Item Details
<-- Back Print 

logo          J Fest

Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, April 13, 2008 5:45:19 PM PDT


( Entries=53) J/105 | J/109 | J/120 | J/24 | J/80 | J/Cruiser

Division: J/105 (28 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Club      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   35   Good Timin   David Wilson / Chris Perkins   St. Francis Yacht Club   3   1   3   1   8.00   1
2   414   Nantucket Sleighride   Peter Wagner   St. Francis Yacht Club   4   2   1   3   10.00   2
3   103   Aquavit   Tim Russell   San Francisco Yacht Club   7   3   2   2   14.00   3
4   634   Brick House   Kristen Lane   St. Francis Yacht Club   1   8   7   5   21.00   4
5   119   Mojo   Jeff Littfin / John Case       2   4   9   14   29.00   5
6   434   Jam Session   Adam Spiegel   Nawiliwili Yacht Club   8   14   4   6   32.00   6
7   400   lulu   Don Wieneke   Sausalito Yacht Club   12   7   6   7   32.00   7
8   581   Hiphopopotamus   John Horsch       14   5   8   11   38.00   8
9   375   Racer X   Phillip Rich / Laby Pipkin   Encinal Yacht Club   10   9   17   10   46.00   9
10   26   Donkey Jack   Eric Ryan   St. Francis Yacht Club   9   12   13   12   46.00   10
11   44   Orion   Gary Kneeland   SYC   15   6   14   15   50.00   11
12   374   Strange Love   Justin Oberbauer   St. Francis Yacht Club   11   17   19   4   51.00   12
13   266   Wonder   Tom Kennelly       17   11   15   8   51.00   13
14   116   Arbitrage   Bruce Stone   St. Francis Yacht Club   18   10   12   16   56.00   14
15   469   Streaker   Ron Anderson   Sausalito Yacht Club   5   29/DNF   5   18   57.00   15
16   601   Cuchulainn   Mullen Family   St. Francis Yacht Club   13   13   22   22   70.00   16
17   275   Alchemy   Walter Sanford   San Francisco Yacht Club   6   16   21   29/DSQ   72.00   17
18   388   Hazardous Waste   Dana Sack   StFYC/Sausalito Yacht Club   20   15   10   29/DSQ   74.00   18
19   431   Spartan   Patrick Doyle       29/DNF   29/DNF   11   9   78.00   19
20   157   Walloping Swede   Theresa Brandner-Allen   St. Francis Yacht Club   22   21   16   19   78.00   20
21   41   Vim   Garry Gast   San Francisco Yacht Club   16   18   24   21   79.00   21
22   152   One Trick Pony   Robin Driscoll   St. Francis Yacht Club   21   19   25   17   82.00   22
23   84   Advantage3   Pat Benedict   Diablo Sailing Club   23   20   20   25   88.00   23
24   196   Risk   Jason Woodley       29/DNF   29/DNF   18   13   89.00   24
25   347   Bald Eagle   Randy Paul   St. Francis Yacht Club   19   23   23   24   89.00   25
26   120   Breeze   Franci Fridell   Tiburon Yacht Club   25   22   26   20   93.00   26
27   32   Melilani   Richard Butts   Sequoia Yacht Club   26   25   27   23   101.00   27
28   147   JuJu   Timothy Sullivan   St. Francis Yacht Club   24   24   28   26   102.00   28

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: J/109 (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Club      1         2         3      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   129   Crazy Diamond   LS Hoy   San Francisco Yacht Club   1   2   1   4.00   1
2   USA 47   Joyride   James Vickers   SSS   2   1   2   5.00   2
3   USA 176   Zephyr   Matthew Dean       3   3   3   9.00   3

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: J/120 (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Club      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   28289   Mr. Magoo   Steve Madeira   St. Francis Yacht Club   5   2   1   2   10.00   1
2   28484   Chance   Barry Lewis   St. Francis Yacht Club   2   1   4   5   12.00   2
3   28904   Dayenu   Donald G Payan   St. Francis Yacht Club   4   3   2   3   12.00   3
4   28486   Desdemona   John Wimer   San Francisco Yacht Club   1   4   3   6   14.00   4
5   46730   Grace Dances   Dick Swanson   St. Francis Yacht Club   3   7   6   1   17.00   5
6   46732   Jolly Mon   Chris Chamberlin   St. Francis Yacht Club   8/DSQ   5   5   4   22.00   6
7   28442   Twist   Timo Bruck       6   6   7   7   26.00   7

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: J/24 (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Club      1         2         3      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   4906   TMC Racing   Michael Whitfield   BYC   2   1   1   4.00   1
2   533   Small Flying Patio Furniture   Edward Walker       3   2   2   7.00   2
3   4268   Little Wing   Luther Strayer       4   3   3   10.00   3
4   2223   Take Five   Susan Taylor   California Yacht Club   1   4   6   11.00   4
5   1036   On Belay   Don Taylor   Richmond Yacht Club   5   5   4   14.00   5
6   4963   Mr. Toad   John Hunt   St. Francis Yacht Club   7   6   7   20.00   6
7   2394   Downtown Uproar   Darren Cumming       6   7   8   21.00   7
8   4782   Rail to Rail   Richard Jepsen   St. Francis Yacht Club   10/DNF   8   5   23.00   8
9   3316   Woof   Wally Whittier       8   9   9   26.00   9

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: J/80 (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Club      1         2         3      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   USA 369   PainKiller   Eric Patterson   Single Handed Sailing Society   1   1   1   3.00   1
2      isis   Utkan Salman       2   2   4/DNF   8.00   2
3   365   Lay Down Sally   Phil Gilmour       3   3   4/DNF   10.00   3

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: J/Cruiser (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Club      1      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   25   Day Dream   Pat Nolan   St. Francis Yacht Club   1   1.00   1
2   28390   Pegasus   Marc Sykes   Marina Bay Yacht Club   2   2.00   2
3   22   Sea Wolf   Joesph Celentano       4/DNC   4.00   3

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load