Item Details
<-- Back Print 

logo

RONSTAN Bridge to Bridge

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, August 15, 2008 8:43:57 PM PDT


( Entries=44) 18 Skiff | Formula Board | Kite | Overall

Division: 18 Skiff (11 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Crew   Rating   Finish
 Order 
Finish
   Time   
 Penalty  Pts
1   Harken    Howard Hamlin   Mike Martin/Paul Allen   18 Skiff   1  17:52:25.0  1.0
2   Active Air    Matthew Searle   Dan Wilsdon/Archie Massey   18 Skiff   2  17:53:47.0  2.0
3   Panasonic    Jonathan Whitty   Tom Anderson/John Herman Winning   18 Skiff   3  17:54:20.0  3.0
4   Natural Blues    Dan Brandt   Cooper Dressler/Pike Harris   18 Skiff   4  17:56:12.0  4.0
5   Gotta Love It    Seve Jarvin   Sam Newton/Tom Clout   18 Skiff   5  17:57:44.0  5.0
6   Kinder Caring Home Nursing    Brett Van Munster   Paul Montague/Ayden Mezies   18 Skiff   6  17:58:24.0  6.0
DNF   Cabot Cheese    Patrick Whitmarsh   Danny Cayard/Joe Penrod   18 Skiff   DNF  No Time  DNF 12.0T
DNF   HARKEN    Joey Pasquali   Chad Freitas/Rory Giffen   18 Skiff   DNF  No Time  DNF 12.0T
DNF   SKIFFSAILING.ORG    Jonny Goldsberry   Jay Scott/Andy Casey   18 Skiff   DNF  No Time  DNF 12.0T
DNF   SLAM    Grant Rollerson   Matt Noble/David Mann   18 Skiff   DNF  No Time  DNF 12.0T
DNF   Yandoo    John Winning   Andrew Hay/David Gibson   18 Skiff   DNF  No Time  DNF 12.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Friday, August 15, 2008 17:30:00.0

Division: Formula Board (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Crew   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   882   Al Mirel       0    17:58:00.0   00:00:00.0   00:28:00.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   46   David Wells       0    17:58:48.0   00:00:00.0   00:28:48.0   00:00:48.0  2.0
3   a    Soheil Zahedi       0    17:59:00.0   00:00:00.0   00:29:00.0   00:01:00.0  3.0
4   12   Chris Radkowski       0    17:59:02.0   00:00:00.0   00:29:02.0   00:01:02.0  4.0
5   S 3   Steve Sylvester       0    17:59:31.0   00:00:00.0   00:29:31.0   00:01:31.0  5.0
6   246   Lyn Preuit       0    18:17:04.0   00:00:00.0   00:47:04.0   00:19:04.0  6.0
DNF   143   Marion Lepert       0    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 9.0T
DNF   988   Adam Darriau       0    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 9.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Friday, August 15, 2008 17:30:00.0

Division: Kite (25 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Crew   Rating   Finish
 Order 
Finish
   Time   
 Penalty  Pts
1   Pink 1   Chip Wasson       Kite   1  17:53:02.0  1.0
2   Blue 0   John Gomes       Kite   2  17:53:16.0  2.0
3   Red 6   Anthony Chavez       Kite   3  17:53:22.0  3.0
4   Green 8   Gabe Brown       Kite   4  17:53:50.0  4.0
5   Green 6   Geoff Headington       Kite   5  17:54:00.0  5.0
6   Green 0   Kris Youngberg       Kite   6  17:56:38.0  6.0
7   White 1   Jono Buys       Kite   7  17:57:42.0  7.0
8   White 3   Christopher Brown       Kite   8  17:58:10.0  8.0
9   Green 5   Blake Harrington       Kite   9  17:58:20.0  9.0
10   Pink 4   Bruce Johnson       Kite   10  17:58:32.0  10.0
11   Black 3   Ehud Uzan       Kite   11  17:58:39.0  11.0
12   Purple 0   Frank Wittke       Kite   12  17:58:46.0  12.0
13   White 4   James Keenan       Kite   13  17:59:34.0  13.0
14   Red 5   Kathy Smith       Kite   14  18:15:37.0  14.0
DNF   ???    Konstantin Othmer       Kite   DNF  No Time  DNF 26.0T
DNF   Red 0   Skip McCormack       Kite   DNF  No Time  DNF 26.0T
DNF   Yellow 0   Erez Sobol       Kite   DNF  No Time  DNF 26.0T
DNF   Blue 2   Steve Gibson       Kite   DNF  No Time  DNF 26.0T
DNF   Yellow 4   Jamy Donaldson       Kite   DNF  No Time  DNF 26.0T
DNF   Pink 5   Ella Johnson       Kite   DNF  No Time  DNF 26.0T
DNF   Blue 6   Kevin Richards       Kite   DNF  No Time  DNF 26.0T
DNF   Pink 7   Gail Zaccai       Kite   DNF  No Time  DNF 26.0T
DNF   Yellow 7   Avery Patton       Kite   DNF  No Time  DNF 26.0T
DNF   Yellow 8   Clark Kotula       Kite   DNF  No Time  DNF 26.0T
DNF   Yellow 9   Wes Matson       Kite   DNF  No Time  DNF 26.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Friday, August 15, 2008 17:30:00.0

Fleet: Overall (44 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper   Crew   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   Harken    Howard Hamlin   Mike Martin/Paul Allen   18 Skiff    17:52:25.0   00:00:00.0   00:22:25.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   Pink 1   Chip Wasson       Kite    17:53:02.0   00:00:00.0   00:23:02.0   00:00:37.0  2.0
3   Blue 0   John Gomes       Kite    17:53:16.0   00:00:00.0   00:23:16.0   00:00:51.0  3.0
4   Red 6   Anthony Chavez       Kite    17:53:22.0   00:00:00.0   00:23:22.0   00:00:57.0  4.0
5   Active Air    Matthew Searle   Dan Wilsdon/Archie Massey   18 Skiff    17:53:47.0   00:00:00.0   00:23:47.0   00:01:22.0  5.0
6   Green 8   Gabe Brown       Kite    17:53:50.0   00:00:00.0   00:23:50.0   00:01:25.0  6.0
7   Green 6   Geoff Headington       Kite    17:54:00.0   00:00:00.0   00:24:00.0   00:01:35.0  7.0
8   Panasonic    Jonathan Whitty   Tom Anderson/John Herman Winning   18 Skiff    17:54:20.0   00:00:00.0   00:24:20.0   00:01:55.0  8.0
9   Natural Blues    Dan Brandt   Cooper Dressler/Pike Harris   18 Skiff    17:56:12.0   00:00:00.0   00:26:12.0   00:03:47.0  9.0
10   Green 0   Kris Youngberg       Kite    17:56:38.0   00:00:00.0   00:26:38.0   00:04:13.0  10.0
11   White 1   Jono Buys       Kite    17:57:42.0   00:00:00.0   00:27:42.0   00:05:17.0  11.0
12   Gotta Love It    Seve Jarvin   Sam Newton/Tom Clout   18 Skiff    17:57:44.0   00:00:00.0   00:27:44.0   00:05:19.0  12.0
13   882   Al Mirel       0    17:58:00.0   00:00:00.0   00:28:00.0   00:05:35.0  13.0
14   White 3   Christopher Brown       Kite    17:58:10.0   00:00:00.0   00:28:10.0   00:05:45.0  14.0
15   Green 5   Blake Harrington       Kite    17:58:20.0   00:00:00.0   00:28:20.0   00:05:55.0  15.0
16   Kinder Caring Home Nursing    Brett Van Munster   Paul Montague/Ayden Mezies   18 Skiff    17:58:24.0   00:00:00.0   00:28:24.0   00:05:59.0  16.0
17   Pink 4   Bruce Johnson       Kite    17:58:32.0   00:00:00.0   00:28:32.0   00:06:07.0  17.0
18   Black 3   Ehud Uzan       Kite    17:58:39.0   00:00:00.0   00:28:39.0   00:06:14.0  18.0
19   Purple 0   Frank Wittke       Kite    17:58:46.0   00:00:00.0   00:28:46.0   00:06:21.0  19.0
20   46   David Wells       0    17:58:48.0   00:00:00.0   00:28:48.0   00:06:23.0  20.0
21   a    Soheil Zahedi       0    17:59:00.0   00:00:00.0   00:29:00.0   00:06:35.0  21.0
22   12   Chris Radkowski       0    17:59:02.0   00:00:00.0   00:29:02.0   00:06:37.0  22.0
23   S 3   Steve Sylvester       0    17:59:31.0   00:00:00.0   00:29:31.0   00:07:06.0  23.0
24   White 4   James Keenan       Kite    17:59:34.0   00:00:00.0   00:29:34.0   00:07:09.0  24.0
25   Red 5   Kathy Smith       Kite    18:15:37.0   00:00:00.0   00:45:37.0   00:23:12.0  25.0
26   246   Lyn Preuit       0    18:17:04.0   00:00:00.0   00:47:04.0   00:24:39.0  26.0
DNF   ???    Konstantin Othmer       Kite    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 45.0T
DNF   Cabot Cheese    Patrick Whitmarsh   Danny Cayard/Joe Penrod   18 Skiff    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 45.0T
DNF   HARKEN    Joey Pasquali   Chad Freitas/Rory Giffen   18 Skiff    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 45.0T
DNF   SKIFFSAILING.ORG    Jonny Goldsberry   Jay Scott/Andy Casey   18 Skiff    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 45.0T
DNF   SLAM    Grant Rollerson   Matt Noble/David Mann   18 Skiff    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 45.0T
DNF   Yandoo    John Winning   Andrew Hay/David Gibson   18 Skiff    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 45.0T
DNF   Red 0   Skip McCormack       Kite    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 45.0T
DNF   Yellow 0   Erez Sobol       Kite    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 45.0T
DNF   Blue 2   Steve Gibson       Kite    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 45.0T
DNF   Yellow 4   Jamy Donaldson       Kite    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 45.0T
DNF   Pink 5   Ella Johnson       Kite    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 45.0T
DNF   Blue 6   Kevin Richards       Kite    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 45.0T
DNF   Pink 7   Gail Zaccai       Kite    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 45.0T
DNF   Yellow 7   Avery Patton       Kite    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 45.0T
DNF   Yellow 8   Clark Kotula       Kite    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 45.0T
DNF   Yellow 9   Wes Matson       Kite    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 45.0T
DNF   143   Marion Lepert       0    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 45.0T
DNF   988   Adam Darriau       0    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 45.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load