Item Details
<-- Back Print 

logo

Finn U.S. National Championship

Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is Final
Regatta results saved: Sunday, October 19, 2008 5:22:21 PM PDT


Division: Finn (33 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   NZL 1   Pegasus 01   Dan Slater   2   1   1   1   [5]   3   2   4   14.00   1
2   CAN 303   Pegasus 303   Richard Clarke   3   3   [8]   2   1   4   1   1   15.00   2
3   USA    www.zachrailey.com   Zach Railey   1   2   2   [23]   2   8   3   2   20.00   3
4   USA 81   Everything Zen   Darrell Peck   4   4   7   4   3   [14]   4   5   31.00   4
5   USA 55   TEAM America   Andy Casey   5   7   3   3   6   5   [14]   6   35.00   5
6   USA 74   Global Dimming   Henry Sprague   8   9   [13]   5   4   1   6   7   40.00   6
7   USA 78   AK 47   Andrew Kern   7   6   4   8   [12]   2   9   11   47.00   7
8   CAN 1       John Romanko   6   5   5   7   8   [16]   15   9   55.00   8
9   AUS 253   Pegasus 253   David Giles   10   [21]   9   12   9   6   8   3   57.00   9
10   USA 30   Wpromote   Forrest Gay   12   10   [15]   6   7   15   5   10   65.00   10
11   USA 808   Isolation   R. Phillip Ramming   11   12   6   10   13   7   [20]   13   72.00   11
12   USA 2012   TBA   Adam Nicholson   9   [27]   10   11   11   13   12   8   74.00   12
13   USA 3   Clewless   Rodney Hagebols   14   8   14   13   10   11   7   [34/OCS]   77.00   13
14   USA 16   Shaghag   Conrad Brown   [34/DSQ]   14   11   9   16   10   16   12   88.00   14
15   USA 8   USA 8   Scott Mason   16   17   12   [20]   17   12   11   15   100.00   15
16   USA 27   Sigwart   Jeffrey Allen   15   16   16   15   18   [24]   13   14   107.00   16
17   USA 48       John Harrop   21   [25]   18   16   14   17   10   17   113.00   17
18   USA 7   What Finn?   Bill Upthegrove   17   11   22   22   [24]   9   17   18   116.00   18
19   USA 31   finn   Scott Griffiths   13   13   19   19   15   [26]   21   16   116.00   19
20   USA 35   Drain Bramage   Stephen Hutchison   20   [24]   24   18   20   18   18   21   139.00   20
21   USA 32   Free Tibet   Charles Heimler   24   [26]   21   17   19   21   23   19   144.00   21
22   USA 777   USA 777   Peter Aschwanden   19   18   [25]   21   23   20   24   24   149.00   22
23   USA 13   CHEW TOY   Macho Slavich   22   19   27   14   [28]   27   22   20   151.00   23
24   CAN 3   NA   Ian Bostock   18   23   23   [29]   21   23   26   23   157.00   24
25   USA 1213   Ralph   Andras Nady   23   15   [26]   26   26   25   25   22   162.00   25
26   USA 88   Pegasus 88   Philippe Kahn   26   30   20   27   25   19   19   [34/DNF]   166.00   26
27   USA 92   TLD   Peter Macdonald   25   20   17   24   22   [34/DNS]   34/DNS   34/DNS   176.00   27
28   USA 505   Crewless   Dennis Rowedder   28   22   29   28   29   22   27   [34/DNF]   185.00   28
29   USA 1217   Jima   Terry Dewane   27   29   30   25   27   28   28   [34/DNS]   194.00   29
30   USA 11   Panama Pam   Robert Carlen   29   28   28   30   [34/DNS]   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   217.00   30
31   USA 1109   NSA II   Nick Salvador   31   31   [34/DNF]   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   232.00   31
32T   USA 60   Krystyna Alicja II   Iain Woolward   [34/DNS]   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   238.00T   32T
32T   USA 555   Chunky Dunkin'   Peter Jesberg   [34/DNF]   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   238.00T   32T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is Final

Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load