Item Details
Print 

2009 Spring Keel Invitational
FINAL RESULTS

Division: Express 27 (12 boats)

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Home Port

1

2

3

4

Total
Points

Pos

1

41

Magic Bus

Eric Deeds

St. Francis YC

2

1

6

3

12.00

1

2

116

Witchy Woman

Tom Jenkins

Morro Bay YC

13/DSQ

2

4

1

20.00

2

3

68

Xena

Mark Lowry

Pt. Richmond

13/DSQ

4

1

2

20.00

3

4

33824

Magic

Shawn Shadden

Redwood City

4

7

5

4

20.00

4

5

77629

Thumper

Steve Kleinbart

Anacortes, WA

5

6

7

6

24.00

5

6

18364

Peaches

John Rivlin

St. Francis YC

13/DSQ

3

2

7

25.00

6

7

28050

El Raton

Ray Lotto

St. Francis YC

13/DSQ

5

3

5

26.00

7

8

18070

OPA!

Tom Hintz/ Peggy Lidster

St. Francis YC

3

8

8

8

27.00

8

9

101

Elise

Nathalie Criou/ Nathan Bossett

St. Francis YC

8

9

9

9

35.00

9

10

11

Wile E Coyote

Dan Pruzan

Alameda

1

13/DNS

13/DNS

13/DNS

40.00

10

11

40428

Ergo

Chris Gage

Monterey, CA

6

13/DNF

13/DNS

13/DNS

45.00

11

12

48

Great White

Rachel Fogel

Richmond Yacht Club

7

13/DNF

13/DNS

13/DNS

46.00

12

 

Division: Folkboat (9 boats)

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Home Port

1

2

3

Total
Points

Pos

1

113

Polperro

Peter Jeal

San Francisco

2

5

1

8.00

1

2

107

Nordic Star

Richard Keldsen

St. Francis YC

3

3

2

8.00

2

3

76

Frihed

Bill Madison

San Francisco

6

4

3

13.00

3

4

108

Thea

Chris Herrmann

San Francisco

5

2

7

14.00

4

5

109

Elsie

Michael Goebel

SF Marina

8

1

6

15.00

5

6

121

Faith

Brock de Lappe

San Francisco

4

8

5

17.00

6

7

74

Filur

Fred Andersen

SF Yacht Harbor

7

6

4

17.00

7

8

106

WINDANSEA

Donald Wilson

Richmond

1

10/DNS

10/DNS

21.00

8

9

56

Shanty

Rich Haslacher

SF Marina

9

7

8

24.00

9

 

Division: J/24 (9 boats)

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Home Port

1

2

3

4

Total
Points

Pos

1

4906

TMC Racing

Michael Whitfield

Berkeley

2

1

1

4

8.00

1

2

4782

Rail to Rail

Richard Jepsen

Richmond

1

3

2

2

8.00

2

3

533

Small Flying Patio Furniture

Edward Walker

Richmond, CA

5

5

4

1

15.00

3

4

1036

On Belay

Don Taylor

Brickyard Marina

3

6

3

3

15.00

4

5

4268

Little Wing

Luther Strayer

Brickyard Cove

4

2

5

5

16.00

5

6

2394

Downtown Uproar

Darren Cumming

San Francisco

6

4

6

6

22.00

6

7

4526

Vitamin J

Knut Westby

Berkeley

7

8

8

7

30.00

7

8

3316

Woof

Wally Whittier

Richmond

8

7

7

8

30.00

8

9

1039

Flotsam

Ben Mack

SF Yacht Harbor East

9

10/DNS

10/DNS

10/DNS

39.00

9

 

Division: Knarr (8 boats)

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Home Port

1

2

3

4

Total
Points

Pos

1

122

Gossip

Mark Adams

St. Francis YC

1

4

1

1

7.00

1

2

120

Snaps III

Mike Ratiani

St. Francis YC

2

6

2

4

14.00

2

3

138

Peerless

Mike Peterson

St. Francis YC

3

3

6

3

15.00

3

4

104

Flyer

Chris Kelly

SF West Harbor

9/DNS

5

3

2

19.00

4

5

143

Narcissus

John Jenkins

St. Francis YC

9/DNS

1

4

7

21.00

5

6

116

Wintersmoon

Larry Drew

Belvedere, CA

9/DNS

2

5

5

21.00

6

7

47

Kraken

Risley Sams

St. Francis YC

4

7

7

6

24.00

7

8

102

Benino

Mark Dahm

St. Francis YC

9/RAF

9/DNS

9/DNS

9/DNS

36.00

8

 

Division: Melges 24 (8 boats)

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Home Port

1

2

3

4

Total
Points

Pos

1

556

lounge act

Loren Colahan

Santa Barbara

1

1

1

2

5.00

1

2

24

Smokin

Kevin Clark

Encinal YC

3

3

3

1

10.00

2

3

417

JAM JAM

Neal Ruxton

St. Francis YC

4

2

2

9/DNS

17.00

3

4

77

BONES

Robert Harf

Pt. Richmond, CA

6

4

4

3

17.00

4

5

222

practice girl

Christopher Farkas

Belvedere, CA

5

5

5

5

20.00

5

6

300

Trezentos

Andre Peixoto

RYC

7

6

6

4

23.00

6

7

614

Where's Bob

Bob Tennant

TISC

2

9/DNS

9/DNS

9/DNS

29.00

7

8

525

Flygfisk

Tom Kassberg

Sausalito, CA

9/DNS

9/DNS

9/DNS

9/DNS

36.00

8

 

Division: Moore 24 (21 boats)

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Home Port

1

2

3

4

Total
Points

Pos

1

92

This one goes to 11

Scott Sorensen

Santa Cruz, CA

3

4

1

3

11.00

1

2

75

PARAMOUR

Rowan Fennell

Richmond

4

1

2

10

17.00

2

3

51

wet spot

Mike O'Callaghan

San Francisco

7

9

5

2

23.00

3

4

155

Flying Tiger

Vaughn Seifers

Richmond Yacht Club

10

5

3

7

25.00

4

5

55

Mercedes

Joel Verutti

Santa Cruz, CA

6

2

10

8

26.00

5

6

124

More Cowbell!

Kathryn Meyer

Ballard WA

1

15

9

4

29.00

6

7

102

Absinthe

Dan Nitake

Santa Cruz, CA

2

18

6

6

32.00

7

8

12

Double Trouble

Kevin Durant

Alameda Marina

12

3

4

13

32.00

8

9

77

Moorigami

John Siegel

St. Francis YC

14

8

7

5

34.00

9

10

68

GRUNTLED

Simon Winer

RYC

5

10

12

9

36.00

10

11

89

Mooretician

Roe Patterson

Tiburon YC

11

14

11

1

37.00

11

12

71

Topper II

Conrad Holbrook

RYC

17

6

8

11

42.00

12

13

154

Tortuga

Caleb Everett

San Francisco

8

11

13

12

44.00

13

14

134

PENGUIN

Matt Dini

Santa Cruz, CA

9

7

17

14

47.00

14

15

28888

Crazy Eights

Aaron Lee

Alameda

16

12

16

15

59.00

15

16

106

Numa Boa

Mark English

San Francisco

13

16

14

17

60.00

16

17

147

Twoirrational

Anthony Chargin

Brickyard Cove Marina

19

13

19

16

67.00

17

18

54

Sunshine

Stanly Martin

Brickyard Cove

18

17

15

18

68.00

18

19

83

Tranya

Colleen Maxwell

SCYC

15

19

20

19

73.00

19

20

38

lowly worm

Scott Nelson

Santa Cruz, CA

20

20

18

22/DNS

80.00

20

21

100

OUTLAW

Peter Ratcliff

Gualala, CA

22/DNS

22/DNS

22/DNS

22/DNS

88.00

21

 

 

Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load