Item Details
<-- Back Print 

St. Francis Yacht Club

2001 San Francisco NOOD

Series Results

4 of 6 Races

Sail# BoatName Boat Type

Place
Bow# Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 Total Points
11 Metre

1
240 Headhunter.net 11 Metre 1
1
1
3
6

Ben Wells/ None

2
198 RED BULL 11 Metre 2
3
2
1
8

Tim Wells/ None

3
175 HabaNero 11 Metre 5
2
5
2
14

Tom Dinkel/ None

4
234 Wells Fargo 11 Metre 3
4
3
7
17

James Glockner/ None DNS

5
47 Team Iverson 11 Metre 4
5
6
4
19

Mark Varnes/ None

6
82 Jamba Juice 11 Metre 6
6
4
5
21

Tom Dinkel/ None

6 Entrants in Class


Sail# BoatName Boat Type

Place
Bow# Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 Total Points
1D 35

1
35047 TABASCO 1D 35 2
1
1
1
5

John Wylie/ None

2
35017 Zsa Zsa 1D 35 1
4
7
3
15

Bill Wright/ None

3
35042 Koinonia 1D 35 6
6
2
2
16

Doug Ament/ None

4
35045 Kaizen 1D 35 4
2
3
8
17

Stephen Howe/ None DSQ

5
35025 Kill-A-Watt 1D 35 3
5
6
4
18

David Rillie/ None

6
35032 KT's Choice 1D 35 5
7
4
5
21

Bud Stratton/ None

7
35022 tangled.web 1D 35 7
3
5
8
23

Neil Senturia/ None DSQ

7 Entrants in Class
Sail# BoatName Boat Type

Place
Bow# Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 Total Points
Express 27

1
8444 SWAMP DONKEY Express 27 3
1
1
2
7

Scott Sellers/ None

2
18353 Bessie Jay Express 27 1
8
2
5
16

Brad Whitaker/ None

3
28050 EL RATON Express 27 6
3
8
3
20

Ray Lotto/ None

4
107 No Name Express 27 9
5
4
7
25

Eric Deeds/ None

5
18409 BAFFETT Express 27 4
18
3
1
26

Forest Baskett/ None DNF

6
87275 SIMBA Express 27 10
4
7
9
30

Jon Shinn/ None

7
0 Dianne Express 27 7
11
10
6
34

Steve Katzman/ None

8
18364 PEACHES Express 27 11
6
9
12
38

John Rivlin/ None

9
18355 ARCHIMEDES Express 27 12
18
5
4
39

Dick Swanson/ None OCS

10
18433 New Wave Express 27 13
10
6
10
39.1

JB Kuppe/ None

11
51 Madhouse Express 27 2
2
18
18
40

Mike Devries/ None DNS DNS

12
33511 SUSIE Q IV Express 27 14
7
15
8
44

Andrew Patterson/ None

13
14 e-type Expres 27 8
13
13
14
48

John Drewery/ None

14
18283 Opus Express 27 15
12
12
11
50

Huw Roberts/ None

15
18435 Chimo Express 27 5
18
11
18
52

Brad Pennington/ None DNF DNS

16
8477 MIRAGE Express 27 16
9
14
13
52.1

Terry Cobb/ None

17
28859 Kolibri Express 27 18
18
18
18
72

Tibor Ipavic/ None DNF DNF DNS DNS

17 Entrants in Class
Sail# BoatName Boat Type

Place
Bow# Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 Total Points
Farr 40

1
51408 Revolution Farr 40 1
1
6
5
13

Brack Duker/ None

2
28269 Wahoo Farr 40 4
5
1
4
14

Robert Shaw/ None

3
13131 SAMBA PA TI Farr 40 9
3
4
1
17

John Kilroy/ None

4
46999 Crocodile Rock Farr 40 6
6
2
3
17.1

Alex Geremia/ None

5
51044 SHADOW Farr 40 2
2
5
9
18

Peter Stoneberg/ None

6
40063 Gone Too Farr Farr 40 12
4
3
2
21

David Carrel/ None

7
40039 Endurance Farr 40 3
7
9
11
30

Michael Condon/ None

8
40079 Astra Farr 40 10
9
7
8
34

Mary Coleman/ None

9
46957 Groovederci Farr 40 5
10
10
10
35

Deneen & John None

Demourkas/

10
37 Flyer Farr 40 8
14
12
7
41

Sheppard Kett/ None DNF

11
ITA1 OLFARRTZ Farr 40 13
8
8
12
41.1

Bob Wolfe/ None

12
21 BLUE CHIP Farr 40 11
14
11
6
42

Walton Logan/ None RAF

13
NZL 40 PEREGRINE Farr 40 7
14
14
14
49

David Thomson/ None DNF DNS DNS

13 Entrants in Class
Sail# BoatName Boat Type

Place
Bow# Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 Total Points
J 105

1
US 375 Wild Dance J 105 1
2
8
1
12

Jeff Littfin/ None

2
35 Good Timin' J 105 2
1
1
12
16

Dave Wilson/ None

3
111 CHARADE J 105 8
4
2
9
23

Tom Coates/ None

4
112 Sails Call J 105 7
5
4
7
23.1

Ian Charles/ None

5
414 Nantucket Sleighride J 105 6
7
9
2
24

Peter Wagner/ None

6
284 Zuni Bear J 105 4
9
6
5
24.1

Bergmann Bennett/ None

7
116 Arbitrage J 105 12
3
7
6
28

Bruce Stone/ None

8
28682 Blackhawk J 105 3
10
10
10
33

Dean Dietrich/ None

9
84 Advantage 3 J 105 10
16
5
4
35

Will & Pat Benedict/ None

10
28905 Orion J 105 20
12
14
3
49

Gary Kneeland/ None

11
128 Bella Rosa J 105 5
11
3
36
55

Dave Tambellini/ None BFD

12
298 Out of Options J 105 18
6
24
8
56

Doug Berman/ None

13
405 Bandwidth J 105 16
14
15
17
62

Roland Van der Meer/ None

14
268 JUXTAPOSE J 105 11
8
12
36
67

Tom Thayer/ None BFD

15
266 Foolin' Around J 105 23
22
11
13
69

Tom Kennelly/ None

16
265 TIBURON J 105 21
18
16
14
69.1

Steve Stroub/ None

17
46456 Irrational Again J 105 9
13
13
36
71

Jaren Leet/ None DNF

18
28558 Jose Cuervo J 105 19
21
20
11
71.1

Sam Hock/ None

19
347 Bald Eagles J 105 14
25
26
15
80

Randy Paul/ None

20
28438 Kookaburra J 105 25
20
22
16
83

Craig Mudge/ None
Sail# BoatName Boat Type

Place
Bow# Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 Total Points

21
180 Joust J 105 15
15
19
36
85

Alan Kelly/ None BFD

22
217 PIPPIN J 105 22
23
21
19
85.1

David Owen/ None

23
337 Larrikin J 105 28
19
27
20
94

Stuart Taylor/ None

24
355 Whisper J 105 27
36
17
18
98

Eden Kim/ None DNF

25
28831 Joyride J 105 24
17
28
36
105

Bill Hoehler/ None DNS

26
173 Natural Blonde J 105 29
36
18
36
119

Lambert Thom/ None DNC BFD

27
32 Jitterbug J 105 13
36
36
36
121

Chuck Eaton/ None DSQ DNS DNS

28
388 Hazardous Waste J 105 26
36
23
36
121.1

Dana Dack/ None DSQ BFD

29
157 Walloping Swede J 105 17
36
36
36
125

Tom Kassberg/ None DNC DNS DNS

30
400 Horse-play J 105 36
24
29
36
125.1

Richard Parker/ None DSQ BFD

31
342 Nirvana J 105 30
26
36
36
128

Raja Singh/ None DNF DNS

32
US 149 Jaberwocky J 105 36
36
25
36
133

Brent A. Vaughan/ None DNF DNC BFD

33
134 KONZA J 105 36
36
36
36
144

Bob & Denise Carlston/ None DSQ DNC DNS DNS

34
28142 Wianno J 105 36
36
36
36
144

John Sullivan/ None DNF DNC DNS DNS

35
382 AnnaLaura J 105 36
36
36
36
144

Paul Grossman/ None DSQ DNC DNS DNS

35 Entrants in Class
Sail# BoatName Boat Type

Place
Bow# Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 Total Points
J 120

1
28289 Mister Magoo J 120 1
1
1
2
5

Steve Madeira/ None

2
28904 Dayeuu J 120 5
2
2
1
10

Doug Slakey/ None

3
46732 Jolly Mon J 120 4
3
4
3
14

Mark Bowman/ None

4
28486 Galapagos J 120 2
4
5
5
16

Richard Bullwinkle/ None

5
149 Twist J 120 3
7
3
4
17

Timo Bruck/ None DNC

6
147 OuiB5 J 120 7
7
7
7
28

John Sylvia/ None DNS DNS DNF DNS

6 Entrants in Class
Sail# BoatName Boat Type

Place
Bow# Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 Total Points
J 24

1
318 Blunderbuss J 24 1
1
1
3
6

Carl Smit/ None

2
2390 Blue J J 24 3
4
2
1
10

Brian Mullen/ None

3
2737 NIXON WAS COOL J 24 10
3
3
2
18

David Wiard/ None RAF

4
2853 Tiburon Soccer Mom J 24 4
5
6
5
20

Stephanie Wondolleck/ None

5
4526 Casual Contact J 24 2
2
7
10
21

Ned Walker/ None DNS

6
3316 WOOF J 24 5
6
5
6
22

Alan McNab/ None

7
2394 DOWNTOWN UPROAR J 24 6
10
4
4
24

Wayne Clough/ None DNF

8
US 3297 Levitation J 24 7
10
10
10
37

Michael Levit/ None DNF DNS DNS

9
674 SouLatitude J 24 8
10
10
10
38

Jonathan Hagerman/ None DNF DNS DNS

9 Entrants in Class
Sail# BoatName Boat Type

Place
Bow# Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 Total Points
J 35

1
28528 JARLEN J 35 2
2
4
1
9

Robert Bloom/ None

2
28390 Raptor J 35 3
3
1
4
11

Jim Hoey/ None

3
28035 KIRI J 35 1
1
5
6
13

Robert George/ None

4
28290 FRIDAY HARBOR J 35 7
5
2
3
17

Ryle A. Radke/ None

5
97279 SKY HIGH J 35 5
4
6
2
17.1

John West/ None

6
28020 Jammin' J 35 6
8
3
7
24

Steve Klein/ None

7
69397 Joker J 35 4
6
7
9
26

Gordon Smith/ None DNC

8
50041 Stray Cat Blues J 35 8
7
8
5
28

Bill Parks/ None

8 Entrants in Class

Sail# BoatName Boat Type

Place
Bow# Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 Total Points
Melges 24

1
3 USA 3 Melges 24 4
1
3
1
9

Dave Ullman/ None

2
380 Not Family Buick Melges 24 2
6
1
5
14

Michael Stone/ None

3
457 Rock N' Roll Melges 24 1
2
11
2
16

Argyle Campbell/ None

4
480 MONSOON Melges 24 10
3
2
3
18

Bruce Ayres/ None

5
35 Glock 9 Melges 24 5
5
7
4
21

Tim Duffy/ None

6
510 Pegasus 24-3 Melges 24 8
4
5
11
28

Philippe Kahn/ None

7
248 Sharks Never Sleep Melges 24 3
7
14
6
30

Rick Rajewski/ None

8
79 Gayle Force Melges 24 7
9
9
8
33

Drew Phillips/ None

9
445 Where's Bob? Melges 24 6
8
10
12
36

Bob Tennant/ None

10
99 Agent 99 Melges 24 12
11
6
15
44

Tom Dobroth/ None

11
140 Visge Beatha Melges 24 11
14
17
7
49

Mark Kennedy/ None

12
331 Go Dogs Go! Melges 24 9
22
8
13
52

Peter J Dalton/ None DNF

13
351 Hot Pursuit Melges 24 15
10
13
14
52.1

Paul Teveliet/ None

14
181 SUV Melges 24 17
12
16
10
55

David Wadbrook/ None

15
492 Pegasus 24-1 Melges 24 13
22
4
22
61

Hart/ None DNE DNF

16
330 Trailblazer Melges 24 22
22
15
9
68

Zarko Draganic/ None DNF DNF

17
206 Sabotage Melges 24 19
16
18
16
69

Rueben Becker/ None

18
131 Boom-Boom Melges 24 22
15
12
22
71

Andrew Tuthill/ None DNF DNF

19
77 Bones Melges 24 14
13
22
22
71.1

Robert Harf John None DNF DNS

Edenbach/

20
57 Red Scare Melges 24 18
17
22
22
79

Jim Phillips/ None DSQ DNS
21
24 SMOKIN' Melges 24 16
22
22
22
82

Kevin Clark/ None DNF DNS DNF

21 Entrants in Class
Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load