Item Details
<-- Back Print 

St. Francis Yacht Club - 03/17/02 15:36:26

FINAL RESULTS

Fleet: B40.7

Races: 1 to 4

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

No.

Sail No.

Yacht Name

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

---------------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

1

50758

WHITE DOVE

Mike Garl

1

1

1

2

5

2

28183

WIRED

Robert Weed

2

2

2

1

7

3

28423

NIGHT TRAIN

Bill Canada

5

4

3

3

15

4

28407

MOJO RISING

Ben Oldham

3

3

6

6

18

5

28270

BATTANT

Chris Herron

4

5

4

6

19

St. Francis Yacht Club - 03/17/02 15:36:26

FINAL RESULTS

Fleet: EXP37

Races: 1 to 4

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

No.

Sail No.

Yacht Name

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

---------------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

1

18495

ECLIPSE

Mark Dowdy

2

1

1

1

5

2

18478

EXPEDITIOUS

Bartz Schneider

4

3

3

2

12

3

18431

MELANGE

Jim Reed

3

4

2

3

12

4

87700

ELAN

Bill Riess

1

2

6

6

15

5

40963

IL FALLO

Steve Toteda

5

5

4

4

18

St. Francis Yacht Club - 03/17/02 15:36:26

FINAL RESULTS

Fleet: J120

Races: 1 to 4

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

No.

Sail No.

Yacht Name

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

---------------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

1

28289

MR. MAGOO

Steve Madeira

1

5

3

1

10

2

28904

DAYENU

Jermaine / Slakey

4

1

2

3

10

3

28442

TWIST

Timo Bruck

3

2

4

2

11

4

28484

CHANCE

Barry Lewis

2

3

1

6

12

5

46732

JOLLY MON

Mark Bowman

5

4

5

4

18

6

28486

GALAPAGOS

Richard Bullwinkle

6

6

6

5

23

7

147

OUI B 5

John Sylvia

7

7

7

8

29

8

28920

EL OCASO

Rick Wesslund

9

8

8

7

32

St. Francis Yacht Club - 03/17/02 15:36:26

FINAL RESULTS

Fleet: J105

Races: 1 to 4

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

No.

Sail No.

Yacht Name

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

---------------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

1

405

BANDWIDTH

Roland Van der Meer

2

5

2

4

13

2

414

NANTUCKET SLEIGHRIDE

Peter Wagner

3

2

11

10

26

3

46456

IRRATIONAL AGAIN

Jaren Leet

8

3

8

7

26

4

128

BELLA ROSA

David Tambellini

1

6

4

16

27

5

35

GOOD TIMIN'

Perkins / Wilson

4

4

19

1

28

6

375

WIND DANCE

Jeff Littfin

9

1

9

9

28

7

265

TIBURON

Stephen Stroub

5

9

7

12

33

8

116

ARBITRAGE

Bruce Stone

7

11

3

18

39

9

28905

ORION

Gary Kneeland

10

16

20

6

52

10

173

NATURAL BLONDE

Deisinger / Cooper

17

14

10

11

52

11

28682

BLACKHAWK

Dean Dietrich

36.00D

12

5

3

56

12

157

WALLOPING SWEDE

Tom Kassberg

15

36

1

5

57

13

355

WHISPER

Eden Kim

13

19

12

20

64

14

84

ADVANTAGE 3

Pat Benedict

20

13

16

17

66

15

28142

WIANNO

John Sullivan

19

7

17

24

67

16

347

BALD EAGLES

Paul / Liggett

16

15

14

25

70

17

284

ZUNI BEAR

Bergmann / Bennett

36

10

18

8

72

18

28558

JOSE CUERVO

Sam Hock

11

36

13

13

73

19

469

STREAKER

Ron Anderson

23

36

15

2

76

20

266

FOOLIN' AROUND

Tom Kennelly

18

17

24

19

78

21

388

HAZORDOUS WASTE

Cihok / Sack / Youngling

14

36

6

26

82

22

337

LARRIKIN

Stuart Taylor

21

18

23

21

83

23

111

CHARADE

Tom Coates

6

8

36

36

86

24

342

NIRVANA

Raja Singh

25

21

27

15

88

25

149

JABBERWOCKY

Brent Vaughn

22

36

21

14

93

26

400

HORSE-PLAY

Richard Parker

28

21

22

22

93

27

217

PIPPEN

David Owen

27

21

26

23

97

28

28438

KOOKABURRA

Craig Mudge

24

23

25

27

99

29

32

JITTERBUG

Chuck Eaton

12

36

36

36

120

30

382

ANNA LAURA

Grossman / Kaiser

26

36

36

36

134

31

468

JUPITER

Paul Farr

36

36

36

36

144

31

46060

ENERGY

Jaime Isebester

36

36

36

36

144

31

268

JUXTAPOSE

Ariel Poler

36

36

36

36

144

31

135

J-TRIPPER

Mario Wijtman

36

36

36

36

144

31

28447

ULTIMATUM

Vince Di Lorenzo

36

36

36

36

144

© Copyright 2002 (clubessential and The St. Francis Yacht Club)

Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load