Item Details
<-- Back Print 

logo          Elvstrom-Zellerbach

Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is Final
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, May 7, 2008 11:03:54 AM PDT


( Entries=68) 29er | Finn | Formula | Laser | Laser Radial

Division: 29er (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Club      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   25   STRIP SEARCH   Max Fraser/ David Liebenberg   RYC/SCYC/SFYC   1   1   1   1   1   5.00   1
2   12   Coronado Yacht Club   Judge Ryan/ Hans Henken   Coronado Yacht Club   3   6   2   3   3   17.00   2
3   599   29er   Scott Lynch/ Matt Van Rensselaer   SFYC/StFYC   4   4   4   2   4   18.00   3
4   1051   GIGGLELOOP   Finn & Alek Nilsen   St. Francis Yacht Club   6   2   6   7   2   23.00   4
5   601   MOJO   Julia Paxton/ Nina Malingri   RYC/StFYC   2   3   3   4   13/DNF   25.00   5
6   108   Trainwreck Express   Andrew Cowley/ Pat Diola   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   7   5   13/DNS   8   5   38.00   6
7   1079   Good Life   J.P. Barnes/ Jon Rogers   San Diego Yacht Club   5   13/DNF   5   5   13/DNF   41.00   7
8   217   SFYC Race Team   Peter Jesberg/   San Francisco Yacht Club   10   7   8   6   13/DNF   44.00   8
9   512   That's What She Said!   Tyler Macdonald/ CC Childers   NHYC/SDYC   9   13/DNF   7   9   13/DNF   51.00   9
10   1128   Rufus   Caroline Young/ Ian Simms   St. Francis Yacht Club   8   13/DNF   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   60.00   10
11   125   29er   Alicia & Jessica Bernhard   St. Francis Yacht Club   11   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNF   63.00   11
12   294   LA Women   Mike Deady/       12   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNF   64.00   12

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Finn (17 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Club      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   CAN 1   skonon   John Romanko   RVYC   4   1   3   1   3   12.00   1
2   USA 81   Everything Zen   Darrell Peck   Vancouver Lake Sailing Club   2   2   2   4   2   12.00   2
3   USA 55   Team LYRA   Andy Casey   Team LYRA   1   11   1   2   1   16.00   3
4   74   J2   Henry Sprague       3   5   4   3   4   19.00   4
5   USA 30   Wpromote   Forrest Gay   San Francisco Yacht Club   5   3   7   6   6   27.00   5
6   USA 112   USA 112   Stephen Landeau   Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   7   7   5   5   5   29.00   6
7   USA 555   NA   Don Jesberg   San Francisco Yacht Club   6   6   6   8   18/DNF   44.00   7
8   USA 27   Sigwart   Jeff Allen   San Francisco Yacht Club   13   4   18/DNS   7   7   49.00   8
9   USA 35   Wharf Rat   Stephen Hutchison   Encinal Yacht Club   8   8   8   10   18/DNF   52.00   9
10   28   Krystyna Alicja   Iain Woolward       9   9   9   9   18/DNF   54.00   10
11   USA 2012   london's calling   Philip Toth   Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   10   12   10   11   18/DNF   61.00   11
12   USA 92   TLD   Peter Macdonald   Newport Harbor Yacht Club   11   10   18/DNF   18/DNF   18/DNF   75.00   12
13   2776   Jima   Terry Dewane   Golden Gate Yacht Club   15   18/DNF   11   18/DNF   18/DNF   80.00   13
14   USA 32   Free Tibet   Charles Heimler   Encinal Yacht Club   12   18/DNF   18/DNF   18/DNF   18/DNF   84.00   14
15   USA 777   No Name   Peter Aschwanden   Encinal Yacht Club   14   18/DNF   18/DNF   18/DNF   18/DNF   86.00   15
16T   USA    ................   Andrew Kern   DesPlaines YachtClub   18/DNF   18/DNF   18/DNF   18/DNF   18/DNF   90.00T   16T
16T   CAN 3       Ian Bostock       18/DNF   18/DNF   18/DNS   18/DNF   18/DNF   90.00T   16T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Formula (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Club      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   882   L8   Al Mirel   St. Francis Yacht Club   1   2   1   1   2   7.00   1
2   46   late   David Wells       4   1   2   2   1   10.00   2
3   12   CRAD   Chris Radkowski   St. Francis Yacht Club   3   3   3   3   3   15.00   3
4   a    a   Soheil Zahedi       2   4   4   11/DNF   11/DNF   32.00   4
5   86   Hawaiian Style   Royce Yen       5   11/DNF   5   4   11/DNF   36.00   5
6   143   Starboard   Marion Lepert   PYSF   11/DNF   5   8   11/DNF   11/DNF   46.00   6
7   940   old and slo   Bill Martinson       7   11/DNF   6   11/DNF   11/DNF   46.00   7
8   246   Catapult   Lyn Preuit       6   11/DNF   7   11/DNF   11/DNF   46.00   8
9   314   ml7   Bryan McDonald       11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNF   5   11/DNF   49.00   9
10   21   Richmond   Lynn Olinger       8   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   52.00   10

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Club      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   175174   SFYC / StFYC   Sean Kelly   SFYC / StFYC   1   2   1   2   1   7.00   1
2   171007   Higgs Boson   Tracy Usher   St. Francis Yacht Club   4   4   3   1   2   14.00   2
3   181007   Dr. Oz   Mehmet Sevinc       2   1   2   4   16/DNF   25.00   3
4   185557   Bud   Peter Vessella   St. Francis Yacht Club   3   3   4   3   16/DNF   29.00   4
5   153357       Jonathan Weston       8   7   6   5   5   31.00   5
6   138204   Laser   Simon Bell   Richmond Yacht Club   11   6   10   8   3   38.00   6
7   180483   Thumper   David LaPier       5   5   8   6   16/DNF   40.00   7
8   171638   Pride of Cucamonga   Nick Burke   RYC   6   16/DNF   9   7   4   42.00   8
9   191931   Promontory Rider   Mike Rutledge   Motor City Yacht Club   9   8   5   9   16/DNF   47.00   9
10   1732   Spots   Michael Lazzaro   Sequoia Yacht Club   10   10   11   11   6   48.00   10
11   189741   Isabel M   Thomas Kloimann   Royal Norwegian Yacht Club   7   9   7   10   16/DNF   49.00   11
12   185526   Post-op Obsession   Tony Dahlman   TYC   13   16/DNF   13   16/DNF   16/DNF   74.00   12
13   192947   -   Terry Doyle   RCYC   16/DNF   16/DNF   12   16/DNF   16/DNF   76.00   13
14   99926   Laser   Ken Crawford   Lake Washington Sailing Club   12   16/DNF   16/DNF   16/DNF   16/DNF   76.00   14
15   151029   Crux   Norm Anderson       16/DNF   16/DNF   16/DNF   16/DNF   16/DNF   80.00   15

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser Radial (14 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Club      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   USA 175086   175086   Nick Dugdale   St. Francis Yacht Club   1   2   3   3   2   11.00   1
2   162511   -------   Ben Lezin       3   1   6   1   1   12.00   2
3   187394   No Excuses   Walt Spevak   Okoboji Yacht Club   2   3   2   4   3   14.00   3
4   153021   Geezer   Chris Boome   St. Francis Yacht Club   7   4   1   2   15/DNF   29.00   4
5   153103   Laser   Jim Christopher   Humboldt Yacht Club   4   11   7   7   5   34.00   5
6   162514   Laser Radial   Roger Herbst       5   5   5   5   15/DNF   35.00   6
7   5   Laser Radial   Domenic Bove       10   7   12   9   4   42.00   7
8   189732   Aaway   Alan McNab   St. Francis Yacht Club   9   8   9   6   15/DNF   47.00   8
9   182870   Friendly Dragon   Drake Jensen   RYC   8   9   8   8   15/DNF   48.00   9
10   186530   Liarito   Ariel Poler   St. Francis Yacht Club   15/DNF   6   4   11   15/DNF   51.00   10
11   184641   Laser   Cindy Weitzman   St. Francis Yacht Club   6   15/DNF   10   12   15/DNF   58.00   11
12   160222   Desperate Laserwives   Christy Usher       12   15/DNS   11   10   15/DNF   63.00   12
13   158677   um... can't decide...   Daniel Thompson   San Francisco Yacht Club   11   10   14   15/DNF   15/DNF   65.00   13
14   165083   Laser   Chloe Lepert   PYSF   13   15/DNF   13   15/DNF   15/DNF   71.00   14

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is Final

Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load