Item Details
<-- Back Print 

 Spring Keel

Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is Final
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, March 4, 2008 1:16:13 PM PST


( Entries=69) Express 27 | Folkboat | J 24 | Knarr | Melges 24 | Moore 24

Division: Express 27 (16 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Home Town      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   28137   Motorcycle Irene   Will Paxton   Pt. Richmond   1   1   3   1   6.00   1
2   83   Moxie   Jason Crowson   Richmond YC   2   3   5   2   12.00   2
3   28050   El Raton   Ray Lotto   San Francisco   6   8   1   3   18.00   3
4   116   Witchy Woman   Thomas Jenkins   Morro Bay   3   4   4   7   18.00   4
5   41   Magic Bus   Eric Deeds   San Francisco   7   2   9   4   22.00   5
6   11   Wile E Coyote   Dan Pruzan   Redwood City   4   6   6   9   25.00   6
7   18364   Peaches   John Rivlin   Palo Alto   5   7   8   5   25.00   7
8   68   Xena   Mark Lowry   Richmond YC   8   5   7   8   28.00   8
9   77   Strega   Larry Levit   Alamo   14   10   2   6   32.00   9
10   33824   Magic   Steven Klein   Palo Alto   9   9   11   10   39.00   10
11   18070   OPA!   Peggy Lidster   San Francisco   10   11   10   11   42.00   11
12   28859   Kolibri   Tibor Ipavic   Alameda   12   14   12   13   51.00   12
13   101   Elise   Nathalie Criou   San Francisco   15   15   13   12   55.00   13
14   8444   Swamp Donkey   Bill Goldfoos   Merced   11   12   17/DNS   17/DNS   57.00   14
15   40428   Ergo   Chris Gage   Monterey Peninsula YC   13   13   17/DNS   17/DNS   60.00   15
16   48   Great White   Stan Clark   Berkeley   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   68.00   16

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Folkboat (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Home Town      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   113   Polperro   Peter Jeal   San Francisco   1   3   3   1   8.00   1
2   106   WINDANSEA   Donald Wilson   Berkeley   8/DNF   1   5   2   16.00   2
3   107   Nordic Star   Richard Keldsen   San Francisco   4   5   2   6   17.00   3
4   103   Folkdance   Chad Schwartz   Gold River   3   6   4   4   17.00   4
5   108   Thea   Chris Herrmann   Mill Valley   8/DNS   8/DNS   1   3   20.00   5
6   121   Faith   Brock de Lappe   Alameda   5   2   8/DNS   5   20.00   6
7   115   Scout   Randy Hietter   San Mateo   2   4   8/DNS   8/DNS   22.00   7

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: J 24 (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Home Town      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   4906   TMC Racing   Michael Whitfield   Orinda   1   1   1   2   5.00   1
2   533   Small Flying Patio Furniture   Edward Walker   San Francisco   4   2   2   1   9.00   2
3   4268   Little Wing   Luther Strayer   Brickyard Cove   2   4   3   3   12.00   3
4   4782   Rail to Rail   Richard Jepsen   Berkeley   3   3   4   8/DNF   18.00   4
5   1036   On Belay   Don Daylor   Pt. Richmond   5   5   5   4   19.00   5
6T   2223   Take Five   Susan Taylor   Los Angeles   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   32.00T   6T
6T   4963   Mr. Toad   John Hunt   LaFayette   8/DNF   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   32.00T   6T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Knarr (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Home Town      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   141   3 Boys and a Girl   Chris Perkins   San Francisco   1   2   3   1   7.00   1
2   120   Snapps III   Knud Wibroe   San Francisco   6   3   1   3   13.00   2
3   122   Gossip   Mark Adams   Pt. Richmond   3   4   2   8/RAF   17.00   3
4   127   St. Bertram   Chris Andersen   Pt. Richmond   4   7   4   2   17.00   4
5   144   -   Jon Perkins   San Francisco   2   1   8/DNS   8/DNS   19.00   5
6   134   -   Eric Gray   Menlo Park   5   6   8/DNS   8/DNS   27.00   6
7   107   EOS   Dimitrios Dimitrelis   Atherton   8/DNS   5   8/DNS   8/DNS   29.00   7

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Melges 24 (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Home Town      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   24   Smokin'   Tom Rankin   Pleasanton   2   3   2   2   9.00   1
2   248   Nothing Ventured   Tom Klenke   Incline Village   3   4   1   4   12.00   2
3   614   Where's Bob?   Robert Tennant   San Francisco   9/DNF   1   4   1   15.00   3
4   77   BONES   Robert Harf   Richmond   4   5   5   5   19.00   4
5   595   taboo   Stephen Pugh   San Francisco   1   2   9/DNS   9/DNS   21.00   5
6   417   JAM JAM   Neal Ruxton   San Francisco   9/DNS   9/DNS   3   3   24.00   6
7   222   Practice Girl   Christopher Farkas   Belvedere   5   9/DNS   7   7   28.00   7
8   140   SNIP   Jan Crosbie-Taylor   Oakland   9/DNS   9/DNS   6   6   30.00   8

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Moore 24 (24 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Home Town      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   85   Eight Ball   Scott Easom   San Rafael   1   2   4   1   8.00   1
2   155   Flying Tiger   Vaughn Seifers   El Cerrito   2   4   1   3   10.00   2
3   92   Jumping Bean   Scott Sorensen   Santa Cruz   6   3   2   6   17.00   3
4   75   PARAMOUR   Rowan Fennell   Richmond   10   1   14   4   29.00   4
5   124   More Cowbell   Kathryn Meyer   Ballard, WA   3   7   19   5   34.00   5
6   55   Mercedes   Joel Verutti   Santa Cruz   7   6   3   18   34.00   6
7   68   GRUNTLED   Simon Winer   Martinez   16   8   9   2   35.00   7
8   12   Double Trouble   Kevin Durant   San Francisco   4   13   11   11   39.00   8
9   6   Ruby   Steve McCarthy       18   5   5   14   42.00   9
10   77   Moorigami   John Siegel   San Francisco   15   11   12   7   45.00   10
11   51   St. Francis Yacht Club   Mike O'Callaghan   San Francisco   8   10   18   10   46.00   11
12   136   Cal   David Albright   Pt. Richmond   19   14   6   8   47.00   12
13   28888   Crazy Eights   Aaron Lee   Oakland   14   15   7   12   48.00   13
14   106   Numa Boa   Mark English       5   16   15   15   51.00   14
15   119   Blister   Mat Johnson   Tiburon   20   19   8   9   56.00   15
16   102   Absinthe   Dan Nitake   Santa Cruz   13   18   10   16   57.00   16
17   83   Tranya   Colleen Maxwell   Soquel   12   12   20   13   57.00   17
18   71   Topper II   Conrad Holbrook   Vallejo   11   17   16   19   63.00   18
19   89   Mooretician   Roe Patterson   Sausalito   21   9   13   21   64.00   19
20   116   Flashman   Ashley Perrin   San Francisco   9   23   17   20   69.00   20
21   18884   Banana Republic   Kurt Rasmussen   Brickyard   17   21   21   17   76.00   21
22   107   TAZ   Tony Wyant   Sunnyvale   25/DNF   20   23   23   91.00   22
23   101   US 101   Rudy Salazar   Sausalito   25/DNS   22   22   22   91.00   23
24   28993   SeaPearl   Harriet Scampoli   San Francisco   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   100.00   24

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Information is Final

Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load