Item Details
<-- Back Print 

Sail# BoatName Boat Type

Place
Bow# Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Points
Americap II - Class

1
50758 WHITE DOVE BENETEAU 1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7

MIKE GARL / 40.7 SYC

2
28191 JUST IN TIME BENETEAU 2
2
3
3
2
2
2
16

J FELLER C DENNEN/ 42S7 STFYC

3
28394 MISTRAL BENETEAU 3
3
2
2
4
4
3
21

ANDREW COSTELLO / 36.7 TYC

4
28373 ONI BENETEAU 4
4
4
4
3
3
5
27

PETER KRUEGER / 36.7 STFYC

5
7 ACABAR JEANNEAU 6
5
6
5
5
6
4
37

JY LENDORMY JB 45 STFYC

DULER/

6
367 EL JEFE BENETEAU 5
6
5
6
6
5
6
39

RICHARD GREEN JOHN 36.7 BYC

ORFALI/

6 Entrants in Class
9/14/2003 18:44:17
Preliminary Series Results Page 3 of 4
First Previous Next Last


Sail# BoatName Boat Type

Place
Bow# Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Points
Americap II - Class

1
28900 SCORPIO WYLIE 42 2
1
1
1
2
4
3
14

JOHN SIEGEL / STFYC

2
46888 CITA SCHOCK 3
2
3
2
5
3
1
19

CITA LITT GEORGE 40 NHYC

TWIST/

3
39528 CHANCE FARR 39.5 4
3
2
3
1
2
5
20

PAUL KENT / SFYC

4
3883 ZAMAZAAN FARR 52 1
5
5
6
3
1
6
27

CHARLES WEGHORN / STFYC

5
40021 BLUE CHIP FARR 40 6
4
4
5
4
5
4
32

WALT LOGAN / SFYC

6
4626 JACANA J 46 5
6
6
4
6
6
2
35

ROBERT YOUNGJOHNS / ROYAL

OFFSHORE

RC

7
41212 INFINITY HOLLAND 7
7
7
7
7
7
7
49

GARY GEBHARD / 47 RYC

7 Entrants in Class
9/14/2003 18:44:10
Preliminary Series Results Page 2 of 4
First Previous Next Last


Sail# BoatName Boat Type

Place
Bow# Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Points
Santa Cruz 52

1
28852 WINNETOU SANTA 1
3
1
1
1
1
1
9

MARTIN BRAUNS / CRUZ 52 SFYC

2
28725 NATAZAK SANTA 2
1
2
4
2
4
3
18

STEVE WILLIAMS / CRUZ 52 SCYC

3
28474 ELYXIR Santa Cruz 3
2
3
2
4
3
4
21

Paul Ely/ 52 None

4
28915 MORGANA SANTA 4
4
4
3
3
2
2
22

ROBERT MAGOON / CRUZ 52 None

5
5235 EQUITY KICKER SANTA 5
5
5
5
5
5
5
35

KARSTEN MAU / CRUZ 52SD SBYC

5 Entrants in Class
9/14/2003 18:44:23
Preliminary Series Results Page 4 of 4
First Previous Next Last


St. Francis Yacht Club

St. Francis Big Boat Series presented by Rolex

Series Results

7 of 7 Races

Sail# BoatName Boat Type

Place
Bow# Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Points
Americap II - Class

1
28385 ROSEBUD TRANSPAC 1
1
5
3
5
1
4
20

ROGER STURGEON / 52 SCYC PEN

2
28752 ALTA VITA TRANSPAC 4
2
2
6
6
2
3
25

BILL TURPIN / 52 STFYC

3
36 YASSOU TRANSPAC 5
5
8
1
2
4
1
26

JIM DEMETRIADES/ 52 LOS

ANGELES

YC

4
50505 FLASH TRANSPAC 2
3
4
7
3
5
2
26.1

MARK JONES WILL 52 None PEN

BAYLIS/

5
482 TALISMAN FARR 53 6
6
1
2
1
7
5
28

MARCO BIRCH/ BYC

6
77000 PENDRAGON IV DAVIDSON 3
4
3
9
9
3
8
39

John MacLaurin/ 52 STFYC

7
52 BRAVEHEART WAKEWEL 9
7
7
4
4
6
6
43

CHARLES BURNETT L WHITE 52 CYC -

COLIN BOOTH/ SEATTLE

8
16 SWIFTSURE II Schumache 8
9
6
7
7
9
7
53

Simon Kleinman/ r St. Francis

YC

9
555 WASABI ILC 46 7
8
9
8
8
8
9
57

Dale Williams/ STFYC

9 Entrants in Class

 

St. Francis Yacht Club - 09/14/03 14:55:17

Fleet: AC

Races: 1 to 2

Race 1

Race 2

No.

Sail No.

Yacht Name

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

---------------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

1

76

ORACLE BMW

Larry Ellison

1

1

2

2

64

ALINGHI

Jochen Schumann

2

2

4

St. Francis Yacht Club - 09/14/03 14:55:17

Fleet: 1D35

Races: 1 to 7

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Race 7

No.

Sail No.

Yacht Name

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

---------------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

1

35008

WINDQUEST

Dick & Doug DeVos

1

5

3

3

3

3

4

22

2

35048

WILD THING

Busch / Pape

5

4

1

2

4

6

2

24

3

35020

VICTORY

Buddy Cribb

3

2

6

7

1

2

8

29

4

35047

TABASCO

John Wylie

6

1

4

1

5

7

6

30

5

35025

KILL-A-WATT

David Rillie

2

3

5

8

8

5

1

32

6

35045

GREAT SENSATION

Mario Yovkov

4

7

2

6

6

4

9

38

7

35017

ZSA ZSA

Bill Wright

7

6

12.00D

5

7

1

5

43

8

35018

DETENTE

David Kirk

9

8

8

4

2

8

7

46

9

35032

KT'S CHOICE

Bud Stratton

8

9

9

9

10

9

3

57

10

35043

SENSATIONAL

Gary Fanger

11

10

7

11

9

10

11

69

11

35039

PLOWHORSE

Bob Hesse

10

11

10

10

11

11

10

73

St. Francis Yacht Club - 09/14/03 14:55:17

Fleet: B407

Races: 1 to 7

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Race 7

No.

Sail No.

Yacht Name

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

---------------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

1

28507

BLUE AGAVE

Thomas Sponholtz

3

1

2

1

1

1

2

11

2

28187

WHITE FANG

Mark Howe

1

2

6

2

3

3

1

18

3

28270

BATTANT

Chris Herron

5

4

5

4

2

4

3

27

4

28183

SHADDY DADDY

Joel Davis

4

3

1

3

5

7

7

30

5

56106

TRANQUILITY

Max Lynn

2

7

4

5

6

2

5

31

6

28423

INSPIRED ENVIRO

Timothy Ballard

6

5

3

6

4

5

4

33

St. Francis Yacht Club - 09/14/03 14:55:17

Fleet: EXP37

Races: 1 to 7

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Race 7

No.

Sail No.

Yacht Name

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

---------------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

1

18495

ECLIPSE

Mark Dowdy

3

1

1

3

1

3

2

14

2

40311

BULLET

Brendan Busch

2

3

2

4

2

1

1

15

3

18478

EXPEDITIOUS

Bartz Schneider

1

2

8

2

6

6

5

30

4

18488

GOLDEN MOON

Kame Richards

5

4

4

5

8

2

3

31

5

87549

BLADE RUNNER

Mick Shlens

7

10

5

1

4

4

4

35

6

87700

ELAN

Bill Reiss

8

5

3

6

3

7

7

39

7

18305

SPINDRIFT V

Larry & Lynn Wright

4

6

7

7

7

5

6

42

8

40963

IL FALCO

Steve Toteda

6

8

6

8

5

9

8

50

9

18278

EINSTEIN

Mosher / Norcross

9

9

9

9

9

8

9

62

St. Francis Yacht Club - 09/14/03 14:55:17

Fleet: F40

Races: 1 to 7

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Race 7

No.

Sail No.

Yacht Name

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

---------------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

1

13131

SAMBA PA TI

John Kilroy

8

2

3

2

5

1

9

30

2

50955

BARKING MAD

James Richardson

12

6

2

1

7

4

3

35

3

80808

PEGASUS

Philippe Kahn

11

1

10

11

2

5

1

41

4

50010

SHADOW

Peter Stoneberg

6

4

1

6

10

10

4

41

5

69

WARPATH

Steve & Fred Howe

7

3

6

5

9

8

8

46

6

8883

KOKOMO

Lang Walker

3

10

7

4

6

7

11

48

7

1972

NERONE

Massimo Mezzarone

15

7

9

9

1

2

6

49

8

40070

MORNING GLORY

Hasso Plattner

10

5

5

8

12

6

5

51

9

40

MAYHEM

Robert Wolfe

5

9

8

10

8

9

7

56

10

28269

SLINGSHOT

Chuck Parrish

13

12

13

7

3

8

2

58

11

46957

GROOVEDERCI

Deneen & John Demourkas

2

11

4

13

11

14

10

65

12

40079

ASTRA

Mary Coleman

9

13

11

8

4

13

14

72

13

40010

NON SEQUITOR

Watts / Thayer

4

14

14

12

13

14

12

83

14

40050

TEMPTRESS

Alan Field

14

8

12

14

14

12

13

87

15

51408

REVOLUTION

Brack Duker

1

16

16

16

16

16

16

97

St. Francis Yacht Club - 09/14/03 14:55:17

Fleet: J120

Races: 1 to 7

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Race 7

No.

Sail No.

Yacht Name

Skipper Name

Total

---

--------

---------------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

1

28486

DESDEMONA

John Wimer

1

1

4

2

1

6

6

21

2

28484

CHANCE

Barry Lewis

2

3

2

3

4

4

3

21

3

147

OUI B 5

John Sylvia

9.00D

2

3

1

7

5

1

28

4

28904

DAYENU

Payan / Jermaine

4

7

1

6

2

3

5

28

5

28289

MR MAGOO

Steve Madeira

6

6

5

4

3

1

8

33

6

28442

TWIST

Timo Bruck

3

4

7

8

5

7

2

36

7

28920

EL OCASO

Rick Wesslund

5

5

8

5

8

2

4

37

8

46732

JOLLY MON

Mark Bowman

7

8

6

7

6

8

7

49

J/105 Owner's are invited to attend the "Night with Alinghi" on Tuesday Night where the awards for the 2003 Big Boat Series for the J/105 fleet will be awarded. We apologize but space is limited and we are not able to accomodate all crews. Thank you for your understanding.

St. Francis Yacht Club - 09/16/03

Fleet: J105

No.

Sail No.

Yacht Name

Skipper Name

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Race 7

Total

---

--------

---------------

--------------------------------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

------

1

103

AQUAVIT

Tim Russell

3

2

14

2

9

1

2

33

2

17

MASQUERADE

Tom Coates

1

1

1

13

3

12

7

38

3

35

GOOD TIMIN

Perkins / Wilson

6

8

7

1

15

4

3

44

4

284

ZUNI BEAR

Bergmann / Bennett

5

12

2

10

1

14

4

48

5

414

NANTUCKET SLEIGHRIDE

Peter Wagner

23

3

6

5

2

3

11

53

6

28905

ORION

Gary Kneeland

8

6

20

3

12

5

6

60

7

149

JABBERWOCKY

Brent Vaughann

26

4

13

8

6

18

1

76

8

116

ARBITRAGE

Bruce Stone

21

7

3

20

27

2

5

85

9

51012

WET PAINT

Don Priestly

2

25

11

14

8

9

18

87

10

375

WIND DANCE

Littfin / Pugh

16

9

5

12

24

15

8

89

11

265

TIBURON

Steve Stroub

9

10

19

9

14

22

10

93

12

173

NATURAL BLONDE

Cooper / Deisinger / Thom

25

5

12

4

25

11

12

94

13

157

WALLOPING SWEDE

Kassberg / Lane

13

23

4

7

7

25

15

94

14

502

ANGRY BEAVER

Larry Harvey

11

21

9

17

10

21

16

105

15

266

WONDER

Tom Kennelly

19

13

18

18

4

19

22

113

16

524

ESCAPADE

Mark Noble

18

22

16

19

13

8

23

119

17

40

BLACKHAWK

Dean Dietrich

7

24

30

29

5

7

20

122

18

605

SHORT SKIRT

Peter Lufkin

20

18

23

15

17

13

17

123

19

84

ADVANTAGE 3

Pat Benedict

33

19

8

16

22

17

9

124

20

268

JUXTAPOSE

Ariel Poler

4

11

28

32

29

16

13

133

21

355

WHISPER

Eden Kim

14

16

15

24

30

10

24

133

22

497

KANZEON

John Cumming

12

17

22

21

21

23

26

142

23

347

BALD EAGLES

Paul /Liggett

35

28

27

22

11

6

19

148

24

604

ROCK N ROLL

Bernard Girod

15

31

17

11

26

35

14

149

25

222

SABERTOOTH

Mike Egan

30

20

10

6

35

35

21

157

26

46456

IRRATIONAL AGAIN

Jaren Leet

32

14

26

23

16

24

25

160

27

275

ALCHEMY

Stanford / Struttmann

10

29

25

25

28

28

31

176

28

388

HAZARDOUS WASTE

Sack / Cihak

31

15

33

26

18

26

30

179

29

342

NIRVANA

Raja Singh

27

33

21

28

19

29

29

186

30

337

LARRIKIN

Stuart Taylor

29

30

24

27

20

31

27

188

31

382

ANNA LAURA

Grossman / Kaiser

22

32

31

30

31

20

28

194

32

468

JUPITER

Paul V. Farr

28

27

29

31

23

35

32

205

33

46060

ENERGY

Jamie Isbester

27

26

32

33

32

30

35

215

34

449

PEREGRINE

Stang / Sullivan

34

35

34

35.00D

33

32

35

238

 

 

Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load