Item Details
<-- Back Print 

Woodies Invitational  
Final Results

June 21-23, 2002

St. Francis Yacht Club - 06/23/02 14:42:14

FINAL RESULTS

Fleet: BIRD

Races: 1 to 3

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

No.

Sail No.

Yacht Name

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

---------------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

1

22

HUMMINGBIRD

Jeff Ashton

2

1

1

4

2

6

SKYLARK

Brosig / Hook

1

3

2

6

3

21

WIDGEON

Backer / Cameron

3

2

3

8

4

3

KOOKABURRA

Charter Kays

5

4

6

15

5

2

CURFEW

James Josephs

4

6

6

16

St. Francis Yacht Club - 06/23/02 14:42:14

FINAL RESULTS

Fleet: BEAR

Races: 1 to 4

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

No.

Sail No.

Yacht Name

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

---------------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

1

29

SMOKEY

Stephen Robertson

1

1

1

5

8

2

8

POLA

Steve Barber

3

2

2

1

8

3

32

LITTLE DIPPER

Joseph Bambara

2

3

5

5

15

4

14

WILLIWAW

Jay Kehoe

4

4

5

5.00D

18

St. Francis Yacht Club - 06/23/02 14:42:14

FINAL RESULTS

Fleet: FOLK

Races: 1 to 4

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

No.

Sail No.

Yacht Name

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

---------------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

1

76

FRIHED

Bill Madison

4

1

2

1

8

2

106

WINDANSEA

Don Wilson

3

2

1

3

9

3

113

POLPERRO

Peter Jeal

1

3

3

5

12

4

114

PETITE SIRENE

Dave Boyd

2

4

4

2

12

5

12

NAVIGATOR

Chris Hermann

5

6

5

4

20

6

103

GOOSE

Bud Cohen

8

5

6

8

27

7

101

HONEY

James Fraser

8

7

7

6

28

St. Francis Yacht Club - 06/23/02 14:42:14

FINAL RESULTS

Fleet: IOD

Races: 1 to 4

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

No.

Sail No.

Yacht Name

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

---------------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

1

75

NEVER AGAIN II

Mark Pearce

2

2

1

1

6

2

164

LA PALOMA

James Hennefer

1

1

2

2

6

3

93

ICFIGIN

Jeffrey Lawson

4

4

3

3

14

4

91

WHITECAP

Tom Allen

3

3

5

4

15

5

81

PROPHET

Kasanin / Brewer

5

5

4

5

19

St. Francis Yacht Club - 06/23/02 14:42:14

FINAL RESULTS

Fleet: KNARR

Races: 1 to 4

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

No.

Sail No.

Yacht Name

Skipper Name

21 Str

21 Str

21 Str

21 Str

Total

---

--------

---------------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

1

102

BENINO

Terry Anderlini

3

9

1

1

14

2

141

SEQUOIA II

Perkins / Baldauf

1

3

12

2

18

3

120

SNAPS II

Knud Wibroe

7

8

3

4

22

4

103

SOPHIA

Tom Reed

4

5

9

5

23

5

132

PENELOPE

Charles Griffith

5

7

8

10

30

6

138

PEERLESS

Larry Drew

11

10

4

6

31

7

140

SVENKIST

Sean Svendsen

2

6

2

22

32

8

122

GOSSIP

Taft / Adams / Quigg

10

12

5

7

34

9

104

FLYER

Chris Kelly

8

2

14

11

35

10

100

HUTTETU

George Rygg

12

1

11

12

36

11

137

WHISTLER

Craig McCabe

22.00D

4

6

8

40

12

85

HUSTLER

Wegner / Crawford

6

14

7

13

40

13

143

NARCISSUS

John Jenkins

22

13

10

3

48

14

142

PEGASSUS

Peter Noonan

13

11

18

14

56

15

115

PERPETUAL WOODI

Mike Peterson

15

16

15

16

62

16

111

GJENDIN

Graham Green

14

18

17

17

66

17

130

ADELANTE

Grant Settlemier

22

15

22.00D

9

68

18

128

PEER GYNT

Kjell J. Skaar

22

19

13

15

69

19

105

LYKKEN

Rick Fisher

9

22

22

22

75

20

135

EMMA HAMILTONII

John Colver

22

17

16

22

77

21

127

HULDRA

Chip Nilsen

22

22

22

22

88

© Copyright 2002 (clubessential and The St. Francis Yacht Club)

Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load