Item Details
<-- Back Print 

SF Bay Classic

July 12, 2008 Formula

Name Sail # Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Place
1 Wells 46 13:10:00 14:31:20 1:21:20 1
2 Sylvester S3 13:10:00 14:32:13 1:22:13 2
3 Percey USA VYV 13:10:00 14:32:21 1:22:21 3
4 Christianson 44 13:10:00 14:32:26 1:22:26 4
5 Zajicek ML 13:10:00 14:34:08 1:24:08 5
6 Bodner mac 13:10:00 14:36:14 1:26:14 6
7 Mirel USA 882 13:10:00 14:46:29 1:36:29 7
8 Radkowski USA 12 13:10:00 14:55:13 1:45:13 8
9 Bamer 22 13:10:00 15:07:02 1:57:02 9
10 Zahedi a 13:10:00 15:07:14 1:57:14 10
11 Preuit 246 13:10:00 15:26:59 2:16:59 11
12 Peer US 008 13:10:00 15:31:05 2:21:05 12
13 Darriau 988 13:10:00 DNF DNF
14 Thayer 23381 13:10:00 DNF DNF
15 Olinger 21 or 284 13:10:00 DNF DNF
16 Lepert US 143 13:10:00 DNF DNF
17 Yen US 86 13:10:00 DNF DNF
18 McDonald USA 314 13:10:00 DNF DNF
19 Montgomerie USA 82 13:10:00 DNF DNF

Kite

Name Sail # Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Place
1 Wasson Pink 1 13:35:00 14:48:38 1:13:38 1
2 Headington Yellow 6 13:35:00 14:49:06 1:14:06 2
3 Kafka Blue 4 13:35:00 14:51:21 1:16:21 3
4 Chavez Red 6 13:35:00 14:53:12 1:18:12 4
5 Buys White 8 13:35:00 15:10:04 1:35:04 5
6 Nichols Purple 8 13:35:00 15:28:18 1:53:18 6
7 Harrington Green 5 13:35:00 15:28:19 1:53:19 7
8 Gibson Blue 2 13:35:00 15:28:51 1:53:51 8
9 Vagi Black 6 13:35:00 15:28:54 1:53:54 9
10 Constantine LB 2 13:35:00 DNF DNF
11 Chung Blue 7 13:35:00 DNF DNF
12 Wolff Blue 9 13:35:00 DNF DNF
13 Boyington Green 3 13:35:00 DNF DNF
14 Kindt Green 4 13:35:00 DNF DNF
15 Gomes Green 6 13:35:00 DNF DNF
16 Stolzlechner Red 3 13:35:00 DNF DNF
17 Hersher Yellow 8 13:35:00 DNF DNF





Ultra Nectar Challenge July 12, 2008 Formula

Name Sail # Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Place
1 Zajicek ML 14:34:08 15:20:57 0:46:49 1
2 Sylvester S3 14:32:13 15:20:18 0:48:05 2
3 Christianson 44 14:32:26 15:20:56 0:48:30 3
4 Percey USA VYV 14:32:21 15:20:57 0:48:36 4
5 Radkowski USA 12 14:55:13 15:44:31 0:49:18 5
6 Bodner mac 14:36:14 15:27:17 0:51:03 6
7 Wells 46 14:31:20 15:22:42 0:51:22 7
8 Mirel USA 882 14:46:29 15:38:55 0:52:26 8
9 Bamer* 22 15:07:02 16:04:09 0:57:07 9
10 Zahedi* a 15:07:14 16:11:59 1:04:45 10
11 Preuit* 246 15:26:59 16:40:16 1:13:17 11
12 Peer* US 008 15:31:05 17:06:18 1:35:13 12
13 Darriau 988 DNS DNS
14 Thayer 23381 DNS DNS
15 Olinger 21 or 284 DNS DNS
16 Lepert US 143 DNS DNS
17 Yen US 86 DNS DNS
18 mcdonald USA 314 DNS DNS
18 Montgomerie USA 82 DNS DNS

Kite

Name Sail # Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Place
1 Chavez Red 6 14:53:12 16:08:49 1:15:37 1
2 Headington Yellow 6 14:49:06 16:07:44 1:18:38 2
3 Stolzlechner Red 3 15:11:34 16:37:32 1:25:58 3
4 Wasson Pink 1 14:48:38 16:26:01 1:37:23 4
5 Kafka Blue 4 14:51:21 16:33:28 1:42:07 5
6 Buys White 8 15:10:04 DNF DNF
7 Nichols* Purple 8 15:28:18 DNF DNF
8 Harrington* Green 5 15:28:19 DNF DNF
9 Gibson* Blue 2 15:28:51 DNF DNF
10 Vagi* Black 6 15:28:24 DNF DNF
11 Constantine LB 2 DNS DNS
12 Chung Blue 7 DNS DNS
13 Wolff Blue 9 DNS DNS
14 Boyington Green 3 DNS DNS
15 Kindt Green 4 DNS DNS
16 Gomes Green 6 DNS DNS
16 Hersher Yellow 8 DNS DNS

* Denotes an unofficial finisher who did not make the time limit at the Berkeley gate



logo          SF Classic Course Racing

Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, July 13, 2008 4:27:46 PM PDT


( Entries=36) Formula | Kite

Division: Formula (19 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper      1         2         3      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   S 3   Steve Sylvester   1   1   5   7.00   1
2   46   David Wells   3   2   2   7.00   2
3   MAC    Steven Bodner   5   4   1   10.00   3
4   44   Eric Christianson   2   5   4   11.00   4
5   882   Al Mirel   6   3   3   12.00   5
6   VYV    Mike Percey   4   8   6   18.00   6
7   a    Soheil Zahedi   7   6   8   21.00   7
8   12   Chris Radkowski   8   9   7   24.00   8
9   22   Ben Bamer   9   7   9   25.00   9
10   86   Royce Yen   11   10   10   31.00   10
11   314   Bryan McDonald   10   11   11   32.00   11
12   143   Marion Lepert   14   13   12   39.00   12
13   82   Robert Montgomerie   13   12   20/DNS   45.00   13
14   54   John Stienstra   12   20/DNF   20/DNS   52.00   14
15   21   Lyn Olinger   15   20/DNF   20/DNS   55.00   15
16T   ML    Mike Zajicek   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   60.00T   16T
16T   8   Gary Peer   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   60.00T   16T
16T   246   Lyn Preuit   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   60.00T   16T
16T   988   Adam Darriau   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   60.00T   16T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: Kite (17 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper      1         2         3      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   Pink 1   Chip Wasson   1   1   1   3.00   1
2   Yellow 6   Geoff Headington   5   2   2   9.00   2
3   Red 3   Nils Stolzlechner   3   3   3   9.00   3
4   Green 5   Blake Harrington   6   4   18/DNS   28.00   4
5   Red 6   Anthony Chavez   2   18/DNS   18/DNS   38.00   5
6   Blue 0   John Gomes   4   18/DNF   18/DNS   40.00   6
7   Light Blue 9   Pierre Wolff   7   18/DNS   18/DNS   43.00   7
8T   Light Blue 2   Constantine   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   54.00T   8T
8T   Royal Blue 2   Steve Gibson   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   54.00T   8T
8T   Green 3   Greg Boyington   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   54.00T   8T
8T   Green 4   Rob Kindt   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   54.00T   8T
8T   Light Blue 4   Jeff Kafka   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   54.00T   8T
8T   Black 6   Gabor Vagi   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   54.00T   8T
8T   Light Blue 7   Alan Chung   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   54.00T   8T
8T   Purple 8   Chad Nichols   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   54.00T   8T
8T   White 8   Jono Buys   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   54.00T   8T
8T   Yellow 8   Bret Hersher   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   54.00T   8T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load