Item Details
<-- Back Print 

logo          RONSTAN Bay Challenge Distance Race

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, May 31, 2008 3:50:15 PM PDT


( Entries=35) Formula | Kite

Division: Formula (21 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Finish
 Order 
Finish
   Time   
 Penalty  Pts
1   ML    Mike Zajicek   1  13:56:18.0  1.0
2   S 3   Steve Sylvester   2  13:56:38.0  2.0
3   22   Ben Bamer   3  13:57:05.0  3.0
4   VYV    Mike Percey   4  13:57:13.0  4.0
5   12   Chris Radkowski   5  13:58:57.0  5.0
6   882   Al Mirel   6  13:59:07.0  6.0
7   44   Eric Christianson   7  13:59:39.0  7.0
8   46   David Wells   8  14:00:14.0  8.0
9   a    Soheil Zahedi   9  14:03:43.0  9.0
10   Z    Jean Rathle   10  14:06:50.0  10.0
11   940   Bill Martinson   11  14:09:19.0  11.0
12   223 or 11   John Davenport   12  14:10:29.0  12.0
13   86   Royce Yen   13  14:10:57.0  13.0
14   FM    Doug Michna   14  14:16:09.0  14.0
15   Mac    James McGrath   15  14:19:44.0  15.0
16   54   John Stienstra   16  14:20:01.0  16.0
17   8   Gary Peer   17  14:20:54.0  17.0
18   82   Robert Montgomerie   18  14:22:04.0  18.0
19   21 / 284   Lynn Olinger   19  14:51:49.0  19.0
20   988   Adam Darriau   20  15:01:41.0  20.0
21   143   Marion Lepert   21  15:01:57.0  21.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 31, 2008 13:00:00.0

Division: Kite (14 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Finish
 Order 
Finish
   Time   
 Penalty  Pts
1   Pink 1   Chip Wasson   1  14:22:32.0  1.0
2   Red 3   Nils Stolzlechner   2  14:25:24.0  2.0
3   Blue 0   John Gomes   3  14:27:07.0  3.0
4   Pink 2   Shawn Richman   4  14:30:57.0  4.0
5   Red 6   Anthony Chavez   5  14:32:34.0  5.0
6   White 3   Chris Brown   6  14:37:29.0  6.0
7   Blue 9   Pierre Wolff   7  14:41:00.0  7.0
8   Purple 1   Bret Herscher   8  14:45:03.0  8.0
9   Blue 2   Steve Gibson   9  14:45:14.0  9.0
10   Green 8   Gabe Brown   10  14:56:41.0  10.0
11   Red 4   Vlad Moroz   11  15:06:47.0  11.0
12   Black 9   Tim Jackson   12  15:21:23.0  12.0
DNF   Red 2   Bill Kiriakis   DNF  No Time  DNF 15.0T
DNS   Purple 2   Raymond Deiter   DNS  No Time  DNS 15.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 31, 2008 13:10:00.0




logo          RONSTAN Bay Challenge Course Races

Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, June 7, 2008 11:12:35 AM PDT


( Entries=36) Formula | Kite

Division: Formula (21 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   46   late   David Wells   2   1   2   5.00   1
2   882   ML8   Al Mirel   1   3   4   8.00   2
3   S 3   L8   Steve Sylvester   3   2   3   8.00   3
4   22   -   Ben Bamer   4   4   1   9.00   4
5   Z    Jean Rathle   Jean Rathle   5   5   5   15.00   5
6   a    a   Soheil Zahedi   6   6   6   18.00   6
7   86   Hawaiian Style   Royce Yen   7   7   7   21.00   7
8   Mac    Mike's Lab   James McGrath   10   11   8   29.00   8
9   223 or 11   ml   John Davenport   9   9   11   29.00   9
10   8   So Tired   Gary Peer   11   8   12   31.00   10
11   FM    Go Slow   Doug Michna   8   22/DNF   9   39.00   11
12   54   ML7   John Stienstra   22/DNS   10   10   42.00   12
13T   ML    -   Mike Zajicek   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   66.00T   13T
13T   VYV    ML8   Mike Percey   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   66.00T   13T
13T   12   CRAD   Chris Radkowski   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   66.00T   13T
13T   21 / 284   Formula 50   Lynn Olinger   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   66.00T   13T
13T   44   ML6 so far   Eric Christianson   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   66.00T   13T
13T   82   Mikes Lab L7   Robert Montgomerie   22/DNF   22/DNF   22/DNS   66.00T   13T
13T   143   Starboard   Marion Lepert   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   66.00T   13T
13T   940   old and slow   Bill Martinson   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   66.00T   13T
13T   988   -   Adam Darriau   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   66.00T   13T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Kite (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   Pink 2   Shawn   Shawn Richman   1   1   2   4.00   1
2   Red 6   AntKolony   Anthony Chavez   2   3   1   6.00   2
3   Pink 1   Ultra Nectar   Chip Wasson   3   2   3   8.00   3
4   Blue 0   NJS Designs   John Gomes   6   5   4   15.00   4
5   Red 3   NJS Designs   Nils Stolzlechner   4   6   7   17.00   5
6   Red 2   BK   Bill Kiriakis   5   7   5   17.00   6
7   Blue 9   P-Air   Pierre Wolff   10   4   6   20.00   7
8   Purple 1   breth   Bret Herscher   9   8   9   26.00   8
9   Blue 2   Gibby   Steve Gibson   8   9   10   27.00   9
10   Green 6   -   Geoff Headington   7   16/DNF   8   31.00   10
11   Black 9   -   Tim Jackson   12   10   11   33.00   11
12   Purple 2   MOBLVET   Raymond Deiter   11   11   12   34.00   12
13T   White 3   -   Chris Brown   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   48.00T   13T
13T   Red 4   -   Vlad Moroz   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   48.00T   13T
13T   Green 8   Eclipse - Brown   Gabe Brown   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   48.00T   13T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load