Item Details
<-- Back Print 

Fall Dinghy / Olympic Classes Regatta -
FINAL Results



St. Francis Yacht Club - 10/28/01 17:09:09

Fleet: LASER

Races: 1 to 7, 1 throw out(s)

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Race 7

No.

Sail No.

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

1

170817

Andrew Campbell

2

2

6.00*

2

1

2

2

11

2

167497

Andrew Lewis

3

3

1

6

4

6

10.00*

23

3

166874

Brett Davis

5

1

7

9

13.00*

1

1

24

4

170707

Zach Railey

18.00*

7

3

1

3

4

8

26

5

165961

Peter Phelan

7

11.00*

8

8

2

3

3

31

6

166168

Clay Johnson

6

5

5

4

8

9.00*

4

32

7

170772

Kurt Taulbee

8

9

2

13.00*

5

7

5

36

8

1

Ben Richardson

1

6

9

3

12

14.00*

6

37

9

155400

Carl Buchan

4

4

4

12

14.00*

5

11

40

10

172082

Emery Wager

12

12

12

7

6

8

15.00*

57

11

165987

Martin Hartmanis

11

10

13

25.00*

7

11

7

59

12

154117

David Kenny

17.00*

15

16

5

10

10

14

70

13

171007

Tracy Usher

9

8

10

14

34.00*

13

17

71

14

165952

Gordon Clute

15

23.00*

23

10

15

18

9

90

15

169626

Steve Larsen

14

17

17

19.00*

9

17

16

90

16

154241

John Bonds

16

18

14

24.00*

17

16

12

93

17

170792

Chris Boome

19.00*

16

15

17

19

12

19

98

18

165054

Brodie Cobb

10

14

11

16

16

34.00*

34

101

19

154526

Edward Del Val

27

25

34.00*

11

11

20

13

107

20

138204

Simon Bell

20

22.00*

19

15

20

15

18

107

21

144347

Tom Burden

22

20

22

22

23

21

34.00*

130

22

168989

Tim Russell

25

19

18

18

18

34.00*

34

132

23

11

Bryce Lindsley

26

26

34.00*

26

24

19

20

141

24

162514

Roger Herbst

24

24

21

23

21

34.00*

34

147

25

172076

Zarko Draganic

30

34.00*

34

21

22

24

21

152

26

153017

Gustavo Tenrreiro

13

13

34.00*

34

34

34

34

162

27

99926

Ken Crawford

28

34.00*

34

28

26

23

23

162

28

171001

Andrew Tuthill

21

21

20

34.00*

34

34

34

164

29

25176

Chris Burns

34.00*

34

34

29

25

25

24

171

30

88

Perry Clark

23

34.00*

34

20

34

34

34

179

31

161088

Boris Gutman

34.00*

34

34

34

34

22

22

180

32

48443

Chris Sulek

29

34.00*

34

30

34

34

34

195

33

161090

Marc Tobein

34.00*

34

34

27

34

34

34

197



St. Francis Yacht Club - 10/28/01 15:57:02

Fleet: IMCO

Races: 1 to 6, 1 throw out(s)

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

No.

Sail No.

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

1

TPE1

Ted Huang

1.00*

1

1

1

1

1

5

2

USA32

Peter Wells

2

2

10.00*

2

2

2

10

3

USA420

Steve Bodner

3

3

2

3

3

4.00*

14

4

USA83

Kimberly Birkenfeld

4

4

3

6.00*

4

3

18

5

US2

Kevin Jewett

5

6.00*

4

4

5

6

24

6

USA82

Andy Wells

6

5

5

7.00*

7

5

28

7

USA882

Al Mirel

10.00*

10

10

5

6

7

38

8

21

Lynn Olinger

10.00*

10

10

9

8

8

45

9

135

Rob Spring

10.00*

10

10

8

10

10

48



St. Francis Yacht Club - 10/28/01 16:19:40

Fleet: BYTE

Races: 1 to 8

No.

Sail No.

Skipper Name

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Race 7

Race 8

Total

---

--------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

1

2100

Griffin Hewitt

2

1

4

3

1

1

5

4

21

2

2253

Jennifer Spaulding

3

3

1

4

3

2

2

3

21

3

6

Chad Freitas

1

5

3

1

4

4

7

6

31

4

5

Carlos Roberts

5

6

6

2

2

6

3

2

32

5

22

Dan Brandt

13

2

2

5

5

5

6

8

46

6

2

Nick Ward

9

7

8

8

6

3

8

1

50

7

12

Erin Smith

7

10

5

6

11

7

1

5

52

8

DEN8

Dan Ouellet

6

9

20

12

10

10

9

11

87

9

1511

Gene Harris

11

8

13

15

12

8

4

17

88

10

4

Meghan Castruccio

22

11

12

10

9

12

10

7

93

11

10

John Heineken

12

13

16

11

16

13

13

9

103

12

8

Nicole Sterley

4

12

14

17

14

14

14

16

105

13

1734

Katie Kirk

18

16

11

9

13

11

15

14

107

14

11

Max Paulus

16

22

17

14

7

9

11

13

109

15

9

Katherina Kuzina

8

4

7

7

22

22

22

22

114

16

7

Mo Castruccio

10

18

10

21

22

17

12

10

120

17

GRE

Claire Blakey

22

17

9

13

8

18

19

15

121

18

1

Rikard Grunnan

15

14

15

19

17

15

16

12

123

19

FRA

Patrick Hines

14

15

21

20

18

16

17

18

139

20

2228

Michelle Hansen

17

19

18

16

19

20

20

20

149

21

3

Annie Freitas

22

22

19

18

15

19

18

19

152

St. Francis Yacht Club - 10/28/01 16:16:19

Fleet: EUROPE

Races: 1 to 7, 1 throw out(s)

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Race 7

No.

Sail No.

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

1

DEN911

Anneli Clea Bolund

2

2

2

3.00*

2

1

2

11

2

USA110

Krysia Pohl

1

1

1

6.00*

4

2

4

13

3

USA111

Robbie Dean

5

8.00*

4

1

1

4

1

16

4

85

Susannah Carr

6

4

3

2

7

9

10.00*

31

5

187

Jaime Mack

3

6

8.00*

4

6

8

5

32

6

117

Casey Pelletier

4

5

6

8.00*

3

7

7

32

7

105

Christin Feldman

7

3

5

7

8

5

11.00*

35

8

1111

Molly Carapiet

9

10

7

17.00*

5

6

3

40

9

USA76

Tanya Haddad

10

12.00*

10

9

9

3

12

53

10

18

Doogie Couvreux

13

13

17.00*

5

11

10

6

58

11

USA5

Lauren Bernsen

8

7

9

10

10

17.00*

17

61

12

109

Matthew Soldo

12

11

11

13

14.00*

12

14

73

13

US7

Melina Hoyer

14

17.00*

17

11

12

11

9

74

14

USA119

Melissa Bailey

11

9

12

15

16

15

17.00*

78

15

60

Jenny Barba

17.00*

17

17

14

15

14

8

85

16

97

Kati Murray

17.00*

17

17

12

13

13

13

85

St. Francis Yacht Club - 10/28/01 16:16:19

Fleet: FINN

Races: 1 to 7, 1 throw out(s)

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Race 7

No.

Sail No.

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

1

USA1151

Darrell Peck

1

1

1

2

1

1

3.00*

7

2

USA1161

Mo Hart

2

3.00*

3

1

3

2

1

12

3

6

Henry Sprague

3.00*

2

2

3

2

3

2

14

4

1078

Andy Kern

4

4

4

5.00*

5

5

4

26

5

11

Patrick Weaver

11.00*

5

5

4

4

7

5

30

6

1741

Joe D'Amico

6

11.00*

11

6

6

4

6

39

7

USA1

Philippe Kahn

5

8.00*

6

7

8

6

7

39

8

161

Robert Carlen

8

7

7

10

7

8

11.00*

47

9

1174

Charles Heimler

7

6

11.00*

8

9

11

11

52

10

1170

Andras Nady

11.00*

11

11

9

10

9

8

58

St. Francis Yacht Club - 10/28/01 16:16:19

Fleet: IMCO

Races: 1 to 6, 1 throw out(s)

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

No.

Sail No.

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

1

TPE1

Ted Huang

1.00*

1

1

1

1

1

5

2

USA32

Peter Wells

2

2

10.00*

2

2

2

10

3

USA420

Steve Bodner

3

3

2

3

3

4.00*

14

4

USA83

Kimberly Birkenfeld

4

4

3

6.00*

4

3

18

5

US2

Kevin Jewett

5

6.00*

4

4

5

6

24

6

USA82

Andy Wells

6

5

5

7.00*

7

5

28

7

USA882

Al Mirel

10.00*

10

10

5

6

7

38

8

21

Lynn Olinger

10.00*

10

10

9

8

8

45

9

135

Rob Spring

10.00*

10

10

8

10

10

48



St. Francis Yacht Club - 10/28/01 16:03:33

Fleet: V15

Races: 1 to 9

No.

Sail No.

Skipper Name

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Race 7

Race 8

Race 9

Total

---

--------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

1

731

Matthew Sessions / Avery Patton

8

1

5

1

2

2

8

6

3

36

2

474

Nick Adamson / Carissa Adamson

1

6

1

5

3

4

4

3

9

36

3

163

Mike Zani / Mike Huang

3

9

2

2

5

3

7

1

4

36

4

950

John A Meade / Alexis Krivkovich

2

2

4

9

1

19

1

4

2

44

5

687

Scott Sellers / Bridget Creney

6

8

3

3

10

9

2

5

1

47

6

944

Will Graves / Erica Museler

4

3

7

4

9

1

5

8

7

48

7

598

Adam Lowry / Mara Holian

5

5

6

6

6

8

3

2

10

51

8

41

Ken Turnbull / Jordan Parker

7

4

8

10

7

5

9

7

6

63

9

183

Chelsie Wheeler / Fung Yang

11

7

9

11

4

7

13

11

8

81

10

858

Jim Barkow / Yasmin Eichmann

10

11

12

7

12

6

12

15

5

90

11

907

David Byron / Doug Hagan

9

13

15

8

8

14

6

12

13

98

12

68

Troy Keipper / Anoop Gupta

13

12

14

13

15

12

10

9

11

109

13

1016

Stephen & Heather Washington

16

14

13

12

14

10

15

10

14

118

14

945

Jay Palace / Emily Wessel

17

18

10

17

11

13

16

13

12

127

15

906

Cam Shaw / Noah Shaw

14

16

16

15

18

11

11

14

15

130

16

686

Jon Andron / Steve Andron

12

10

11

14

13

19

19

19

18

135

17

985

Cam Gear / Kris Olson

15

15

17

18

17

15

14

16

17

144

18

875

Bill Wright / Leah Schoellkopf

18

17

18

16

16

16

17

17

16

151

Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load