Item Details
<-- Back Print 

St. Francis Yacht Club - 10/27/02 16:26:46

Final Results

Fleet: BYTE

Races: 1 to 6, 1 throw out(s)

* = throw out, I = Infringement, D = DSQ, Y = Yacht Materially Prejudiced, P = Protest Pending

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

No.

Sail No.

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

1

2230

Jeff Sloan

1

2

1

5.00*

1

2

7

2

DEN

Dan Ouellet

7.00*

1

7

4

3

1

16

3

1927

Nick Ward

4

9.00*

4

1

7

6

22

4

2232

Blake Warner

2

8

8

2

2

10.00*

22

5

49

Charlie Ramser

10.00*

3

5

7

5

3

23

6

11

Max Paulus

3

6

16.00*

3

6

5

23

7

14

Sean Kelly

5

4

2

10

10

11.00*

31

8

944

Gaylin Lee

11

5

6

12.00*

8

4

34

9

2127

Jay Springer

8

7

11.00*

9

4

9

37

10

2231

Charlie Buckingham

6

13.00*

10

6

11

7

40

11

1511

Gene Harris

13.00*

11

3

8

12

8

42

12

GRE

Luce Sahali

9

10

9

13

9

16.00*

50

13

1122

Jeff Nelson

12

12

12

11

16.00*

16

63

14

FRA

Daniel Roberts

14

16.00*

16

14

13

16

73

15

RSA

Aaron Dornbrand-Lo

16.00*

16

16

16

16

16

80

St. Francis Yacht Club - 10/27/02 16:26:46

Final Results

Fleet: EUROPE

Races: 1 to 9, 1 throw out(s)

* = throw out, I = Infringement, D = DSQ, Y = Yacht Materially Prejudiced, P = Protest Pending

No.

Sail No.

Skipper Name

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Race 7

Race 8

Race 9

Total

---

--------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

1

110

Krysia Pohl

1

1

1

2

5

1

1

16.00*

1

13

2

USA118

Christin Feldman

2

3.00*

2

1

1

2

3

1

2

14

3

125

Jaime Mack

4

5.00*

4

4

2

3

2

2

3

24

4

113

Lauren Maxam

8.00*

2

3

3

6

6

7

3

4

34

5

121

Tanya Haddad

3

10.00*

5

9

3

9

8

6

5

48

6

10

Melina Hoyer

12.00*

9

7

6

7

7

4

4

6

50

7

128

Doogie Couvreux

7

8

6

5

8

5

6

5

9.00*

50

8

119

Melissa Bailey

11

6

9

8

4

12.00*

5

8

8

59

9

117

Laura Schmidt

10

4

8

7

16.00*

10

9

7

10

65

10

109

Kathleen Tocke

13

7

10

12

16.00*

8

12

9

7

78

11

105

Clare Lyon

5

12

12

14

16.00*

13

15

10

11

92

12

97

Kati Murray

6

13

15

11

10

14

11

12

16.00*

92

13

123

Alison Rowe

9

11

11

16.00*

16

4

10

16

16

93

14

USA127

Shark Kahn

16.00*

15

14

10

9

15

13

11

12

99

15

USA129

Brian Lee

16.00*

14

13

13

16

11

14

13

13

107

St. Francis Yacht Club - 10/27/02 16:26:46

Final Results

Fleet: FINN

Races: 1 to 9, 1 throw out(s)

* = throw out, I = Infringement, D = DSQ, Y = Yacht Materially Prejudiced, P = Protest Pending

No.

Sail No.

Skipper Name

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Race 7

Race 8

Race 9

Total

---

--------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

1

CAN303

Richard Clark

2

4.00*

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

2

11

Geoff Ewenson

5.00*

3

1

3

3

4

3

2

5

24

3

USA1161

Mo Hart

9.00*

2

3

2

6

5

2

4

3

27

4

1176

Greg Skidmore

6

1

6

11.00*

5

2

7

3

4

34

5

IRL10

Aaron O'Grady

10.00*

9

4

5

2

10

8

5

2

45

6

1181

Darrell Peck

1

12.00*

5

6

9

9

6

8

6

50

7

1140

Bryan Boyd

7

8

11

4

15.00*

3

4

9

8

54

8

USA78

Andrew Kern

3

11

7

8

4

6

18*

7

9

55

9

74

Henry Sprague

4

7

9

7

7

7

9

10.00*

7

57

10

174

Brad Nieustaad

18.00*

6

10

12

12

14

10

6

11

81

11

1197

Brett Webb

8

15

8

9

8

13

18*

13

10

84

12

USA55

Philippe Kahn

11

14

14

16.00*

10

11

14

11

12

97

13

1173

David Branch

13

5

12

14

13

18.00*

13

12

18

100

14

1132

Charles Heimler

14

10

15

15

14

12

15

18.00*

18

113

15

13

Matt Beattie

12

13

16

13

11

15

18.00*

18

18

116

16

151

Patrick Weaver

18.00*

16

13

10

18

8

18

18

18

119

17

1009

Andras Nady

18.00*

18

18

18

18

16

16

14

13

131

St. Francis Yacht Club - 10/27/02 16:26:46

Final Results

Fleet: LASER

Races: 1 to 6, 1 throw out(s)

* = throw out, I = Infringement, D = DSQ, Y = Yacht Materially Prejudiced, P = Protest Pending

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

No.

Sail No.

Skipper Name

14 Str

14 Str

14 Str

14 Str

14 Str

14 Str

Total

---

--------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

1

156853

Matt McQueen

8.00*

2

1

1

2

3

9

2

173200

Peter Phelan

1

5.00*

2

3

3

2

11

3

171001

Andrew Tuthill

9.00*

4

6

4

5

5

24

4

171007

Tracy Usher

15.00*

3

4

15

4

4

30

5

168989

Tim Russell

6

15.00*

5

7

7

6

31

6

21666

Jon Goldsberry

4

9

15.00*

5

6

9

33

7

65054

Russ Silvestri

15.00*

15

15

2

1

1

34

8

162514

Roger Herbst

3

8

9.00*

6

9

8

34

9

138204

Simon Bell

7

6

7

8.00*

8

7

35

10

165054

Brodie Cobb

2

1

3

15.00*

15

15

36

11

170143

David LaPier

5

7

8

15.00*

15

15

50

12

171053

Don Hill

10.00*

10

10

10

10

10

50

13

153019

Greg Morrison

15.00*

15

15

9

11

15

65

14

99926

Ken Crawford

11

15.00*

15

15

15

15

71

Final Results

Fleet: V15

Races: 1 to 12, 1 throw out(s)

* = throw out, I = Infringement, D = DSQ, Y = Yacht Materially Prejudiced, P = Protest Pending

No.

Sail No.

Skipper Name

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Race 7

Race 8

Race 9

Race10

Race11

Race12

Total

---

--------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

1

687

Scott Sellers/Mike Huang

3

3

10.00*

2

3

1

2

1

7

2

3

1

28

2

598

Adam Lowry/Linda Fousek

2

6

4

6

1

7.00*

5

2

2

1

6

2

37

3

474

Nick Adamson/Aaron Ross

1

5

2

7

4

3

3

5

9.00*

5

2

6

43

4

68

Matthew Sessions/Avery Patton

5

1

1

3

8

5

7

6

3

4

4

19.00*

47

5

1203

Holt Condon/ Gillian Jayson

4

4

5

1

5

4

4

7

4

7

9

19.00*

54

6

202

Madhavan Thirumalai/Gunther

9

14.00*

6

10

2

2

8

9

6

3

1

3

59

7

4741

Carissa Harris-Adamson/Jago Macl

7

2

3

5

6

6

6

8

1

12.00*

10

9

63

8

907

Stuart Park/Doug Hagan

10.00*

10

7

4

10

8

9

3

5

8

5

5

74

9

492

Kara Forman/Geoff McDonald

6

9

9

11.00*

7

9

1

4

10

9

8

8

80

10

682

Matt Soldo/Jenny Barba

12

16

14

9

11

19.00*

11

12

8

6

7

4

110

11

858

Jim Barkow/Yasmin Eichmann

13

13

8

8

9

11

12

11

11

16.00*

12

11

119

12

566

David Byron/Rebecca Beard

8

7

15

12

12

10

10

10

14

13

16

19.00*

127

13

1296

Carl Barkow/Kim Barkow

11

12

13

13

13

13

17.00*

13

12

15

11

7

133

14

631

Peter Barker/Holly Andrews

17.00*

15

12

14

14

12

16

14

15

10

14

14

150

15

906

Cam Shaw/Noah Shaw

14

8

16

16

16

14

14

16

16

17.00*

15

13

158

16

1016

Steve Washington/Heather Washing

15

11

11

15

17.00*

16

15

17

17

14

17

12

160

17

929

Alex Mountjoy/Michael W.

19.00*

19

19

19

19

19

13

15

13

11

13

10

170

18

875

Bill Wright

16

17

17

17

15

15

19.00*

19

19

19

19

19

192

© Copyright 2002 (clubessential and The St. Francis Yacht Club)

Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load