Item Details
<-- Back Print 

FINAL RESULTS - after protests 8/31/03



St. Francis Yacht Club - 08/31/03 22:18:13

Fleet: 1D35

Races: 1 to 5

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

No.

Sail No.

Yacht Name

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

---------------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

------

1

35017

ZSA ZSA

Bill Wright

2

1

3

1

1

8

2

35048

WILD THING

Chris & Kara Busch

1

2

7

3

2

15

3

35042

KOINONIA

Doug Ament

7

3

1

2

5

18

4

35047

TABASCO

John Wylie

4

6

2

4

3

19

5

35025

KILL A WATT

David Rillie

6

5

4

8

4

27

6

35032

KTS CHOICE

Bud Stratton

5

4

5

6

7

27

7

35028

SENSATION

Mario Yovkov

3

8

6

5

6

28

8

35045

SENSATIONAL

Gary Fanger

8

7

8

7

8

38

Fleet: EXP27

Races: 1 to 5

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

No.

Sail No.

Yacht Name

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

---------------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

------

1

8444

SWAMP DONKEY

Scott Sellers

1

1

1

2

1

6

2

18409

BAFFETT

Tom Baffico

4

4

4

1

2

15

3

41

MAGIC BUS

Paul Deeds

5

3

2

3

3

16

4

18462

ATTACK FROM MARS

Brendan Busch

3

6

3

4

5

21

5

18433

NEW WAVE

Hill Blackett

11

7

6

5

6

35

6

4

FROG IN FRENCH

Kame Richards / Rodney Daniel

6

9

8

9

4

36

7

8477

MIRAGE

Terry Cobb

8

8

7

8

9

40

8

28050

EL RATON

Ray Lotto

2

5

9

10

18

44

9

31774

GREAT WHITE

Stan Clark

12

11

10

6

7

46

10

68

XENA

Mark Lowry

7

12

11

7

10

47

11

18353

BESSIE JAY

Bradford Whittaker

10

2

14

15

11

52

12

83

MAXIMUS

Joshua Grass

9

10

5

13

18

55

13

18355

ARCHIMEDES

Dick Swanson

13

13

13

12

12

63

14

18364

PEACHES

John Rivlin

14

18

12

11

18

73

15

40428

ERGO

Chris Gage

15

14

15

16

13

73

16

0

DIANNE

Bruce Schwab

18

18

18

14

8

76

17

6712

RADIO FLYER

Bob Doerr

16

15

16

17

18

82

Fleet: J105

Races: 1 to 5

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

No.

Sail No.

Yacht Name

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

---------------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

------

1

35

GOOD TIMIN

Perkins / Dave Wilson

4

7

15

2

2

30

2

17

MASQUERADE

Tom Coates

16

1

14

1

3

35

3

414

NANTUCKET SLEIGHRIDE

Peter Wagner

1

6

10

18

4

39

4

116

ARBITRAGE

Bruce Stone

8

4

4

10

13

39

5

502

ANGRY BEAVER

Larry Harvey

2

17

14

5

6

44

6

581

CHILI PEPPER

John Downing

9

8

12

8

7

44

7

284

ZUNI BEAR

Rich Bergmann / Shawn Bennett

6

2

20

3

24

55

8

605

SHORT SKIRT

Peter Lufkin

25

3

5

24

1

58

9

84

ADVANTAGE 3

Pat Benedict

22

24

1

6

5

58

10

28905

ORION

Gary Kneeland

19

5

10

12

15

61

11

149

JABBERWOCKY

Brent Vaughan

18

11

17

14

10

70

12

266

WONDER

Tom Kennelly

20

10

6

22

16

74

13

157

WALLOPING SWEDE

Kristen Lane

12

22

11

19

14

78

14

375

WIND DANCE

Jeff Littfin / Steve Pugh

3

15

25

16

20

79

15

46456

IRRATIONAL AGAIn

Jaren Leet

5

13

23

7

31

79

16

355

WHISPER

Eden Kim

13

19

26

13

8

79

17

265

TIBURON

Steve Stroub

17

26

8

20

11

82

18

40

BLACKHAWK

Dean Dietrich

15

12

36

11

9

83

19

337

LARRIKIN

Stuart Taylor

33

9

28

4

17

91

20

524

ESCAPADE

Mark Noble

7

14

16

32

22

91

21

604

ROCK N ROLL

Benard Girod

11

18

18

15

29

91

22

51012

WET PAINT

Don Priestly

10

27

2

36.00D

19

94

23

347

BALD EAGLES

Randy Paul

32

21

9

26

21

109

24

469

STREAKER

Ron Anderson

29

25

21

23

12

110

25

601

CUCHULIANN

Brian Mullen

24

31

22

9

25

111

26

103

AQUAVIT

Alexis & Roy Steiner

14

16

27

29

28

114

27

497

KANZEON

Pablo Marquez

23

23

36

28

18

128

28

275

ALCHEMY

Tom Struttman / Sanford

34

20

28

21

26

129

29

388

HAZORDOUS WASTE

Dana Sack

26

29

19

25

33

132

30

268

JUXTAPOSE

Ariel Poler

21

33

24

31

30

139

31

382

ANNALAURA

David Kaiser

31

34

36

17

23

141

32

196

Bill Booth

27

28

29

33

27

144

33

468

JUPITER

Paul Farr

30

32

31

27

32

152

34

342

NIRAVNA

Raja Singh

28

30

30

30

36

154

35

46060

ENERGY

Jaime Isbester

35

36

36

36

36

179

Fleet: J120

Races: 1 to 5

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

No.

Sail No.

Yacht Name

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

---------------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

------

1

28484

CHANCE

Barry Lewis

2

1

4

3

2

12

2

28904

DAYENU

Donald Payan

6

2

1

2

5

16

3

289

TWIST

Timo Bruck

1

5

5

6

4

21

4

28486

DESDEMONA

John Wimer

5

3

2

5

8

23

5

28289

MR MAGOO

Steve Madeira

7

6

9

1

1

24

6

147

OUI B 5

John Sylvia

3

8

3

8

3

25

7

46732

JOLLY MON

Mark Bowman

4

7

7

4

6

28

8

28920

EL OCASO

Rick Wesslund

8

4

6

7

7

32

Fleet: J24

Races: 1 to 5

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

No.

Sail No.

Yacht Name

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

---------------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

------

1

2394

DOWNTOWN UPROAR

Wayne Clough

2

3

1

2

3

11

2

1878

FAT BASTARD

Curtis Press

4

1

4

4

2

15

3

1844

WATERMELON

Kent Pierce

1

9

2

1

4

17

4

4782

RAIL TO RAIL

Rich Jepsen

3

5

6

5

1

20

5

4526

CASUAL CONTACT

Edward Walker

5

2

5

3

7

22

6

3316

WOOF

Alan McNab

8

4

3

6

5

26

7

674

SOULATITUDE

Jonathon hagerman

6

8

7

8

6

35

8

3947

FORTUNATA

J

7

6

8

7

8

36

9

1850

FORMERLY FRED

Wally Whittier

13

10

13

9

9

54

10

4339

UNSUSPECTING AMERICANS

Mark Sutton

9

7

13

13

13

55

11

1891

TINY DANCER

Lars Olson

13

13

13

13

13

65

11

533

SMALL FLYING PATIO FURNITURE

Steven Hartman

13

13

13

13

13

65

Fleet: O25

Races: 1 to 5

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

No.

Sail No.

Yacht Name

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

---------------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

------

1

28258

HAMBURGER HAUS

Jens Jensen

1

2

2

1

1

7

2

18215

BLAZING SADDLES

Derik - Dawn Anderson

3

1

1

3

4

12

3

28609

CLEAN SWEEP

Tom Nemeth

6

4

4

2

3

19

4

68

SYNCHRONICITY

Steve Smith

2

5

3

4

5

19

5

74

BALEINEAU

Charlie Brochard

4

7

7

5

2

25

6

87863

ANIMAL CRACKERS

John Lymberg

5

3

7

7

6

28

Fleet: F40

Races: 1 to 6

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

No.

Sail No.

Yacht Name

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

---------------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

1

13131

SAMBA PA TI

John Kilroy

5

4

1

2

1

1

14

2

50955

BARKING MAD

James Richardson

2

3

2

3

4

3

17

3

46957

GROOVEDERCI

Deneen & John Demourkas

3

1

8

8

3

4

27

4

CAN40

MAYHEM

Bob Wolf / Axford

4

2

10

7

2

6

31

5

40010

NON SEQUITOR

Tom Thayer

7

10

3

1

10

8

39

6

51408

REVOLUTION

Brack Duker

8

7

5

11

7

2

40

7

50010

SHADOW

Peter Stoneberg

10

8

4

9

5

5

41

8

40079

ASTRA

Mary Coleman

1

9

7

5

8

12

42

9

40070

MORNING GLORY

Hasso Plattner

6

6

6

4

12

12

46

10

40069

SLINGSHOT

Chuck Parrish

9

12

9

6

9

7

52

11

40050

TEMPTRESS

Alan Field

12

5

11

10

6

9

53

Fleet: M24

Races: 1 to 6

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

No.

Sail No.

Yacht Name

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

---------------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

1

ITA550

JOE FLY

Giovanni Maspreo

2

1

10

1

2

2

18

2

555

EGO

Don Jesberg

3

2

6

2

4

4

21

3

492

PEGASUS 24-1

Shark Kahn

13

3

2

7

1

3

29

4

540

MONSOON

Bruce Ayres

6

4

4

4

5

7

30

5

524

ROCK N ROLL

Argyle Campbell

4

8

8

6

7

8

41

6

510

PEGASUS 24-3

Philippe Kahn

8

7

7

15

6

6

49

7

399

399

Dave Ullman

32

6

3

9

3

1

54

8

206

SABOTAGE

Jeff Thorpe

5

10

13

10

8

9

55

9

158

SURFEIT

Vessella / Wadbrook

10

13

5

8

13

12

61

10

159

NOT THE FAMILY BUICK

Shawn Bennett / Stone

9

11

9

13

9

10

61

11

575

STAR

Jeff Ecklund

1

5

1

3

32

32

74

12

511

SMOKE SHOW

Scott Dale

11

9

16

14

11

13

74

13

417

UNPROTECTED

Ralph Silverman

32

14

11

5

10

5

77

14

180

TROPICAL STORM

Doug & Kerry Forster

7

32

15

12

12

11

89

15

24

SMOKIN

Kevin Clark

12

19

12

20

15

14

92

16

218

DANGEROUS WHEN WET

Team DWW

17

16

21

16

14

18

102

17

15

NIKITA

Kimberly Arnston

15

17

17

19

21

15

104

18

301

ABRACADABRA III

Dennis Surtees

21

15

20

18

18

17

109

19

558

SOFA KING FAST

Grippenstraw / Bassano

14

12

14

11

32

32

115

20

243

TROPHY WIFE

Glenn Klute

19

18

19

17

22

21

116

21

140

CARPE CERVISIAM

Dean Daniels

18

20

24

26

17

20

125

22

445

SEA YA

Adam Simms

16

24

22

24

16

24

126

23

222

Rick Moseley

20

25

18

23

32.00D

16

134

24

331

GO DOGS GO

Jim Hawkins / Parsons

22

21

32

21

19

23

138

25

177

LIGHT BRIGADE

Warren Davidson

23

22

23

28

20

22

138

26

176

ROCKET WIDGET

Darrel Lager

25

26

26

25

24

19

145

27

183

183

Doug Dubois

24

23

25

22

23

32

149

28

19

ATOMIC DOG

Jan Crosbie-Taylor

26

27

27

27

25

25

157

29

505

TYPHOON

Tony Watson

32

32

32

32

32

32

192

29

556

ENIGMA

Hubert Guy

32

32

32

32

32

32

192

29

330

TRAILBLAZER

David Emberson

32

32

32

32

32

32

192

Regatta Race Management System - Copyright (C) 1989-1998 John Rivlin - Page 8

Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load