Item Details
<-- Back Print 

Woodies Invitational

Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is Final

Regatta results saved: Sunday, June 29, 2008 10:41:22 AM PDT

( Entries=40) Bird | Folkboat | IOD | Knarr

Division: Bird (4 boats) (top)

Notes

Division: Folkboat (13 boats) (top)

Notes

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4

Total

Points Pos

1 11 Oriole Dan McLean 1 2 2 1 6.00 1

2 21 Widgeon David A. Cobb 3 1 1 2 7.00 2

3 19 Polly William Stucky / Dennis Brewer 2 3 3 3 11.00 3

4 6 Skylark Jim Josephs 4 4 4 4 16.00 4

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5

Total

Points Pos

1 109 Elsie Mike Goebel 5 1 3 3 1 13.00 1

2 113 Polperro Peter Jeal 1 3 5 1 4 14.00 2

3 122 Josephine Eric Kaiser 7 2 1 2 3 15.00 3

4 106 Windansea Don Wilson 4 4 2 5 2 17.00 4

5 108 Thea Chris Herrmann 2 5 6 9 6 28.00 5

6 112 Little Svendel Bill DuMoulin 3 8 4 7 7 29.00 6

7 116 Emma Danielle Dignan 6 9 7 4 5 31.00 7

8 121 Faith Brock de Lappe 8 7 8 6 8 37.00 8

9 74 Filur Fred Andersen 9 6 9 8 9 41.00 9

10 115 Scout Randy Hietter 10 10 10 10 10 50.00 10

11 105 Nordic Belle Nick Wynn 11 14/DNS 11 14/DNS 14/DNS 64.00 11

12 103 Folkdance Chad Schwartz / Werner Stein 14/DNS 11 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 67.00 12

13 111 Freja Tom Reed Jr. 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 70.00 13

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: IOD (4 boats) (top)

Notes

Division: Knarr (19 boats) (top)

Notes

Information is Final

Version 5.1.04: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5

Total

Points Pos

1 164 La Paloma Jim Hennefer 3 4 1 1 1 10.00 1

2 91 Whitecap Henry Hernandez 1 2 3 2 3 11.00 2

3 103 Bolero Richard Pearce 4 1 2 4 2 13.00 3

4 82 Youngster Ron Young 2 3 4 3 4 16.00 4

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5

Total

Points Pos

1 47 Kraken Risley Sams 4 1 1 6 7 19.00 1

2 141 Three Boys & A Girl Chris Perkins / Hans Baldauf 3 4 9 4 1 21.00 2

3 144 Jon Perkins 2 8 6 1 6 23.00 3

4 130 Adelante Don Nazzal 10 3 4 5 3 25.00 4

5 115 Knarrmageddon Dobroth / Peterson / Armando 9 2 2 10 4 27.00 5

6 135 Emma Michael Carrier 1 7 15 2 5 30.00 6

7 120 Snaps III Knud Wibroe 12 10 5 9 2 38.00 7

8 102 Benino Mark Dahm 13 6 3 7 11 40.00 8

9 103 Sophia Tom Reed 7 5 12 11 8 43.00 9

10 111 Gjendin Graham Green 14 11 8 8 10 51.00 10

11 100 Huttetu George Rygg 8 9 11 13 12 53.00 11

12 132 Penelope Charles Griffith 15 14 7 3 18 57.00 12

13 138 Peerless Larry Drew 5 18 10 12 13 58.00 13

14 122 Gossip Steve Taft / Mark Adams 6 12 14 18 9 59.00 14

15 104 Flyer Chris Kelly 17 13 13 16 14 73.00 15

16 134 Eric Gray 11 15 17 17 15 75.00 16

17 114 Gannet Bob Thalman 20/DNS 16 16 15 16 83.00 17

18 107 EOS Dimitrios Dimitrecis 20/DNS 17 20/DNS 14 17 88.00 18

19 85 Shadow Bill Belmont 16 19 18 19 19 91.00 19

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load