Item Details
<-- Back Print 

St. Francis Yacht Club - 10/23/04 15:27:17
Fleet/Method: M1 (PHRF Time on Distance)
Start Time/Date: 13:55:00 10/23/2004
Distance: 5.3
Race: 1
Course: H - 5.3mi
Correctd
Finish Elapsed Finish
Points Sail No. Yacht Name Rating Time Time Time
------ -------- --------------- ------ -------- --------- --------
1 8526 YUCCA 173 14:43:30 0:48:30 14:28:13
2 Q11 ROBIN 217 14:49:05 0:54:05 14:29:55
3 VAL VALIANT 212 15:02:39 1:07:39 14:43:55
Fleet/Method: M2 (PHRF Time on Distance)
Start Time/Date: 14:00:00 10/23/2004
Distance: 5.3
Race: 1
Course: H - 5.3mi
Correctd
Finish Elapsed Finish
Points Sail No. Yacht Name Rating Time Time Time
------ -------- --------------- ------ -------- --------- --------
1 17024 SUNDA 240 14:55:14 0:55:14 14:34:02
2 7 OLE 227 14:54:29 0:54:29 14:34:26
3 28263 ADAGIO 275 14:59:59 0:59:59 14:35:41
4 5 MAKAI 272 15:04:16 1:04:16 14:40:14
5 F660 NAUTIGAL 254 15:04:25 1:04:25 14:41:59
6 SAL SALTANA 260 15:05:35 1:05:35 14:42:37
7 63 TERE 279 15:11:05 1:11:05 14:46:26
10 14 FLIRT 248 DNS    
10 1936 STROMA OF MEY 269 DNF    
Fleet/Method: F (PHRF Time on Distance)
Start Time/Date: 14:05:00 10/23/2004
Distance: 5.3
Race: 1
Course: H - 5.3mi
Correctd
Finish Elapsed Finish
Points Sail No. Yacht Name Rating Time Time Time
------ -------- --------------- ------ -------- --------- --------
1 8214 OUESSANT 230 14:59:11 0:54:11 14:38:52
2 8708 CREDIT 230 15:01:07 0:56:07 14:40:48
3 FC12 ECHO 230 15:05:05 1:00:05 14:44:46
4 FC7 VIP 230 15:06:10 1:01:10 14:45:51
5 MIS MISTRESS II 230 15:10:43 1:05:43 14:50:24
Fleet/Method: G (PHRF Time on Distance)
Start Time/Date: 14:10:00 10/23/2004
Distance: 5.6
Race: 1
Course: I - 5.6mi
Correctd
Finish Elapsed Finish
Points Sail No. Yacht Name Rating Time Time Time
------ -------- --------------- ------ -------- --------- --------
1 888 BRIGADOON 242 15:08:20 0:58:20 14:45:45
2 7 DUTCH 265 15:17:01 1:07:01 14:52:17
3 G77 MAKANI KAI 268 15:18:48 1:08:48 14:53:47
4 G41 JOHANNA 258 15:19:09 1:09:09 14:55:04
7 K103 YANKEE 230 DNS    
7 999 LA SIRENA 282 DNS    


St. Francis Yacht Club - 10/24/04 15:40:55
Fleet/Method: M1 (PHRF Time on Distance)
Start Time/Date: 13:15:00 10/24/2004
Distance: 7.2
Race: 2
Course: A - 7.2NM
Correctd
Finish Course Finish
Points Sail No. Yacht Name Rating Time Time Time
------ -------- --------------- ------ -------- --------- --------
1 8526 YUCCA 173 14:26:03 1:11:03 14:05:17
2 VAL VALIANT 212 14:43:20 1:28:20 14:17:54
3 Q11 ROBIN 217 14:48:30 1:33:30 14:22:28
Fleet/Method: M2 (PHRF Time on Distance)
Start Time/Date: 13:20:00 10/24/2004
Distance: 7.2
Race: 2
Course: A - 7.2NM
Correctd
Finish Elapsed Finish
Points Sail No. Yacht Name Rating Time Time Time
------ -------- --------------- ------ -------- --------- --------
1 17024 SUNDA 240 14:46:15 1:26:15 14:17:27
2 7 OLE 227 14:50:45 1:30:45 14:23:31
3 28263 ADAGIO 275 14:59:32 1:39:32 14:26:32
4 F660 NAUTIGAL 254 15:07:07 1:47:07 14:36:38
5 63 TERE 279 15:22:31 2:02:31 14:49:02
6 5 MAKAI 272 15:23:02 2:03:02 14:50:24
10 14 FLIRT 248 DNS    
10 1936 STROMA OF MEY 269 DNS    
Fleet/Method: F (PHRF Time on Distance)
Start Time/Date: 13:25:00 10/24/2004
Distance: 7.2
Race: 2
Course: A - 7.2NM
Correctd
Finish Elapsed Finish
Points Sail No. Yacht Name Rating Time Time Time
------ -------- --------------- ------ -------- --------- --------
1 FC12 ECHO 230 15:06:36 1:41:36 14:39:00
2 FC7 VIP 230 15:10:15 1:45:15 14:42:39
3 MIS MISTRESS II 230 15:35:35 2:10:35 15:07:59
6 8214 OUESSANT 230 DNS    
6 8708 CREDIT 230 DNS    
Fleet/Method: G (PHRF Time on Distance)
Start Time/Date: 13:30:00 10/24/2004
Distance: 8.7
Race: 2
Course: B - 8.7NM
Correctd
Finish Elapsed Finish
Points Sail No. Yacht Name Rating Time Time Time
------ -------- --------------- ------ -------- --------- --------
1 888 BRIGADOON 242 15:03:07 1:33:07 14:28:02
2 K103 YANKEE 230 15:10:07 1:40:07 14:36:46
3 G77 MAKANI KAI 268 15:26:04 1:56:04 14:47:12
7 7 DUTCH 265 DSQ DSQ DSQ
7 G41 JOHANNA 258 DNS    
7 999 LA SIRENA 282 DNS    

Jessica Cup
October 23-24, 2004
Final Overall Results
Marconi 1 Sail # Boatname Skipper Race #1 Race#2 Total
1 8526 Yucca Hank Easom 1 1 2
2   Valiant Jeff McNish 3 2 5
3 Q11 Robin Paul Heath 2 3 5
Marconi 2 Sail # Boatname Skipper Race #1 Race#2 Total
1 17024 Sunda Robert Rogers 1 1 2
2 7 Ole John Hamilton & Carol Leonard 2 2 4
3 28263 Adagio David R. Howell 3 3 6
4 F660 Nautigal Jeff Stokes 5 4 9
5 5 Makai William Thomson 4 6 10
6 63 Tere Glen Margolis 7 5 12
7   Saltana John Vincent 6 10 16
8 14 Flirt Peter Strietmann 10 10 20
8 1936 Stroma Of Mey Dee Dee Lozier 10 10 20
Farallon Sail # Boatname Skipper Race #1 Race#2 Total
1 FC12 Echo Jack Coulter 3 1 4
2 FC 7 VIP Don Taylor 4 2 6
3 8214 Ouessant Gene Buck 1 6 7
4 8708 Credit Bill Belmont 2 6 8
5   Mistress II Will LeRoy 5 3 8
Gaff Sail # Boatname Skipper Race #1 Race#2 Total
1 888 Brigadoon Terry Klaus 1 1 2
2 G77 Makani Kai Ken & Kristine Inouye 3 3 6
3 K103 Yankee John McNeill 7 2 9
4 7 Dutch Dick Dugdale 2 7 9
5 G41 Johanna Richard Ruddick 4 7 11
6 999 La Sirena Glenn E. Burch 7 7 14

Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load