Item Details
<-- Back Print 

ALDO ALESSIO PERPETUAL TROPHY REGATTA

August 2-4, 2002

FINAL RESULTS

J-105

Owner

BOAT NAME

Club

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

TOTAL

1

Dean Dietrich

Blackhawk

St.FYC

5

1

7

1

14

2

Perkins / Wilson

Good Timin'

St. FYC

8

2

1

3

14

3

Peter Wagner

Nantucket Sleighride

St. FYC

6

4

2

2

14

4

Stephen Stroub

Tiburon

SFYC

1

5

5

5

16

5

Steve Pugh

Wind Dance

St.FYC

2

7

4

4

17

6

David Tambellini

Bella Rosa

Alameda

11

6

3

10

30

7

Gary Kneeland

Orion

SYC

3

11

11

7

32

8

Bergmann / Bennett

Zuni Bear

StFYC

4

3

23

6

36

9

Sam Hock

Jose Cuervo

SYC

12

8

8

8

36

10

Pat Benedict

Advantage 3

Diablo Sailing Club

18

9

6

9

42

11

Randy Paul / Dave Liggett

Bald Eagles

StFYC

7

10

10

16

43

12

Bruce Stone

Arbitrage

St.FYC

9

14

14

11

48

13

Jaren Leet

Irrational Again

St. FYC

10

13

15

12

50

14

Tom Kassberg

Walloping Swede

S. Beach YC

14

12

12

23

61

15

Tom Struttman

Alchemy

St.FYC

17

21

9

17

64

16

Eden Kim

Whisper

StFYC

19

16

20

13

68

17

Brent Vaughan

Jabberwocky

St.FYC

22

17

17

14

70

18

Tom Kennelly

Just Foolin' Around

StFYC

15

15

18

23

71

19

Stuart Taylor

Larrikin

StFYC

21

20

13

18

72

20

Ariel Poler

Juxtapose

San Francisco YC

16

18

19

20

73

21

Craig Mudge

Kookaburra

RSAYS

13

23

23

15

74

22

Richard Parker

Horse-Play

EYC

20

19

16

19

74

Farr 40

Owner

BOAT NAME

Club

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

TOTAL

1

Alex Geremia / Scott Harris

Crocodile Rock

SBYC/CYC

1

2

4

2

9

2

John Kilroy

Samba Pa Ti

St. FYC

7

1

3

5

16

3

Peter Stoneberg

Shadow

St. FYC

2

5

8

4

19

4

Deneen Demourkas

Groovederci

Santa Barbara YC

4

7

5

3

19

5

Watts / Thayer

Non Sequitor

RYC / STFYC

5

9

1

7

22

6

David Thomson

Peregrine

RNZYC/StFYC

6

8

2

8

24

7

Mike Condon

Endurance

SFYC

3

4

13

10

30

8

Bob Wolfe

Mayhem

RYYC

8

9

10

6

33

9

Zarko Draganic

Cavallino

StFYC

10

3

14

9

36

10

Mary Coleman

Astra

San Francisco YC

14

12

12

1

39

11

Shepard Kett

Flyer

St. FYC

9

13

7

11

40

12

David Carrel

Gone Too Farr

San Francisco YC

11

11

9

12

43

13

Robert Weed

Wired

TYC

12

10

11

13

46

14

Chuck Parrish

Slingshot

StFYC

13

14

6

14

47

J-120

Owner

BOAT NAME

Club

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

TOTAL

1

Steve Madeira

Mr. Magoo

StFYC

1

1

1

2

5

2

Barry Lewis

Chance

SSS

2

2

3

1

8

3

Timo Bruck

Twist

EYC

6

4

2

6

18

4

Mark Bowman

Jolly Mon

StFYC

4

7

4

4

19

5

Don Payan

Dayenu

StFYC

7

3

7

3

20

6

John Sylvia

Oui B 5

StFYC

3

5

6

7

21

7

Rick Wesslund

El Ocaso

SFYC

5

6

5

5

21

Express 37

Owner

BOAT NAME

Club

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

TOTAL

1

Mark Dowdy

Eclipse

SFYC

1

1

2

1

5

2

Kame Richards

Golden Moon

Encinal YC

3

3

1

2

9

3

Bartz Schneider

Expeditious

SFYC

2

2

4

3

11

4

Jim Reed

Melange

StFYC

4

5

3

4

16

5

Steven Toteda

Il Falco

SBYC

5

4

5

5

19

6

David Fullerton

Mudshark

Encinal YC

7

7

7

7

28

Americap Division

Owner

BOAT NAME

Club

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

TOTAL

1

Bill Wright

Zsa Zsa

StFYC

3

2

2

1

8

2

Steve Howe

Kaizen

SDYC

4

4

1

2

11

3

Dale Williams

Wasabi

StFYC

1

1

3

7

12

4

Mike Garl

White Dove

Sequoia YC

2

3

4

3

12

5

Chuck Weghorn

Zamazaan

St. Francis YC

6

6

5

4

21

6

Norman Olson

Just in Time

St. Francis YC

5

5

6

6

22

7

Peter Krueger

ONI

StFYC

7

8

7

5

27

© Copyright 2002 (clubessential and The St. Francis Yacht Club)

Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load