Item Details
<-- Back Print 

2008 Laser Heavy Weather Slalom  *  St. Francis Yacht Club Winners' Bracket
1 David Wright  
BYE  
17 David Wright  
Ian Elliott  
2 Sean Kelly      
Ian Elliott  
25 David Wright  
Prison Mike  
3 Philip Alley      
Prison Mike      
18 Prison Mike      
Tanja Smutny  
4 Joanne Prokop      
Tanja Smutny  
55 David Wright  
Niklas Anderson  
5 Ashley Lloyd      
Derick Vranizan      
19 Derick Vranizan      
Brendan Casey      
6 Evan Lewis          
Brendan Casey      
26 Brendan Casey      
Niklas Anderson  
7 Niklas Anderson      
Claire Merry      
20 Niklas Anderson      
Ryan Cutting  
8 Ryan Cutting      
Drake Jensen  
59 David Wright                    
Abe Torchinsky  
9 Abe Torchinsky      
Lee Parkhill      
21 Abe Torchinsky      
Donald Brown      
10 Chris Dold          
Donald Brown      
27 Abe Torchinsky      
Alex Heinzemann      
11 Alex Heinzemann          
Simon Schmitt          
22 Alex Heinzemann          
Robin Stubbs      
12 Kristyn Hope          
Robin Stubbs      
56 Abe Torchinsky      
Anthony Boueilh  
13 Luke Lawrence      
Brendan Wilton      
23 Brendan Wilton      
Claire Dennis      
14 Claire Dennis          
Michael Scott       CHAMPIONSHIP RACE #1 CHAMPIONSHIP RACE #2
28 Brendan Wilton       62 David Wright   63 David Wright
Anthony Boueilh   Abe Torchinsky Abe Torchinsky
15 Anthony Boueilh      
Ingrid Merry      
24 Anthony Boueilh      
Andrew Fox   2008 Heavy Weather Laser Slalom Champion
16 Andrew Fox       ABE TORCHINSKY
Luke Harrison  
 
Consolation Bracket  
 
29 Lee Parkhill    
Chris Dold 37 Chris Dold    
Ian Elliott    
45 Ian Elliott   49 Ian Elliott    
30 Simon Schmitt   Simon Schmitt Brendan Casey    
BYE 38 Simon Schmitt        
Tanja Smutny    
53 Brendan Casey    
31 Brad Funk   Brad Funk    
Michael Scott 39 Brad Funk        
Derick Vranizan       61 Abe Torchinsky  
46 Brad Funk   50 Brad Funk       Anthony Boueilh
32 Ingrid Merry   Ryan Cutting Prison Mike   57 Anthony Boueilh    
BYE 40 Ingrid Merry       Brendan Casey    
Ryan Cutting      
    60 Anthony Boueilh    
33 BYE       Niklas Anderson
Sean Kelly 41 Yanic Gentry      
BYE     58 Niklas Anderson  
47 Yanic Gentry   51 Yanic Gentry     Alex Heinzemann
34 Philip Alley   Robin Stubbs Brendan Wilton    
Joanne Prokop 42 Joanne Prokop        
Robin Stubbs    
54 Brendan Wilton  
35 Ashley Lloyd   Alex Heinzemann
Evan Lewis 43 Ashley Lloyd    
Claire Dennis    
48 Claire Dennis   52 Claire Dennis    
36 Claire Merry   Claire Merry Alex Heinzemann
Drake Jensen 44 Claire Merry    
Andrew Fox
Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load