Item Details
<-- Back Print 

2001 HOSPICE REGATTA RESULTS

St. Francis Yacht Club - 05/29/01 11:23:36

Final Results

Fleet: J35

Races: 1 to 4

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

No.

Sail No.

Yacht Name

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

---------------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

1

28528

JARLEN

Robert Bloom

1

1

1

1

4

2

28020

JAMMIN'

Klein / Brown

3

2

3

2

10

3

28290

FRIDAY HARBOR

Ryle Radke

2

3

4

4

13

4

69397

JOKER

Gordon Smith

7

5

2

3

17

5

97279

SKY HIGH

John West

4

4

5

5

18

6

28390

RAPTOR

Jim Hoey

7

7

7

7

28

St. Francis Yacht Club - 05/29/01 11:23:36

Final Results

Fleet: M24

Races: 1 to 4

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

No.

Sail No.

Yacht Name

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

---------------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

1

35

Duffy / Glockner

2

1

2

1

6

2

206

SABOTAGE

Jeff Thorpe

3

6

3

3

15

3

131

BOOM-BOOM

Andrew Tuthill

5

4

1

6

16

4

492

PEGASUS

Philippe Kahn

7

3

4

2

16

5

181

SUV

David Wadbrook

4

5

6

5

20

6

99

AGENT 99

Dimitrelis / Dobroth

6

7

5

4

22

7

445

WHERE'S BOB?

Bob Tennett

1

2

10

10

23

8

398

Will Graves

10

10

10

10

40

8

330

Zarko Draganic

10

10

10

10

40

Regatta Race Management System - Copyright (C) 1989-1998 John Rivlin - Page 3

St. Francis Yacht Club - 05/29/01 11:23:36

Final Results

Fleet: J24

Races: 1 to 4

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

No.

Sail No.

Yacht Name

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

---------------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

1

2737

NIXON WAS COOL

Shikel / Wiard

2

3

1

1

7

1

4782

RAIL TO RAIL

Richard Jepsen

1

1

3

2

7

3

2394

DOWNTOWN UPROAR

Wayne Clough

3

2

4

3

12

4

2390

BLUE-J

Brian Mullen

4

7

2

4

17

5

1878

FAT BASTARD

Curtis Press

6

4

7

5

22

6

2194

JAM JAM

Neal Ruxton

5

6

5

6

22

7

3316

WOOF

Alan McNab

7

5

6

9

27

8

8485

CRACKERJACK

Steve Highbarger

8

9

9

9

35

St. Francis Yacht Club - 05/29/01 11:23:36

Final Results

Fleet: EXP27

Races: 1 to 4

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

No.

Sail No.

Yacht Name

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

---------------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

1

8444

SWAMP DONKEY

Scott Sellers

2

1

2

1

6

2

28050

EL RATON

Ray Lotto

3

2

3

2

10

3

18353

BESSIE JAY

Brad Whitaker

6

3

4

4

17

4

107

Eric Deeds

7

4

7

3

21

5

18355

ARCHIMEDES

Dick Swanson

5

5

6

5

21

6

32215

BOBS

Mike Hearn

9

7

5

7

28

7

18409

BAFFETT

Baskett / Baffico

1

14

1

14

30

8

18364

PEACHES

John Rivlin

4

6

8

14

32

9

14

E-TYPE

John Drewery

10

14

9

6

39

10

18283

OPUS

Jason Crowson

8

8

14

14

44

11

18435

CHIMO

Brad Pennington

14

14

10

14

52

12

28059

MOONLIGHT

Jim Gibbs

14

14

11

14

53

12

28859

KOLIBRI

Tibor Ipavic

11

14

14

14

53

Regatta Race Management System - Copyright (C) 1989-1998 John Rivlin - Page 5





St. Francis Yacht Club - 05/29/01 15:34:23

Fleet: J105

Races: 1 to 4

I = Infringement, D = DSQ, Y = Yacht Materially Prejudiced, P = Protest Pending

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

No.

Sail No.

Yacht Name

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

---------------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

1

32

JITTERBUG

Chuck Eaton

7

3

1

1

12

2

35

GOOD TIMIN

Wilson / Perkins

1

1

2

10

14

3

375

WINDDANCE

Pugh / Littfin

5

4

4

6

19

4

112

SAILS CALL

Ian Charles

8

5

3

4

20

5

128

BELLAROSA

David Tambellini

6

7

6

3

22

6

414

NANTUCKET SLEIG

Peter Wagner

3

8

9

5

25

7

116

ABITRAGE

Bruce Stone

2

6

15

12

35

8

268

JUXTAPOSE

Thayer / Watts

4

19

8

9

40

9

405

BANDWIDTH

Roland Van der Meer

12

12

13

7

44

10

84

ADVANTAGE

Pat Benedict

13

14

11

10

48

11

265

TIBURON

Stephen Stroub

19

11

14

11

55

12

28682

BLACKHAWK

Dean Dietrich

10

10

5

35

60

13

298

OUT OF OPTIONS

Doug Berman

18

13

21

8

60

14

28558

JOSE CUERVO

Sam Hock

21

9

17

15

62

15

28905

ORION

Gary Kneeland

9

23

7

24

63

16

28447

ULTIMATUM

Vince DiLorenzo

22

15

10

17

64

17

266

JUST FOOLIN ARO

Tom Kennelly

20

21

16

19

76

18

355

WHISPER

Eden Kim

23

22

18

14

77

19

157

WALLOPING SWEDE

Tom Kassberg

35.00D

20

12

13

80

20

284

ZUNI BEAR

Bergmann / Bennett

11

2

35.00D

35

83

21

28142

WIANNO

John Sullivan

17

24

27

16

84

22

347

BALD EAGLES

Paul / Liggett

14

26

23

22

85

23

217

PIPPEN

David Owen

16

30

19

21

86

24

388

HAZORDOUS WASTE

Dana Sack

35.00D

16

20

18

89

25

46456

IRRATIONALAGAIN

Jaren Leet

15

18

22

35

90

26

134

KONZA

Robert Carlston

25

25

24

25

99

27

28438

KOOKABURRA

Craig Mudge

35

17

25

23

100

28

196

CAPRICORN

Bill Booth

24

27

26

26

103

29

337

LARRIKIN

Stuart Taylor

26

29

29

20

104

30

282

ANNA LAURA

Grossman / Kaiser

28

31

30

27

116

31

319

LIGHTWAVE

Richard Craig

27

28

28

35

118

32

46060

ENERGY

Jamie Isbester

30

32

35

35

132

33

357

JELLOW

Alberto Savoia

29

35

35

35

134

34

111

CHARADE

Thomas Coates

35

35

35

35

140

Regatta Race Management System - Copyright (C) 1989-1998 John Rivlin - Page 1



Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load