Item Details
<-- Back Print 

2001 LASER NORTH AMERICANS                             Overall Results - Discard Worst
                                         ** LASER  *** LASER  *** LASER  ***                                       01/07/15 15:43

                                                1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    10   11   12
                                               Jul  Jul  Jul  Jul  Jul  Jul  Jul  Jul  Jul  Jul              Total    Less
Pos     Sail Skipper/Crew             Club      12   12   12   13   13   13   14   14   15   15             Points   Worst Rnk Wom
   1  151827 Mark Mendelblatt                   11    4    2    1   20Z   6    2    2    1    3              52.00   32.00 O1
             USA
   2   98191 Steve Bourdow            SEQYC     26    2    3    6    5    1    4   10    2   11              70.00   44.00 A1
             USA
   3  168564 Bernard Luttmer          RCYC       9    1    7    8    7    5   68F   1    8    5             119.00   51.00 O2
             CAN
   4  170144 Clay Johnson             TRYC      10    3    5   20    1    9    8    5    6    7              74.00   54.00 J1
             USA
   5  166874 Brett Davis              STPYC      3   11    1    7   10   10    9    3   10    2              66.00   55.00 O3
             USA
   6  171660 Andrew Childs            BBYC      13    5    6    2    3   68F   7    6    5   12             127.00   59.00 O4
             CAN
   7  170819 Kurt Taulbee             RPKL       2    6    9    4   15    2   15   14    4    6              77.00   62.00 O5
             USA
   8  167497 Andrew Lewis             KYC       17    7   15    3   11   25    3    4    3   15             103.00   78.00 O6
             USA
   9  161090 Russ Silvestri           STFYC     16   15    4   19    9    8    6   12    9    1              99.00   80.00 A2
             USA
  10  165084 Ben Richardson                      7   17   11   17    2    3    5    8   12   20             102.00   82.00 O7
             USA
  11  168161 Nathaniel Stoffelsma     RVYC      15   14   14   10    4    7    1    9   19   13             106.00   87.00 O8
             CAN
  12  170817 Andrew Campbell          SDYC       1    9   18    5   14   20   12   11   24    8             122.00   98.00 O9
             USA
  13  166975 Kevin Taugher            ABYC       5    8   22   12   31Z  12   11    7   15    9             132.00  101.00 O10
             USA
  14  165878 Mark Brink               CYC       12   22   10   62    8    4   10   17   16   16             177.00  115.00 A3
             USA
  15  153017 Gus Tenrreiro                      20   28    8   27   22   15   14   16   22    4             176.00  148.00 O11
             USA
  16  170658 Eric Faust               AYC       35   10   13   40   19   13   19   20    7   18             194.00  154.00 A4
             USA
  17  171007 Tracy Usher              STFYC     33   13   12   48   26Z  11   17   32   13   14             219.00  171.00 A5
             USA
  18  166197 Zeke Purvis-Smith        RSLYC     21   26   20   14   26   21   21   19   11   68F            247.00  179.00 O12
             CAN
  19  171218 Andrew Lea                          6   16   34   16   35   32   20   22   40   23             244.00  204.00 O13
             USA
  20  168261 Chuck Tripp              ABYC      34   19   27   30   16   30   44   15   14   21             250.00  206.00 M1
             USA
  21  165898 George Panayides         CYA        4   21   39    9   49   22   28   45   20   33             270.00  221.00 O14
             USA
  22  165054 Brodie Cobb              STFYC     14   37   21   29   37Z  16   26   21   21   68F            290.00  222.00 A6
             USA
  23  161888 Dennis Clark                       60   18   19   42   29   14   36   28   33   10             289.00  229.00 M2
             USA
  24  165961 Peter Phelan             SCYC      24   36   37   15   21   28   16   29   25   36             267.00  230.00 O15
             USA
  25  158762 Jay Feaver               FYC/RCYC  29   24   30   13   36   18   40   24   27   30             271.00  231.00 O16
             CAN
  26  161978 Mike Johnson             CYC       36   23   17   35   31   17   29   25   45   19             277.00  232.00 A7
             USA
  27  170052 John Haverstock          RNSYS     30   31   26   28   25   24   24   23   26   68F            305.00  237.00 O17
             CAN
  28  168364 Mike Wilde               RYC       28   12   31   21   39   27   30   37   35   24             284.00  245.00 J2
             USA
  29  162009 Steve Brown              MBYC      43   25   24   41   13   26   18   34   32   35             291.00  248.00 O18
             USA
  30  168329 Trevor Hamilton          RNSYS     32   39   33   25   32   41   22   26   18   37             305.00  264.00 O19
             CAN
  31  156542 Dan Falk                 CYC       58   32   28   55   20   19   32   18   39   22             323.00  265.00 O20
             USA
  32  164211 Kenneth Walton           SLYC      45   69F  16   26   48   68F  13   13   23   17             338.00  269.00 O21
             CAN
  33  166056 Peter Drasnin            WYC       19   35   68F  34   38   33   23   44   30   26             350.00  282.00 A8
             USA
  34  220180 Jose Miguel Ruiz         LOSANDES   8   40   35   36   28   42   27   40   47   28             331.00  284.00 O22
             Venezuela
  35  169408 Ken Brown                RCYC      40   27   23   32   18   29   31   43   51   68F            362.00  294.00 M3
             CAN
  36  154117 Anika Leerssen           ILYC      37   30   36   49   41   23   39   33   41   25             354.00  305.00 O23 F1
             USA
  37  164234 Chris Watters            RNSYS     18   54   29   22   37   39   41   31   46   68F            385.00  317.00 O24
             CAN
  38  164254 John Storck              CHST      27   41   45   18   42   38   35   46   37   38             367.00  321.00 O25
             USA
  39  172082 Emery Wager              SYC       31   34   46   31   40   50   42   41   34   29             378.00  328.00 J3
             USA
  40  170736 Ari Holtzer              RCYC      22   42   68F  24   54   36   48   38   31   34             397.00  329.00 O26
             CAN
  41  169657 Fred Schroth             AYC       51   49   41   38   34   31   38   36   36   27             381.00  330.00 M4
             USA
  42   98117 John Dawson-Edwards      WSC       54   44   32   23   44Z  68F  37   42   42   39             425.00  357.00 M5
             USA
  43  160222 Marc Tobien              YLB       49   56   68F  45   43   37   33   30   43   31             435.00  367.00 O27
             USA
  44  169527 Andrew Vance             CYC       44   43   40   39   24   43   46   50   44   45             418.00  368.00 O28
             USA
  45  138204 Simon Bell               RYC       53   69Q  43   52   45   44   34   48   29   43             460.00  391.00 A9
             USA
  46  149161 Bradley Nieuwstad        SCYC      59   53   25   47   27   46   45   39   55   68F            464.00  396.00 J4
             USA
  47  156807 Joseph Breuner           CYC       57   46   42   54   33   40   53   52   28   49             454.00  397.00 A10
             USA
  48  167498 John Sharkey             WYC       39   57   52   46   46   51   54   49   17   47             458.00  401.00 O29
             USA
  49  169505 Steve Larsen             CYC       46   47   44   33   44   48   51   68O  54   41             476.00  408.00 O30
             USA
  50  162486 Pablo Radago Dorbecker   ITESO     25   55   47   43   55   49   50   51   49   48             472.00  417.00 O31
             MEX
  51  168269 Jay Winberg                  SYC   52   50   48   56   51   45   43   47   50   44             486.00  430.00 G1
             USA
  52  161993 Doug Feaver              FYC       41   38   38   50   53   35   56   53   68F  68F            500.00  432.00 O32
             CAN
  53  271257 Timothy Barr             LOSANDES  55   48   68F  53   47   68F  47   27   52   42             507.00  439.00 A11
             USA
  54  171638 Nick Burke                         42   45   53   58   57   57   58   57   48   40             515.00  457.00 A12
             USA
  55  169528 Daniel Glomb             MBYC      23   20   68F  11   68F  68F  68F  68F  68F  68F            530.00  462.00 O33
             BNA
  56  109931 Jim Barrett              CYC       48   58   51   44   56   54   57   54   53   46             521.00  463.00 O34
             USA
  57  165881 David Kenny              SYC       68F  69F  68F  68F  68F  68F  25   35   38   32             539.00  470.00 O35
             USA
  58  152223 Scott Weiss                        50   59   49   59   58   53   49   55   59   52             543.00  484.00 O36
             USA
  59  154387 Robert Storck            CHST      62   52   50   61   52   52   55   56   57   50             547.00  485.00 O37
             USA
  60  171001 Andrew Tuthill           STFYC     38   51   68F  37   50   47   68F  68F  68F  68F            563.00  495.00 O38
             USA
  61  153103 Jim Christopher                    47   60   68F  51   60   55   52   68O  56   51             568.00  500.00 S1
             USA
  62  132798 Beverly Multerer         CYC       56   62   55   57   59   58   59   58   60   54             578.00  516.00 O39 F2
             USA
  63  151224 Troy Hunter              FLYC      63   61   54   63   61   56   60   59   58   53             588.00  525.00 O40
             USA
  64  222222 Jay Crowder                        68F  33   68F  68F  68F  34   68F  68F  68F  68F            611.00  543.00 O41
             CAN
  65  152174 Michael Little           NIC SAIL  61   63   68F  60   68F  68F  68F  68F  61   68F            653.00  585.00 M6
             USA
  66  153108 Larry Salloway           HYC       64   69F  68F  64   68F  68F  68F  68F  68F  68F            673.00  604.00 J5
             USA
  67  166918 Tim Landt                SPYC      68F  69F  68F  68F  68F  68F  68F  68F  68F  68F            681.00  612.00 M7
             USA
                 Points codes: C = DNC  S = DNS  F = DNF  R = RET  O = OCS  Q = DSQ  D = DND (non discardable)
                 B = Black Flag  Z = 20% Penalty (14 points added)  Y = RDG (Redress Given)  P = Percentage Penalty
                               A = APPRENTICE   M = MASTER   G = GRAND MASTER   S = GREAT GRAND MASTER
                                                        J = JUNIOR   O = OPEN
                     AlsScore - Regatta Low Point Scoring - ph/fax: 941-751-6216 email: laserclass@aol.com 
 
2001 LASER RADIAL NORTH AMERICANS                          Overall Results - Discard Worst
                                         ** LASER RADIAL  ***LASER RADIAL***                                       01/07/15 15:17
                                                1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    10   11   12
                                               Jul  Jul  Jul  Jul  Jul  Jul  Jul  Jul  Jul  Jul              Total    Less
Pos     Sail Skipper/Crew             Club      12   12   12   13   13   13   14   14   15   15             Points   Worst Rnk Wom
   1  167246 Reed Johnson             TRYC       2    1    3    1    1    4    2   26Q   1    1              42.00   16.00 J1
             USA
   2  168353 Vincent Porter           LGYC       5    5    1    2    2    2    1    2    2    2              24.00   19.00 O1
             USA
   3  166045 Kyle Kovacs              BBYC       3    3    4    3    4    8    5    7    6    6              49.00   41.00 J2
             USA
   4  171636 Patrick Dietz            RYC       14   10    2   10    8    3    3    5    7    3              65.00   51.00 O2
             USA
   5  167485 Greg Helias              DRYC      10    4   10    6    6    9    6    6    8    4              69.00   59.00 J3
             USA
   6  169595 Matt Barry               RYC        6    8    5    4    7    6   12   12   10    8              78.00   66.00 J4
             USA
   7  167345 Andrew Kobylinski        EYC       18    6    7    9   13    5    8    8    5    5              84.00   66.00 O3
             USA
   8  168989 Tim Russell              SFYC      11   16    6   16   12    1    7    3    4    7              83.00   67.00 A1
             USA
   9  166156 Giancarlo Nucci          RYC        4    9    8    5    9   10   10   11   14   11              91.00   77.00 J5
             USA
  10    1285 Scott DeCurtis           KHYC       1    2   26F   7    3   26F   4    4    9   26F            108.00   82.00 J6
             USA
  11  168581 Byron Jamieson           RYC       21    7   14   26S  10    7    9   13    3    9             119.00   93.00 J7
             USA
  12  171028 Jessica Baker            RYC       19   12    9   11    5   11   15   17   15   16             130.00  111.00 O4  F1
             USA
  13  170033 Matthew Naumann          RYC       13   13   13   21   14   18   13    9   13   18             145.00  124.00 J8
             USA
  14  166982 Chris Basham             RYC       15   17   11   13   15   17   11   14   16   15             144.00  127.00 J9
             USA
  15  169610 Langdon Michell          RYC        7   14   17   19   11   14   18   15   19   26F            160.00  134.00 J10
             USA
  16  144347 Tim Armstrong            RYC       20   18   12   26S  16   16   21   10   17   10             166.00  140.00 O5
             USA
  17  155481 Kevin Ratigan            SSS       22   15   15   12   18   13   17   16   18   19             165.00  143.00 M1
             USA
  18  131088 Marie Vanessa Reyes      VEN        9   11   20    8   23   23   16   23   24   20             177.00  153.00 O6  F2
             VENEZUELA
  19  164315 George Granelli          STFYC     12   19   21   18   21   19   14   21   20   14             179.00  158.00 J11
             USA
  20   40573 Sean Anderson            SYC        8   20   16   20   22   21   22   20   22   26F            197.00  171.00 O7
             USA
  21  167239 Ted Carrick              STFYC     16   21   18   17   20   20   19   18   23   26F            198.00  172.00 J12
             USA
  22  167348 Alex Kongsgaard          RYC       26F  26F  26F  14   17   15   26F  26F  11   12             199.00  173.00 O8
             USA
  23  168280 Richard Carrick          STFYC     17   22   19   15   24   22   20   22   21   17             199.00  175.00 J13
             USA
  24  161088 Boris Gutman             RYC       26F  26F  26F  26F  19   12   26F  19   12   13             205.00  179.00 O9
             USA
  25  166141 David Diller             BYC       26F  26F  26F  26F  26F  26F  26F  26F  26F  26F            260.00  234.00 J14
             USA
                 Points codes: C = DNC  S = DNS  F = DNF  R = RET  O = OCS  Q = DSQ  D = DND (non discardable)
                 B = Black Flag  Z = 20% Penalty ( 5 points added)  Y = RDG (Redress Given)  P = Percentage Penalty
                               A = APPRENTICE   M = MASTER   G = GRAND MASTER   S = GREAT GRAND MASTER
                                                        J = JUNIOR   O = OPEN
                     AlsScore - Regatta Low Point Scoring - ph/fax: 941-751-6216 email: laserclass@aol.com 

Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load