Item Details
<-- Back Print 

St. Francis Yacht Club - 10/18/03 16:06:23

Fleet/Method:

M1 (PHRF Time on Distance)

Start Time/Date:

13:00:00

10/18/2003

Distance:

10

Race:

1

Scratch Rating:

0

Course:

Correctd

Corrected

Corrected

Avg Speed

Finish

Finish

Course

Time Aftr

Time Aftr

Needed to

Place

Sail No.

Yacht Name

Rating

Time

Time

Time

Speed

Prev Ycht

1st Place

Place 1st

------

--------

---------------

------

--------

--------

---------

-----

---------

---------

---------

1

1991

ELIZABETH MUIR

250

15:12:54

14:31:14

02:12:54

4.51

#####

#####

4.51

4

M113

BARBARA

235

DNF

4

934

RADIANT

245

DNF

Regatta Race Management System - Copyright (C) 1989-1998 John Rivlin - Page 1

St. Francis Yacht Club - 10/18/03 16:06:23

Fleet/Method:

M2 (PHRF Time on Distance)

Start Time/Date:

13:06:00

10/18/2003

Distance:

10

Race:

1

Scratch Rating:

0

Course:

Correctd

Corrected

Corrected

Avg Speed

Finish

Finish

Course

Time Aftr

Time Aftr

Needed to

Points

Sail No.

Yacht Name

Rating

Time

Time

Time

Speed

Prev Ycht

1st Place

Place 1st

------

--------

---------------

------

--------

--------

---------

-----

---------

---------

---------

1

17024

SUNDA

255

15:19:08

14:36:38

02:13:08

4.5

#####

#####

4.5

2

14

FLIRT

225

15:27:27

14:49:57

02:21:27

4.24

00:13:19

00:13:19

4.68

3

1936

STROMA OF MEY

290

15:43:57

14:55:37

02:37:57

3.79

00:05:40

00:18:59

4.31

4

28263

ADAGIO

280

15:42:34

14:55:54

#####

3.83

00:00:17

00:19:16

4.36

5

FL

FREELANCE

235

15:35:24

14:56:14

#####

4.01

#####

00:19:36

4.62

6

120

VIKING

235

15:37:33

14:58:23

02:31:33

3.95

#####

00:21:45

4.62

7

20

SIMPATICO

270

15:44:05

14:59:05

02:38:05

3.79

#####

00:22:27

4.42

8

F660

NAUTIGAL

250

15:41:00

14:59:20

02:35:00

3.87

00:00:15

#####

4.53

10

2

RUNA IV

DNS



St. Francis Yacht Club - 10/18/03 16:31:41

Fleet/Method:

FC (PHRF Time on Distance)

Start Time/Date:

13:11:00

10/18/2003

Distance:

10

Race:

1

Scratch Rating:

0

Course:

P = Protest pending, I = Points adjusted for infringement

Correctd

Corrected

Corrected

Avg Speed

Finish

Finish

Course

Time Aftr

Time Aftr

Needed to

Points

Sail No.

Yacht Name

Rating

Time

Time

Time

Speed

Prev Ycht

1st Place

Place 1st

------

--------

---------------

------

--------

--------

---------

-----

---------

---------

---------

1

82

YOUNGSTER

205

15:11:01

14:36:51

02:00:01

4.99

#####

#####

4.99

2

8708

CREDIT

230

15:17:34

14:39:14

#####

4.74

#####

#####

4.83

3

FC12

ECHO

230

15:22:15

14:43:55

02:11:15

4.57

00:04:41

00:07:04

4.83

4

1

PATITA II

235

15:57:05

15:17:55

02:46:05

3.61

#####

00:41:04

4.79

Fleet/Method:

G (PHRF Time on Distance)

Start Time/Date:

13:16:00

10/18/2003

Distance:

8.6

Race:

1

Scratch Rating:

0

Course:

Correctd

Corrected

Corrected

Avg Speed

Finish

Finish

Course

Time Aftr

Time Aftr

Needed to

Points

Sail No.

Yacht Name

Rating

Time

Time

Time

Speed

Prev Ycht

1st Place

Place 1st

------

--------

---------------

------

--------

--------

---------

-----

---------

---------

---------

1

888

BRIGADOON

245

14:38:38

14:03:31

01:22:38

6.24

#####

#####

6.24

2

G77

MAKANI KAI

265

14:47:34

14:09:35

01:31:34

5.63

#####

#####

6.03

3

G41

JOHANNA

255

14:47:50

14:11:17

01:31:50

5.61

00:01:42

00:07:46

6.13

4

K103

YANKEE

225

14:44:24

14:12:09

01:28:24

5.83

00:00:52

#####

6.46

5

7

DUTCH

255

14:53:02

14:16:29

01:37:02

5.31

#####

00:12:58

6.13

6

999

LA SIRENA

270

15:29:50

14:51:08

02:13:50

3.85

#####

00:47:37

5.98

8

G90

AIDA

275

DNF

Regatta Race Management System - Copyright (C) 1989-1998 John

Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load