Item Details
<-- Back Print 

RESULTS

Name

Sail #

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

1

Mike Zajicek

ML

03:48:17

01:30:17

2

Mike Percy

US VYU

03:50:00

01:32:00

3

Vlad Moroz

L1

03:53:42

01:35:42

4

Chip Wasson

699

03:55:26

01:37:26

5

Chris Radkowski

US-18

03:55:40

01:37:40

6

Bill Weir

US M9

04:02:20

01:44:20

7

Brian MacDougall

969

04:03:27

01:45:27

8

Andreas Macke

G-42

04:05:25

01:47:25

9

Bill Martinson

940

04:13:46

01:55:46

10

John Radkowski

JRAD

04:14:17

01:56:17

11

Larzul Andre

F1

04:19:06

02:01:06

12

Jim McGrath

Mac

04:22:35

02:04:35

Alan Prussia

14

DNF

DNF

Fernando Martinez

ARG 61

DNF

DNF

Ivan Popov

T

DNF

DNF

Lindon Seed

LS

DNF

DNF

John Davenport

223

DNF

DNF

Bill Russell

33

DNF

DNF

Lyn Preuit

246

DNF

DNF

R. Adam Darriau

988

DNF

DNF

Jim Kiriakis

JK

DNF

DNF

Rob Spring

T1

DNS

DNS

UltraNectar CHALLENGE
June 2, 2001

RESULTS

Name

Sail #

Start Time

Finish Time

Elapsed

1

Mike Zajicek

ML

03:48:17

04:36:15

00:47:58

2

Mike Percy

US VYU

03:50:00

04:39:00

00:49:00

3

Chris Radkowski

US-18

03:55:40

04:46:17

00:50:37

4

Chip Wasson

699

03:55:26

04:46:37

00:51:11

5

Vlad Moroz

L1

03:53:42

04:45:23

00:51:41

6

Bill Weir

US M9

04:02:20

04:54:18

00:51:58

7

Brian MacDougall

969

04:03:27

04:56:36

00:53:09

8

Andreas Macke

G-42

04:05:25

04:59:33

00:54:08

9

John Radkowski

JRAD

04:14:17

05:20:18

01:06:01

10

Bill Martinson

940

04:13:46

05:38:25

01:24:39

 

RESULTS

Name

Sail #

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Total

1

Rob Hartman

326

3

2

2

1

8

2

Bill Weir

US M9

2

3

1

3

9

3

Mike Percy

US VYU

1

4

4

2

11

4

Al Mirel

USA 882

4

1

5

7

17

5

Chris Radkowski

US-18

5

5

3

4

17

6

Brian MacDougall

969

8

6

9

6

29

7

Jim Kiriakis

JK

9

8

11

11

39

8

Larzul Andre

F1

DNS

7

10

5

41

9

Fernando Martinez

ARG 61

6

14

14

10

44

10

Alan Prussia

14

7

10

8

DNF

44

11

Lyn Preuit

246

DNS

11

7

13

50

12

Jim McGrath

Mac

11

12

DNF

8

50

13

Ivan Popov

T

10

13

13

14

50

14

Ben Bamer

22

DNS

9

12

12

52

15

Lindon Seed

LS

DNS

DNS

6

9

53

16

Rob Spring

T1

12

16

15

DNF

62

17

Eric Christianson

US 086

13

DNF

DNF

DNF

70

18

Bob Kudra

>=

DNS

15

DNF

DNF

72

DNS & DNF = 19 POINTS

Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load