Item Details
<-- Back Print 

2008 Wednesday Evening Series
Preliminary Results - as of August 27, 2008
Knarr
Sail # Boat Name Skipper 7-May 14-May 28-May 4-Jun 11-Jun 18-Jun 25-Jun 30-Jul 6-Aug 13-Aug 20-Aug 27-Aug Total
1 144   Glidewell / Frenchy / Perkins 1 1 1 1 3*   2 2 DNS* 1 1 1 11
2 140 Svenkist Sean Svendsen 2 3 2 2 5*   4* 3 1 2 4 4 23
3 102 Benino Dahm / Anderlini 5 8* 3 4 8*   1 5 4 6 2 2 32
4 130 Adelante Don Nazzal 4 2 9* DNF* 2   5 1 7 8 3 3 35
5 122 Gossip Steve Taft / Mark Adams 3 14* 5 5 6   8 4 8 5 DNS* 5 49
6 115 Knarrmagedon Peterson / Armandd / Dobroth 10* 4 6 11* 1   7 DNS 3 7 7 7 50
7 142 Pegasus Peter Noonan 6 7 7 3 4   6 7 5 9* 6 8* 51
8 111 Gjendin Graham Green 8 9 8 7 9   DNS* DNS 2 4 5 11* 60
9 132 Penelope Charlie Griffith 9 6 4 8 7   3 DNS DNS* DNS* DNS 9 64
10 134 Eric Gray 7 10* 11* 9 10   10 DNS 6 3 DNS 10 73
11 127 St. Bertram Chris Andersen DNS* 5 10 6 11   DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS* 83
12 47 Kraken Bruce & Risley Sams 12 11 13 DNS* DNS*   9 DNS DNS DNS 8 6 88
13 85 Shadow Belmont / Carson 13* 13* 12 10 13   11 6 9 10 9 12 92
14 135 Emma Michael Carrier 11 12 DNS* DNS* 12   DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 99
15 120 Snaps III Knud Wibroe DNS* DNS* DNS DNS DNS   DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 105
Folkboat
Sail # Boat Name Skipper 7-May 14-May 28-May 4-Jun 11-Jun 25-Jun 30-Jul 6-Aug 13-Aug 20-Aug 27-Aug Total
1 122 Josephine Eric Kaiser 1 1 3 1 4   2 3 3 8* 1 6* 19
2 106 Windansea Don Wilson / David Wilson 3 4* 4 2 1   1 1 2 3 2 10* 19
3 113 Polperro Peter Jeal 2 5 1 3 2   3 DNS* 1 9* 6 2 25
4 111 Freja Tom Reed Jr. 5* 3 5 6* 3   5 5 5 1 4 4 35
5 109 Elsie Michael Goebel 8* 7 2 5 7   4 2 4 2 3 DNS* 36
6 112 Little Svendle Bill DuMoulin 4 12 OCS* 4 9   8 DNS DNS* 4 5 1 57
7 108 Thea Chris Herrmann 6 11* 6 DNF* 6   6 6 9 7 9 3 58
8 121 Faith Brock de Lappe DNS* DNS* 8 7 10   12 4 6 6 7 5 65
9 107 Nordic Star Richard Keldsen 9 2 7 9 5   13* 8 10 13* 11 9 70
10 116 Emma Danielle Dignan 11 9 DNS* 8 8   10 9 7 5 10 11* 77
11 74 Filur Fred Andersen 10 10 9 DNS* 11*   7 DNS 8 10 8 7 79
12 115 Scout Randy Hietter 7 6 10 DNS 13*   11 7 11 12 DNS* 13 89
13 105 Nordic Belle Nick Wynn DNS 13 11 10 12   14* DNS DNF 14* 12 12 105
14 114 Petite Sirene Dave Boyd DNS 8 DNS DNS DNS   9 DNS DNS DNS* DNS* DNS 105
15 56 Shanty Richard Haslacher DNS DNS* DNS DNS DNS*   DNS DNS DNS 11 DNF 8 108
IOD
Sail # Boat Name Skipper 7-May 14-May 28-May 4-Jun 11-Jun 25-Jun 30-Jul 6-Aug 13-Aug 20-Aug 27-Aug Total
1 83 Undine Adam Wheeler DNS DNS* 1 1 1   2 3 1 5* 3 2 16
2 82 Youngster Ron Young DNS 1 2 3 2   1 DNS* 5* 1 2 4 18
3 78 Xarifa Paul Manning DNS 3 3 2 DNF*   DNS* 1 3 2 1 1 18
4 85 or 764 Ariel London / Manning / Vance 1 2 4 DNS* 3   DNS 2 4 4 5* 5 28
5 75 Never Again II John Evans DNS 4 5* 4 4   DNS DNS* 2 3 4 3 29
6 164 La Paloma Jim Hennefer DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS* DNS* 43









SF Bay Folkboat Association
2008 Wednesday Evening Series: Degnan
Preliminary Results - as of August 27, 2008
7-May 14-May 28-May 4-Jun 11-Jun 18-Jun 25-Jun 30-Jul 6-Aug 13-Aug 20-Aug 27-Aug
Fleet Order Sail # Boat Name Skipper Deg-1 Deg-2 Deg-3 Deg-4 Deg-5 Crew Deg-6 Deg-7 Deg-8 Deg-9 Deg-10 Deg-11 Total
1   15 144   Glidewell / Frenchy / Perkins 15 16 15 13 7.84   9.37 6.69 0 12 11 14 119.9
2   4 106 Windansea Don Wilson / David Wilson 6.94 5.92 5.31 8.7 15   16 11 9.37 8.29 10.04 2 98.57
3   15 122 Josephine Eric Kaiser 13 15 6.94 12 5.92   11.38 6.04 6.94 2 14 2 95.22
4   13 140 Svenkist Sean Svendsen 10.71 8.29 10.71 9.37 4.62   5.31 5.15 11 8.7 4.71 5.61 84.18
5   10 113 Polperro Peter Jeal 9.37 4.62 13 6.49 10.71   8.29 0 13 2 2 10.71 80.19
6   8 111 Freja Tom Reed Jr. 4.22 7.84 4.22 2 7.84   4.83 3.82 4.22 16 5.61 5.92 66.52
7   3 102 Benino Dahm / Anderlini 4.62 2 7.84 5.31 2   13 3.41 4.71 2 8.03 10.04 62.96
8   9 130 Adelante Don Nazzal 5.92 11.38 2 0 10.71   4.22 9 2 2 6.04 7.39 60.66
9   7 109 Elsie Michael Goebel 2 2 9.37 4.02 2   6.22 8.03 5.31 11.38 7.39 0 57.72
10   4 83 Undine Adam Wheeler 0 0 7.1 6.35 6.35   4.09 3.66 7.1 2.95 4.2 5.35 47.15
11   3 82 Youngster Ron Young 0 6.35 5.35 3.95 4.92   5.15 0 2.95 7.1 5.35 3.45 44.57
12   2 78 Xarifa Paul Manning 0 3.95 4.2 4.92 0   0 5.7 4.2 5.35 7.1 7.1 42.52
13   9 112 Little Svendle Bill DuMoulin 5.31 2 0 5.01 2   2 0 0 6.22 4.42 15 41.96
14   5 115 Knarrmagedon Peterson / Armandd / Dobroth 2 6.22 2 2 15   2 0 6.04 2 2 2 41.26
15   7 122 Gossip Steve Taft / Mark Adams 7.84 2 4.62 4.22 2   2 4.11 2 4.02 0 4.42 37.23
16   6 85 or 764 Ariel London / Manning / Vance 4.62 4.92 3.45 0 3.95   0 4.48 3.45 3.45 2.95 2.95 34.22
17   5 107 Nordic Star Richard Keldsen 2 10.71 2 2 4.62   2 2 2 2 2 2 33.33
18   14 142 Pegasus Peter Noonan 2 2 2 6.94 5.92   2 2 3.82 2 2 2 32.68
19   1 75 Never Again II John Evans 0 3.31 2.95 3.31 3.31   0 0 5.35 4.2 3.45 4.2 30.08
20   4 111 Gjendin Graham Green 2 2 2 2 2   0 0 8.03 5.01 3.82 2 28.86
21   6 108 Thea Chris Herrmann 2 2 2 0 2   2 2 2 2 2 7.84 25.84
22   14 121 Faith Brock de Lappe 0 0 2 2 2   2 4.71 2 2 2 4.62 23.33
23   10 132 Penelope Charlie Griffith 2 2 5.92 2 2   6.94 0 0 0 0 2 22.86
24   13 116 Emma Danielle Dignan 2 2 0 2 2   2 2 2 4.83 2 2 22.83
25   11 134   Eric Gray 2 2 2 2 2   2 0 2 6.49 0 2 22.49
26   2 85 Shadow Belmont / Carson 2 2 2 2 2   2 2 2 2 2 2 22
27   2 74 Filur Fred Andersen 2 2 2 0 2   2 0 2 2 2 2 18
28   12 115 Scout Randy Hietter 2 2 2 0 2   2 2 2 2 0 2 18
29   3 105 Nordic Belle Nick Wynn 0 2 2 2 2   2 0 0 2 2 2 16
30   1 47 Kraken Bruce & Risley Sams 2 2 2 0 0   2 0 0 0 2 2 12
31   8 127 St. Bertram Chris Andersen 0 4.83 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 0 0 10.83
32   12 135 Emma Michael Carrier 2 2 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0 0 6
33   1 56 Shanty Richard Haslacher 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 2 0 2 4
34   11 114 Petite Sirene Dave Boyd 0 2 0 0 0   2 0 0 0 0 0 4
35   6 120 Snaps III Knud Wibroe 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0
36   5 164 La Paloma Jim Hennefer 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load