Item Details
<-- Back Print 

logo          Stone Cup

Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is Final
Regatta results saved: Sunday, May 18, 2008 7:20:32 PM PDT


( Entries=57) 1D35 | IRC | J/105 | J/120 | Sydney 38

Division: 1D35 (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   35035   Sweet Sensation   Gary Fanger   1   3   2   1   7.00   1
2   35045   Great Sensation   Mario Yovkov   2   2   3   3   10.00   2
3   35029   Diablita   Gary Boell   7/OCS   1   1   2   11.00   3
4   35024   Alpha Puppy   Alex Farell   3   4   5   4   16.00   4
5   35025   YEOFY   Eliel Redstone   7/DNF   7/DNF   4   5   23.00   5
6   35043   Jazzy   Bob Turnbull   7/DNF   7/DNF   7/DNF   7/DNF   28.00   6

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: IRC (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   2245   Criminal Mischief   Chip Megeath   1   4/20%   4   1   10.00   1
2   28900   Scorpio   John Siegel   4   2   2   2   10.00   2
3   28908   Tupelo Honey   Gerard Sheridan   3   5   3   8   19.00   3
4   50758   White Dove   Mike Garl   2   14/DNF   1   3   20.00   4
5   16   Swiftsure   Sy Kleinman   6   3   7   4   20.00   5
6   43690   TNT   Brad Copper   7   4   5   5   21.00   6
7   3632   Encore   Daniel Woolery   8   6   6   7   27.00   7
8   35018   Double Trouble   Andy Costello   5   14/DNF   14/DNF   6   39.00   8
9   38407   Phantom Mist   Gary Massari   9   10/20%   9   14/DNF   42.00   9
10   50444   Hawkeye   Frank Morrow   11   14/DNF   10   14/DNF   49.00   10
11   10   10R   Christopher Corlett   14/DNF   14/DNF   8   14/DNF   50.00   11
12   41001   Bodacious   John Clauser   10   14/DNF   14/DNF   14/DNF   52.00   12
13   67205   Aleta   Keith Brown   14/DNF   14/DNF   14/DNF   14/DNF   56.00   13

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: J/105 (25 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   35   Good Timin   David Wilson   2   4   3   2   11.00   1
2   103   Aquavit   Tim Russell   4   3   10   4   21.00   2
3   414   Nantucket Sleighride   Peter Wagner   3   2   16   1   22.00   3
4   634   Brick House   Kristen Lane   10   5   8   8   31.00   4
5   116   Arbitrage   Bruce Stone   7   9   4   12   32.00   5
6   469   Streaker   Ron Anderson   8   1   19   6   34.00   6
7   152   One Trick Pony   Robin Driscoll   9   8   6   14   37.00   7
8   119   Mojo   Jeff Littfin / John Case   6   11   11   11   39.00   8
9   266   Wonder   Tom Kennelly   5   26/DNF   9   5   45.00   9
10   400   lulu   Don Wieneke   21   10   7   7   45.00   10
11   26   Donkey Jack   Rolf Kaiser   1   26/DNF   13   9   49.00   11
12   44   Orion   Gary Kneeland   11   7   5   26/DNF   49.00   12
13   196   Risk   Jason Woodley   14   26/DNF   2   10   52.00   13
14   375   Racer X   Laby/ Pipkin   12   6   12   26/DNF   56.00   14
15   434   Jam Session   Adam Spiegel   16   12   26/DSQ   3   57.00   15
16   147   Ju Ju   Eric Stang   20   15   14   16   65.00   16
17   275   Alchemy   Walter Sanford   18   16   15   17   66.00   17
18   149   jabberwocky   Brent Vaughan   15   26/DNF   1   26/DNF   68.00   18
19   374   strange love   Justin Oberbauer   13   26/DNF   17   13   69.00   19
20   84   Advantage3   Pat Benedict   19   13   18   26/DNF   76.00   20
21   405   SWOOSH   Howard Bentley   17   14   20   26/DNF   77.00   21
22   41   Vim   Garrett Gast   22   26/DNF   21   15   84.00   22
23T   40   Blackhawk   Scooter Simmons   26/DNF   26/DNF   26/DNF   26/DNF   104.00T   23T
23T   388   Hazardous Waste   Dana Sack   26/DNF   26/DNF   26/DNF   26/DNF   104.00T   23T
23T   28447   ULTIMATUM   Musto Gunan   26/DNF   26/DNF   26/DNF   26/DNF   104.00T   23T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: J/120 (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   28289   Mr. Magoo   Steve Madeira   3   1   1   2   7.00   1
2   28484   Chance   Barry Lewis   2   2   3   1   8.00   2
3   28486   Desdemona   John Wimer   4   3   2   3   12.00   3
4   46732   Jolly Mon   Chris Chamberlin   5   4   5   4   18.00   4
5   28904   dayenu   Donald G Payan   1   6   8/DNF   8/DNF   23.00   5
6   28442   Twist   Timo Bruck   7   5   6   5   23.00   6
7   46730   Grace Dances   Dick Swanson   6   8/DNF   4   8/DNF   26.00   7

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Sydney 38 (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   93102   Howl   Tom Thayer   1   1   1   2   5.00   1
2   38044   BustinLoose   Jeff Pulford   2   3   3   1   9.00   2
3   41   Animal   Matthew Lezin   4   2   4   4   14.00   3
4   38004   Copernicus   Michael Kennedy   3   7/DNF   2   3   15.00   4
5T   40   absolute 02   Mark Langer   7/DNF   7/DNF   7/DNF   7/DNF   28.00T   5T
5T   38009   Low Speed Chase   James Bradford   7/DNF   7/DNF   7/DNF   7/DNF   28.00T   5T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Information is Final

Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load