Item Details
<-- Back Print 

logo          Spring One Design Invitational

Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is Final
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, March 18, 2008 1:31:56 PM PDT


( Entries=38) Express 37 | J105 | J120

Division: Express 37 (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   18488   Golden Moon   Kame Richards   1   1   2   3   7.00   1
2   40311   Bullet   Michael Maloney   3   2   1   4   10.00   2
3   87700   Elan   Bill Riess   2   4   4   1   11.00   3
4   18478   Expeditious   Bartz Schneider   4   5   3   2   14.00   4
5   18278   Stewball   Bob Harford   6   3   5   5   19.00   5
6   18257   pHat Jack   Bob Lugliani   5   6   6   6   23.00   6

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: J105 (25 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   26   Donkey Jack   Rolf Kaiser   2   3   4   9.00   1
2   581   Rhymenocerous   John Horsch   1   2   7   10.00   2
3   103   Aquavit   Tim Russell   7   4   1   12.00   3
4   116   Arbitrage   Bruce Stone   5   5   8   18.00   4
5   266   Wonder   Tom Kennelly   3   12   5   20.00   5
6   375   Racer X   Laby/ Pipkin   4   9   11   24.00   6
7   434   Jam Session   Adam Spiegel   17   6   3   26.00   7
8   634   Brick House   Kristen Lane   17/30%   1   10/30%   28.00   8
9   119   Mojo   Jeff LIttfin   6   10   12   28.00   9
10   44   Orion   Gary Kneeland   13   8   9   30.00   10
11   388   Hazardous Waste   Dana Sack   11   11   14/30%   36.00   11
12   374   Strange Love   Justin Oberbauer   15   15   10   40.00   12
13   152   One Trick Pony   Robin Driscoll   8   7   26/RAF   41.00   13
14   400   lulu   Don Wieneke   12   16   15   43.00   14
15   157   Walloping Swede   Theresa Brandner-Allen   14   13   16   43.00   15
16   357   Cal Maritime   Jesse Cartee   16   18   13   47.00   16
17   275   Alchemy   Walter Sanford   18   17   19   54.00   17
18   149   Jabberwocky   Brent Vaughan   22   19/ZFP   14   55.00   18
19   84   Advantage3   Pat Benedict   20   20   17   57.00   19
20   41   Vim   Garry Gast   21   19   18   58.00   20
21   40   Blackhawk   Scooter Simmons   10   26/DSQ   26/DNS   62.00   21
22   32   Melilani   Richard Butts   26/DNS   21   20   67.00   22
23   120   Breeze   Franci Fridell   19   26/DSQ   26/RAF   71.00   23
24T   196   Risk   Jason Woodley   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   78.00T   24T
24T   319   Lightwave   Richard Craig   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   78.00T   24T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: J120 (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   28289   Mr. Magoo   Steve Madeira   2   1   1   4   8.00   1
2   28484   Chance   Barry Lewis   1   2   2   3   8.00   2
3   28904   dayenu   Donald G. Payan   4   3   3   2   12.00   3
4   46732   Jolly Mon   Chris Chamberlin   3   4   5   1   13.00   4
5   28486   Desdemona   John Wimer   6   5   4   5   20.00   5
6   28442   Twist   Timo Bruck   7   6   6   6   25.00   6
7   46730   Grace Dances   Dick Swanson   5   7   7   8/DNS   27.00   7

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Information is Final


Version 5.1.04: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore


Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load