disney Museum in the presidio, or another group and hike a presidio trail and see North America’s largest public installation of art by famed Artist Andy Goldsworthy, either way the groups will converge in the presidio for lunch at Arguello! 10:30- Presidio hike- art walk- Artist Andy Goldsworthy 10:30 Presidio malt Disney museum tour Meet at presidio restaurant Arguello for lunch,12:30 Saturday Dec2 evening- Traditional cruisers group holiday dinner dance, live band!
  
 6:00 PM Steak & Lobster Night   
Sunday, December 03, 2017
 10:00 AM Children's Holiday Party   
 10:30 AM Children's Holiday Party   
 11:00 AM Children's Holiday Party   
 11:30 AM Children's Holiday Party   
 12:30 PM Children's Holiday Party   
 1:00 PM Children's Holiday Party   
 1:30 PM Children's Holiday Party   
 6:00 PM Family Movie Night   
 6:00 PM Sunday Pasta Buffet   
Tuesday, December 05, 2017
 6:30 PM 6:30pm - Junior Committee Meeting   
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
 12:00 PM Holiday Lunch Buffet   
 6:00 PM 6pm- Dining Committee Meeting   
 6:00 PM 6pm- Tinsley Island Committee Meeting   
 6:00 PM 6pm-Executive Race Committee Meeting   
Thursday, December 07, 2017
 10:30 AM 10:30am- Ladies Game Day   
 12:00 PM 12pm- Staff Commodore Luncheon   
 12:00 PM Holiday Lunch Buffet   
 5:30 PM 5:30pm- House Committee Meeting   
 6:30 PM 6:30pm- Membership Development Committee Meeting   
 6:30 PM 6:30pm- Thirsty Thursday   
Friday, December 08, 2017
 12:00 PM Holiday Lunch Buffet   
 6:00 PM Seafood Night Buffet   
Saturday, December 09, 2017
  SF City High School Sailing Championships   
 6:00 PM Steak & Lobster Night   
Sunday, December 10, 2017
 11:00 AM Sunday Brunch Buffet   
 5:30 PM Sunday Pasta Buffet   
 6:00 PM Family Movie Night   
Wednesday, December 13, 2017
 12:00 PM Holiday Lunch Buffet   
 5:30 PM 5:30pm - Finance Committee Meeting   
 6:00 PM 6pm- Wine & Beverage Committee Meeting   
Thursday, December 14, 2017
 10:30 AM 10:30am- Ladies Game Day   
 12:00 PM Holiday Lunch Buffet   
 5:30 PM 5:30pm - Membership Committee   
 6:00 PM Fresh Crew Holiday Party   
Friday, December 15, 2017
 12:00 PM Holiday Lunch Buffet   
 6:00 PM 6pm- Decorated Boat Parade- Starting Line Room
If you would like to eat in the Main Dining Room , please make a reservation through the Front Desk
  
 6:00 PM Seafood Night Buffet   
Saturday, December 16, 2017
 6:00 PM 6pm Member Holiday- Starting Line Room
There will be additional performances by our Associate Members in the Starting Line Room during dinner
  
 6:00 PM 6pm- Member Holiday Party-Main Dining Room   
Sunday, December 17, 2017
 11:00 AM Sunday Brunch Buffet   
 5:30 PM Sunday Pasta Buffet   
 6:00 PM Family Movie Night   
Wednesday, December 20, 2017
 12:00 PM Holiday Lunch Buffet   
 6:30 PM 6:30pm- Entertainment Committee Meeting   
 6:30 PM 6:30pm- Sailing Foundation Committee Meeting   
Thursday, December 21, 2017
 10:30 AM 10:30am- Ladies Game Day   
 12:00 PM Holiday Lunch Buffet   
 5:00 PM Shuck It Thursday   
 5:30 PM 5:30pm- Board of Directors Meeting   
 6:30 PM 6:30pm- Stag Cruise Committee Meeting   
 7:30 PM 7pm- Fresh Crew Committee Meeting   
Friday, December 22, 2017
 12:00 PM Holiday Lunch Buffet   
 6:00 PM Seafood Night Buffet   
Saturday, December 23, 2017
 6:00 PM Steak & Lobster Night   
Sunday, December 24, 2017
 3:30 PM 3:30 pm- Christmas Eve Buffet GGR   
 3:30 PM 3:30pm- Christmas Eve Buffet MDR   
 4:00 PM 4:00 pm- Christmas Eve Buffet GGR   
 4:00 PM 4:00 pm- Christmas Eve Buffet MDR   
 4:30 PM 4:30 pm- Christmas Eve Buffet GGR   
 4:30 PM 4:30 pm- Christmas Eve Buffet MDR   
 5:00 PM 5:00 pm- Christmas Eve Buffet GGR   
 5:00 PM 5:00 pm- Christmas Eve Buffet MDR   
 5:30 PM 5:30pm- Christmas Eve Buffet GGR   
 5:30 PM 5:30pm- Christmas Eve Buffet MDR   
 6:00 PM 6:00 pm- Christmas Eve Buffet GGR   
 6:00 PM 6:00 pm- Christmas Eve Buffet MDR   
Wednesday, December 27, 2017
 12:00 PM 12pm- Father Son Luncheon   
Thursday, December 28, 2017
 10:30 AM 10:30am- Ladies Game Day   
Friday, December 29, 2017
 6:00 PM Seafood Night Buffet   
Saturday, December 30, 2017
 6:00 PM Steak & Lobster Night   
Sunday, December 31, 2017
 6:00 PM 6pm- New Year's Eve   
 9:30 PM 9:30pm - After Dinner - New Year's Eve Party   
Monday, January 01, 2018
  Food Service Suspended   
Tuesday, January 02, 2018
  Food Service Suspended   
Wednesday, January 03, 2018
  Food Service Suspended   
Thursday, January 04, 2018
  Food Service Suspended   
Friday, January 05, 2018
  Food Service Suspended   
Saturday, January 06, 2018
  Food Service Suspended   
Sunday, January 07, 2018
  Food Service Suspended   
Monday, January 08, 2018
  Food Service Suspended   
Tuesday, January 09, 2018
 6:00 PM 6pm- Annual General Meeting   
Friday, January 12, 2018
 7:00 PM Crab Feed, Jan. 12th   
 7:45 PM Crab Feed, Jan. 12th   
Friday, January 19, 2018
 5:30 PM 5:30pm Junior Sailing Awards Banquet
$16 for Children ages 5-18 $23 for Adults
  
 7:00 PM Crab Feed, Jan. 19th   
 7:45 PM Crab Feed, Jan. 19th   
Thursday, January 25, 2018
 6:00 PM 6pm- Billecart-Salmon Champagne Winemaker Dinner   
Saturday, January 27, 2018
 6:00 PM 6pm- Mother Son Dinner Dance   
Saturday, February 03, 2018
  Advanced Race Management Seminar   
Sunday, February 04, 2018
  Advanced Race Management Seminar   
Saturday, February 10, 2018
  US Powerboat Training   
Sunday, February 11, 2018
  US Powerboat Training   
Saturday, February 17, 2018
  Under 25 US Powerboat Training   
Sunday, February 18, 2018
  Under 25 US Powerboat Training   
Saturday, February 24, 2018
  Race Committee 101   
Saturday, March 10, 2018
  California Dreamin'   
Sunday, March 11, 2018
  California Dreamin'   
Wednesday, March 14, 2018
 5:00 PM J/22 Spring Series   
Saturday, March 17, 2018
  Spring One Design   
Sunday, March 18, 2018
  Spring One Design   
Wednesday, March 21, 2018
 5:00 PM J/22 Spring Series   
Saturday, March 24, 2018
  Spring Dinghy   
Sunday, March 25, 2018
  Spring Dinghy   
Wednesday, March 28, 2018
 5:00 PM J/22 Spring Series   
Wednesday, April 04, 2018
 5:00 PM J/22 Spring Series   
Saturday, April 07, 2018
  J/Fest   
Sunday, April 08, 2018
  J/Fest   
Wednesday, April 11, 2018
 5:00 PM J/22 Spring Series   
Wednesday, April 18, 2018
 5:00 PM J/22 Spring Series   
Saturday, April 21, 2018
  Intraclub Regatta   
Wednesday, April 25, 2018
 6:00 PM Wednesday Evening Series   
Saturday, April 28, 2018
  Elvstrom/Zellerbach   
Sunday, April 29, 2018
  Elvstrom/Zellerbach   
Wednesday, May 02, 2018
 6:00 PM Wednesday Evening Series   
Saturday, May 05, 2018
  J/Stop   
Sunday, May 06, 2018
  J/Stop   
Wednesday, May 09, 2018
 6:00 PM Wednesday Evening Series   
Wednesday, May 16, 2018
 6:00 PM Wednesday Evening Series   
Saturday, May 19, 2018
  USMRC Qualifier   
Sunday, May 20, 2018
  USMRC Qualifier   
Wednesday, May 23, 2018
 6:00 PM Wednesday Evening Series   
Wednesday, May 30, 2018
 6:00 PM Wednesday Evening Series   
Wednesday, June 06, 2018
 6:00 PM Wednesday Evening Series   
Wednesday, June 13, 2018
 6:00 PM Wednesday Evening Series   
Friday, June 15, 2018
  Opti Heavy Weather   
Saturday, June 16, 2018
  Opti Heavy Weather   
Sunday, June 17, 2018
  Opti Heavy Weather   
Wednesday, June 20, 2018
 6:00 PM Wednesday Evening Series   
Friday, June 22, 2018
  Woodies Invitational   
Saturday, June 23, 2018
  Woodies Invitational   
Sunday, June 24, 2018
  Woodies Invitational   
Wednesday, June 27, 2018
 6:00 PM Wednesday Evening Series   
Wednesday, July 11, 2018
  J/22 Summer Series   
Saturday, July 14, 2018
 12:00 AM 2018 Commodore's Cruise — San Juan Islands   
  SF Classic/UN Challenge   
Sunday, July 15, 2018
 12:00 AM 2018 Commodore's Cruise — San Juan Islands   
  SF Classic/UN Challenge   
Monday, July 16, 2018
 12:00 AM 2018 Commodore's Cruise — San Juan Islands   
Tuesday, July 17, 2018
 12:00 AM 2018 Commodore's Cruise — San Juan Islands   
Wednesday, July 18, 2018
 12:00 AM 2018 Commodore's Cruise — San Juan Islands   
  J/22 Summer Series   
  Laser Slalom   
Thursday, July 19, 2018
 12:00 AM 2018 Commodore's Cruise — San Juan Islands   
  Laser Slalom   
Friday, July 20, 2018
 12:00 AM 2018 Commodore's Cruise — San Juan Islands   
  Laser Master NAs   
Saturday, July 21, 2018
 12:00 AM 2018 Commodore's Cruise — San Juan Islands   
  Laser Master NAs   
Sunday, July 22, 2018
  Laser Master NAs   
Wednesday, July 25, 2018
  J/22 Summer Series   
Wednesday, August 01, 2018
 6:00 PM Wednesday Evening Series   
Thursday, August 02, 2018
  Hydrofoil Pro Tour   
Friday, August 03, 2018
  Hydrofoil Pro Tour   
Saturday, August 04, 2018
  Hydrofoil Pro Tour   
Sunday, August 05, 2018
  Hydrofoil Pro Tour   
Wednesday, August 08, 2018
  5o5 NAs   
 6:00 PM Wednesday Evening Series   
Thursday, August 09, 2018
  5o5 NAs   
Friday, August 10, 2018
  5o5 NAs   
Saturday, August 11, 2018
  5o5 NAs   
Sunday, August 12, 2018
  5o5 NAs   
Wednesday, August 15, 2018
 6:00 PM Wednesday Evening Series   
Friday, August 17, 2018
  Aldo Alessio   
  J/70 PCCs & Melges 24 Cal Cup   
Saturday, August 18, 2018
  J/70 PCCs & Melges 24 Cal Cup   
  Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure   
Sunday, August 19, 2018
  J/70 PCCs & Melges 24 Cal Cup   
  Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure   
Wednesday, August 22, 2018
 6:00 PM Wednesday Evening Series   
Thursday, August 23, 2018
  US Women's Match Race Championship   
Friday, August 24, 2018
  US Women's Match Race Championship   
Saturday, August 25, 2018
  US Women's Match Race Championship   
Sunday, August 26, 2018
  US Women's Match Race Championship   
Wednesday, August 29, 2018
 6:00 PM Wednesday Evening Series   
Thursday, September 13, 2018
  Rolex Big Boat Series   
Friday, September 14, 2018
  Rolex Big Boat Series   
Saturday, September 15, 2018
  Rolex Big Boat Series   
Sunday, September 16, 2018
  Rolex Big Boat Series   
Saturday, September 22, 2018
  Joe Logan   
Sunday, September 23, 2018
  Calvin Paige   
Friday, September 28, 2018
  Pac52 Cup   
Saturday, September 29, 2018
  Pac52 Cup   
Sunday, September 30, 2018
  Pac52 Cup   
Tuesday, October 09, 2018
  Nation's Cup   
Wednesday, October 10, 2018
  Nation's Cup   
Thursday, October 11, 2018
  Nation's Cup   
Friday, October 12, 2018
  Nation's Cup   
Saturday, October 13, 2018
  Nation's Cup   
Sunday, October 14, 2018
  Nation's Cup   
Thursday, October 18, 2018
  Kilroy Realty Pro/Am Challenge   
Friday, October 19, 2018
  Kilroy Realty Pro/Am Challenge   
Saturday, October 20, 2018
  Jessica Cup   
Saturday, October 27, 2018
  Fall Dinghy   
Sunday, October 28, 2018
  Fall Dinghy   
Sunday, November 04, 2018
  J/22 Fall Series   
Sunday, November 11, 2018
  J/22 Fall Series   
Sunday, November 18, 2018
  J/22 Fall Series   
Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load