Item Details
<-- Back Print 

  Spring Dinghy

Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is Final
Regatta results saved: Monday, March 10, 2008 2:54:28 PM PDT


( Entries=66) 29er | 505 | Finn | Flying Dutchman | Laser | Radial

Division: 29er (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   USA 25   Zeitgeist   Max Fraser/ David Liebenberg   2   1   1   1   [3]   5.00   1
2   USA 601   Spitfire   Julia Paxton/ Nina Malingri   1   2   [8/DNS]   2   1   6.00   2
3   USA 599       Matt Van Rensselaer/ Scott Lynchaer   [4]   4   2   3   2   11.00   3
4   USA 1051   Giggeloop   TEAM NILSEN Finn and Alek Nilsen   3   3   3   [5]   4   13.00   4
5   USA 52   Ocean Destroyer   Pat Diola/ Marisa Kurk   5   5   [8/DNS]   4   7   21.00   5
6   USA 216   rightside up   Paul Heineken/ Laura McKenna   6   6   [8/DNS]   6   5   23.00   6
7   no #    29er   Alicia and Jessica Bernhard   7   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   7   6   28.00   7

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: 505 (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   8714   The Black Boat   Mike Martin/ Jeff Nelson   [1]   1   1   1   1   4.00   1
2   8888   Pegasus 8888   Bruce Mahoney/ Paul Allen   2   3   [14/DNS]   2   2   9.00   2
3   8822   Essex Girl   Mike Holt/ Bruce Edwards   3   [5]   2   4   4   13.00   3
4   8842   Pegasus 8842   Mark Christensen   4   2   [5]   3   5   14.00   4
5   808   5o5   Nick Adamson/ Chad Gray   [6]   4   4   6   3   17.00   5
6   8762   Blue Boat   Howard Hamlin/ Benjamin   5   [6]   3   5   6   19.00   6
7   8081   5o5   Carisa Harris Adamson/ Ralph Silverman   8   [10]   6   8   7   29.00   7
8   8813   The Regurgitator   Matthias Kennerknecht   7   7   8   7   [9]   29.00   8
9   7156   Don't Tase Me Bro   Aaron Ross   9   9   [14/DNS]   9   8   35.00   9
10   7873   Floyd   Mark Dowdy   [14/DNS]   8   7   14/DNS   14/DNS   43.00   10
11   7110   West Marine Rigging   Ryan Nelson   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   10   52.00   11
12   6307   paker 5o5   Ian O.Leary   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   11   53.00   12
13   6984   Animal Cracker   Antoine Laussu   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   56.00   13

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Finn (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   81   Everything Zen   Darrell Peck   1   [6]   1   2   1   5.00   1
2   55   Team LYRA   Andrew Casey   2   [5]   2   1   2   7.00   2
3   555   NA   Don Jesberg   3   1   [5]   5   3   12.00   3
4   7   Monarch   Adam Nicholson   4   3   3   3   [6]   13.00   4
5   30   Wpromote   Forrest Gay   [9]   2   4   4   7   17.00   5
6   44   Puppy Bite   Glenn Hansen   5   4   [6]   6   5   20.00   6
7   1213   Ralph   Andras Nady   6   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   7   4   31.00   7
8   3   Spread Eagle   Paul Erickson   10   9   7   9   [11]   35.00   8
9   777   no name   Peter Aschwanden   7   8   [14/DNS]   12   9   36.00   9
10   35   Wharf Rat   Stephen Hutchison   11   7   [14/DNS]   11   10   39.00   10
11   111   Krystyna Alicja   Iain Woolward   8   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   8   14/OCS   44.00   11
12   1161   White Boat / Blue Deck   Michael Andrews   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   13   8   49.00   12
13   495   moby dick   Holger Grygiel   12   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   10   14/DNS   50.00   13

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Flying Dutchman (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   1   Anger Management   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff/ Lance Kim/Mark Playstead   3   1   [6/DNS]   1   1   6.00   1
2   1451   Defiant   Jean Jimenez/ Peter Henck   1   3   [6/DNS]   3   3   10.00   2
3   1449   Longshot   Douglas McWilliams/ Mike Thomas   2   4   [6/DNS]   2   2   10.00   3
4   88   Saudade   Mike Meszaros   5   2   [6/DNS]   4   4   15.00   4
5   96   My Favorite Flavor   Saul Schumsky   4   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   5   6/DNS   21.00   5

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser (18 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   175174   SFYC / StFYC   Sean Kelly   [6]   1   4   2   3   10.00   1
2   181007   A La Turca   Mehmet Sevinc   2   3   3   [6]   2   10.00   2
3   4   Dunder Mifflin Infinity   Michael Kalin   1   5   1   4   [7]   11.00   3
4   171007   Higgs Boson   Tracy Usher   4   2   2   3   [6]   11.00   4
5   176124   Always There two   Peter Phelan   5   4   6   [7]   1   16.00   5
6   185557   Bud   Peter Vessella   3   6   [19/DNS]   11   4   24.00   6
7   180483   Where is Boome?   David LaPier   9   7   [19/DNS]   5   9   30.00   7
8   158677   SFYC Race Team   Peter Jesberg   12   13   [19/DNS]   1   5   31.00   8
9   171638   Pagan Rocketship   Nick Burke   8   9   8   [12]   10   35.00   9
10   173666   Laser   Mike Bishop   11   10   5   [19/DNS]   11   37.00   10
11   179426   Dean Wormer Was Wrong   Stephen Orosz   [16]   11   7   14   12   44.00   11
12   189740   Greased Lightning   Richard Leland   13   [14]   9   10   13   45.00   12
13   17100   Laser   Al Mirel   14   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   9   8   50.00   13
14   173931   nope   Martin Hartmanis   7   8   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   53.00   14
15   9572   Vent   Chris Humphreys   17   15   [19/DNS]   8   15   55.00   15
16   187394   No Excuses   Walt Spevak   10   12   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   60.00   16
17   185526   Post-op Obsession   Tony Dahlman   15   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   13   14   61.00   17
18   151029   Bullet Train   Norman John Anderson   18   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   75.00   18

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Radial (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   162511   St.FYC   Ben Lezin   2   1   1   [3]   1   5.00   1
2   175086   laser175086   Nick Dugdale   1   3   [4]   1   2   7.00   2
3   182841   Laser Radial   Claire Dennis   [3]   2   2   2   3   9.00   3
4   152201   laser   John-Bernard Duler   [9]   4   3   7   6   20.00   4
5   1873   Laser Radial   Domenic Bove   4   6   [11/DNS]   5   5   20.00   5
6   186530   Liarito   Ariel Poler   6   [11/DNS]   6   6   4   22.00   6
7   187643   187643   Mark Halman   5   5   5   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   26.00   7
8   182870   Friendly Dragon   Drake Jensen   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   4   8   34.00   8
9   160222   Desperate Laserwives   Christy Usher   8   [11/DNF]   11/DNS   8   7   34.00   9
10   184641   Laser   Cindy Weitzman   7   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   40.00   10

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is Final

Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load