Item Details
<-- Back Print 

first ever San Francisco Bay Series  final results!!!

Thank you to DRY CREEK VINEYARD for their generous donation of Magnums for the winners of this first-ever series!

J-105

Owner

BOAT NAME

Club

Aldo Alessio

Summer Keelboat

NOOD

BBS

Total

1

Peter Wagner

Nantucket Sleighride

St. FYC

3

3

2

3

11

2

Perkins / Wilson

Good Timin'

St. FYC

2

6

3

1

12

3

Dean Dietrich

Blackhawk

St.FYC

1

5

4

2

12

4

Bergmann / Bennett

Zuni Bear

StFYC

8

1

1

4

14

5

Steve Pugh

Wind Dance

St.FYC

5

2

5

9

21

6

Stephen Stroub

Tiburon

SFYC

4

7

7

10

28

7

Brent Vaughan

Jabberwocky

St.FYC

17

4

12

11

44

8

Jaren Leet

Irrational Again

St. FYC

13

17

9

5

44

9

Sam Hock

Jose Cuervo

SYC

9

11

8

16

44

10

Bruce Stone

Arbitrage

St.FYC

12

12

16

6

46

11

Gary Kneeland

Orion

SYC

7

9

17

13

46

12

Tom Kassberg

Walloping Swede

S. Beach YC

14

13

14

7

48

13

Pat Benedict

Advantage 3

Diablo Sailing Club

10

10

10

19

49

14

David Tambellini

Bella Rosa

Alameda

6

15

15

14

50

15

Eden Kim

Whisper

StFYC

16

21

13

22

72

16

Randy Paul / Dave Liggett

Bald Eagles

StFYC

11

16

20

28

75

17

Stuart Taylor

Larrikin

StFYC

19

18

18

24

79

18

Tom Struttman

Alchemy

St.FYC

15

20

28

25

88

19

Craig Mudge

Kookaburra

RSAYS

21

26

23

20

90

20

Tom Kennelly

Just Foolin' Around

StFYC

18

30

21

23

92

Farr 40 Class

Owner

BOAT NAME

Club

Aldo Alessio

Summer Keelboat

NOOD

BBS

Total

1

John Kilroy

Samba Pa Ti

St. FYC

2

1

1

4

8

2

Peter Stoneberg

Shadow

St. FYC

3

3

2

3

11

3

Alex Geremia / Scott Harris

Crocodile Rock

SBYC/CYC

1

2

7

7

17

4

Deneen Demourkas

Groovederci

Santa Barbara YC

4

4

8

6

22

5

David Thomson

Peregrine

RNZYC/StFYC

6

8

13

2

29

6

Zarko Draganic

Cavallino

StFYC

9

5

6

18

38

7

Watts / Thayer

Non Sequitur

RYC / STFYC

5

10

14

12

41

8

Mary Coleman

Astra

San Francisco YC

10

7

11

13

41

9

Hasso Plattner

Morning Glory

RBYC

21

13

3

8

45

10

David Carrel

Gone Too Farr

San Francisco YC

12

9

15

11

47

11

Bob Wolfe

Mayhem

RYYC

8

11

16

14

49

12

Robert Weed

Wired

TYC

13

14

17

16

60

13

Chuck Parrish

Slingshot

StFYC

14

16

18

20

68

Express 37 Class

Owner

BOAT NAME

Club

Aldo Alessio

Summer Keelboat

NOOD

BBS

Total

1

Mark Dowdy

Eclipse

SFYC

1

1

8

2

12

2

Bartz Schneider

Expeditious

SFYC

3

3

8

4

18

3

Kame Richards

Golden Moon

Encinal YC

2

8

8

1

19

4

Jim Reed

Melange

StFYC

4

2

8

6

20

5

Bill Riess

Elan

RYC/EYC

8

4

8

5

25

6

Steven Toteda

Il Falco

SBYC

5

8

8

8

29

Americap Division

Owner

BOAT NAME

Club

Aldo Alessio

Quickboat

BBS

Total

1

Dale Williams

Wasabi

StFYC

3

2

5

10

2

Norman Olson

Just in Time

StFYC

6

4

4

14

3

Chuck Weghorn

Zamazaan

StFYC

5

5

8

18

4

Paul Kent

Chance

SFYC

19

4

1

24

5

John Siegel

Scorpio

StFYC

19

3

2

24

6

Ray Lopez

Infrared

Stockton

19

5

5

29

7

Peter Krueger

ONI

StFYC

7

19

8

34

© Copyright 2002 (clubessential and The St. Francis Yacht Club)

Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load