Item Details
<-- Back Print 

St. Francis Yacht Club - 10/20/02 15:40:01

FINAL RESULTS

Fleet: STAR

Races: 1 to 6, 1 throw out(s)

* = throw out, I = Infringement, D = DSQ, Y = Yacht Materially Prejudiced, P = Protest Pending

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

No.

Sail No.

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

1

7829

Mark Reynolds / Austin Sperry

1

2

1

6.00*

1

4

9

2

8088

Paul Cayard / Hal Haenel

3

1

4

3

6.00*

1

12

3

806

Ross MacDonald / Rob Cullen

5.00*

5

2

1

5

2

15

4

8068

John Mccausland/Rodrigo Meireles

4

4

9.00*

4

7

3

22

5

7956

Mark Herrmann / Darrin Jensen

2

9

2

8

3

22.00*

24

6

7612

Steve Gould / Rick Peters

15.00*

6

5

5

2

7

25

7

8059

Peter Vessela / Brian Faith

10

3

6

2

8

22.00*

29

8

7325

Alejandro Bugagov/Arnaud Berahme

7

10

3

14.00*

13

5

38

9

7310

Rod Hagebols / Skip McCormack

8

8

7

7

12.00*

8

38

10

8011

John Virtue / Darrell Hiatt

6

16.00*

9

11

4

9

39

11

7437

Nedko Vassilev / Paul Erikson

16.00*

12

10

9

9

6

46

12

7611

Emery Sanford / Kevin Mullen

9

11

13.00*

13

11

10

54

13

7952

Brooks Sperry / Chris Eid

12

14

8

10

15.00*

11

55

14

7985

Barton Beek / Chuck Beek

13

15.00*

11

15

10

14

63

15

8111

Larry Whipple / Barry Van

11

13

12

16

22.00*

22

74

16

8006

Scott Zimmer / Mike Ore

17

7

14

17

22.00*

22

77

17

4103

Scott Merrick / Paul Dorsey

20

18

15

21.00*

17

13

83

18

6968

Rob Gewecke / Martin Helliwell

18

22.00*

22

12

14

22

88

19

7635

Norm Quadros / Ken Kazonski

21

19

22.00*

20

16

12

88

20

6333

Dale Hoffman / Rob Ferro

14

17

22.00*

19

22

22

94

21

7609

Graham Day / Gus Poole

19

22.00*

22

18

22

22

103

St. Francis Yacht Club - 10/20/02 15:40:01

FINAL RESULTS

Fleet: MERCURY

Races: 1 to 6, 1 throw out(s)

* = throw out, I = Infringement, D = DSQ, Y = Yacht Materially Prejudiced, P = Protest Pending

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

No.

Sail No.

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

1

553

Jim Bradley /

6.00*

2

3

1

2

1

9

2

580

Pax Davis / Dave Smith

1

7.00*

5

4

1

5

16

3

463

Dan Simmons / Phil Macafee

4

1

4

7.00*

5

2

16

4

584

Steve Jepsen / Ken Marine

2

3

1

5

6.00*

6

17

5

562

John Hansen / Steve Washington

5

4

6.00*

2

3

4

18

6

532

Ron Dougherty / Ken Hilts

3

6

7.00*

3

4

3

19

7

429

Hank Easom / Chuck Mohn

8

5

2

10.00*

10

10

35

8

571

Stephen J. Mason / Wayne Best

7

8

8

6

7

10.00*

36

9

409

Paul Mueller / Mike Grady

9.00*

9

9

8

8

7

41

© Copyright 2002 (clubessential and The St. Francis Yacht Club)

Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load