Item Details
Print 

 

2009 Spring Dinghy Invitational

FINAL RESULTS


Division: 29er
(7 boats)

Pos

Sail  

Boat  

Skipper  

Home Port  

   1     

   2     

   3     

   4     

   5     

Total
 Points 

Pos

1  

46  

TEAM SHAK'N BAKE  

Max Fraser & Peter Spaulding  

Santa Cruz  

1  

1  

1  

[2]  

1  

4.00  

1

2  

1128  

Brick House  

Kristen Lane & Matthew Noble  

St. Francis YC  

2  

2  

[4]  

3  

2  

9.00  

2

3  

1051  

GIGGLELOOP  

Team Nilsen (Finn & Alek)  

St. Francis YC  

3  

[4]  

2  

4  

3  

12.00  

3

4  

113  

rightside up  

Erika Heineken & Paul Heineken  

St. Francis YC  

[8/DNF]  

3  

5  

1  

5  

14.00  

4

5  

1079  

Good Life  

J.P. Barnes & Brian Bolton  

San Diego  

5  

[8/DNF]  

3  

5  

4  

17.00  

5

6  

257  

The Fix  

Emma Creighton & John Gilmour IV  

SF Bay  

4  

6  

6  

[8/DNS]  

8/DNS  

24.00  

6

7  

308  

LA Woman  

Michael Deady & Michael Rivlin  

PYSF  

6  

5  

7  

6  

[8/DNS]  

24.00  

7

Division: 5O5 (18 boats)

Pos

Sail  

Boat  

Skipper  

Home Port  

   1     

   2     

   3     

   4     

   5     

   6     

Total
 Points 

Pos

1  

8081  

Nick and Steve  

Nick Adamson & Steve Bourdow  

TISC  

1  

2  

1  

5  

[7]  

4  

13.00  

1

2  

8937  

o  

Kevin Taugher & Ben Benjamin  

Alamitos Bay YC  

2  

1  

2  

[19/OCS]  

8  

1  

14.00  

2

3  

8681  

   

Ryan Cox & Stuart Park  

   

4  

4  

[19/DNF]  

3  

2  

5  

18.00  

3

4  

8878  

IBIGCYHI  

Ted Conrads & Brian Haines  

San Francisco, CA  

5  

[7]  

4  

7  

1  

2  

19.00  

4

5  

8680  

Dog N Pony Show  

Bruce Edwards & David Shelton  

St. Francis YC  

3  

5  

[19/DNF]  

11  

3  

7  

29.00  

5

6  

8831  

Mixed Nuts  

Angus Brackett & Paul Vongrey  

Oak Harbor  

6  

6  

5  

[19/OCS]  

10  

9  

36.00  

6

7  

7875  

Smoke On The Water  

Jeff Miller & Mike Smith  

RYC  

[19/DNS]  

8  

3  

10  

5  

11  

37.00  

7

8  

8822  

New Blue  

Mike Holt & Shane Illidge  

Santa Cruz, CA  

[19/DNS]  

3  

19/DNF  

9  

6  

3  

40.00  

8

9  

7156  

Money Shot  

Aaron Ross & Rob Waterman  

Surf Cities, USA  

7  

9  

6  

8  

[12]  

12  

42.00  

9

10  

8731  

Ozean Zerstörer  

Thad Lieb & Pat Diola  

Santa Cruz, CA  

[19/DNS]  

10  

19/DNF  

6  

11  

6  

52.00  

10

11  

8714  

The Black Boat  

Mike Martin & Jeff Nelson  

Newport Harbor YC  

[19/DNS]  

19/DNS  

19/DNS  

4  

4  

8  

54.00  

11

12  

8813  

The Regurgitator  

Matthias Kennerknecht & Steve Kleha  

Santa Cruz, CA  

[19/DNF]  

19/DNS  

19/DNS  

2  

9  

10  

59.00  

12

13  

8245  

narley  

Charlie Dore & Dan Ginther  

Port Townsand Sailing  

8  

11  

[19/DNF]  

13  

13  

16  

61.00  

13

14  

7877  

Surfing Alien  

Steve Anderes & Kirk Twardowski  

Cupertino  

[19/DNS]  

12  

19/DNF  

12  

14  

14  

71.00  

14

15  

8762  

Blue Boat  

Howie Hamlin & Andy Zinn  

   

[19/DNS]  

19/DNS  

19/DNS  

1  

19/DNS  

19/DNS  

77.00  

15

16  

6307  

tribon  

Brian Bennett & Ian O.Leary  

Berkeley, CA  

[19/DNS]  

19/DNS  

19/DNS  

15  

16  

15  

84.00  

16

17  

6992  

Loco Rooster  

Taylor Robinson & Casey Ketterling  

St. Francis YC  

[19/DNF]  

19/DNF  

19/DNS  

14  

15  

19/DNS  

86.00  

17

18  

7062  

Hot Sweetness  

Peter Scott & Christina Hansen  

St. Francis YC  

[19/DNS]  

19/DNS  

19/DNS  

19/DNS  

19/DNS  

13  

89.00  

18

Division: Finn (7 boats)

Pos

Sail  

Boat  

Skipper  

Home Port  

   1     

   2     

   3     

   4     

   5     

   6     

Total
 Points 

Pos

1  

30  

Kathmandu  

Forrest Gay  

Belvedere, CA  

1  

1  

[2]  

2  

1  

1  

6.00  

1

2  

27  

Sigwart  

Jeff Allen  

San Francisco YC  

[4]  

3  

3  

1  

3  

3  

13.00  

2

3  

45  

Finn  

Vladimir Butenko  

Tiburon, CA  

[5]  

4  

4  

3  

2  

2  

15.00  

3

4  

74  

J2  

Henry Sprague  

Long Beach, CA  

3  

2  

1  

[8/DNF]  

8/DNS  

8/DNS  

22.00  

4

5  

60  

Krystyna Alicja II  

Iain Woolward  

Redwood City  

2  

[8/DNS]  

8/DNF  

8/DNS  

8/DNS  

8/DNS  

34.00  

5

6  

73  

Free Tibet  

Charles Heimler  

Berkeley, CA  

6  

[8/DNS]  

8/DNF  

8/DNS  

8/DNS  

8/DNS  

38.00  

6

7  

35  

Straightoutta  

Stephen Hutchison  

Compton, CA  

[8/DNS]  

8/DNS  

8/DNS  

8/DNS  

8/DNS  

8/DNS  

40.00  

7

Division: Laser (10 boats)

Pos

Sail  

Boat  

Skipper  

Home Port  

   1     

   2     

   3     

   4     

   5     

   6     

Total
 Points 

Pos

1  

171007  

Christine Robin  

Tracy Usher  

St. Francis YC  

1  

1  

1  

1  

1  

[11/DNS]  

5.00  

1

2  

185557  

Bud  

Peter Vessella  

Burlingame, CA  

2  

2  

[3]  

3  

2  

1  

10.00  

2

3  

173666  

Over the Line..  

Mike Bishop  

TISC  

[5]  

4  

4  

2  

3  

2  

15.00  

3

4  

180483  

Cap and Trade  

David LaPier  

Palo Alto  

3  

3  

2  

[5]  

5  

3  

16.00  

4

5  

138204  

Laser  

Simon Bell  

RYC  

7  

5  

6  

4  

4  

[11/DNS]  

26.00  

5

6  

171638  

Althea  

Nick Burke  

San Francisco, CA  

6  

6  

[7]  

6  

7  

4  

29.00  

6

7  

182870  

Friendly Dragon  

Drake Jensen  

Richmond, CA  

[8]  

7  

8  

7  

6  

5  

33.00  

7

8  

179426  

Dean Wormer Was Wrong  

Stephen Orosz  

El Cerrito  

4  

8  

5  

[11/DNS]  

11/DNS  

11/DNS  

39.00  

8

9  

188888  

Laser  

Kurt Wessels  

St. Francis YC  

[11/DNS]  

11/DNS  

11/DNS  

8  

8  

6  

44.00  

9

10  

174236  

Fremojul  

Jacques Kerrest  

   

[11/DNS]  

11/DNS  

11/DNS  

9  

9  

7  

47.00  

10

Division: Laser Radial (10 boats)

Pos

Sail  

Boat  

Skipper  

Home Port  

   1     

   2     

   3     

   4     

   5     

   6     

Total
 Points 

Pos

1  

153021  

GEEZER  

Chris Boome  

St. Francis YC  

2  

2  

2  

[5]  

1  

3  

10.00  

1

2  

187394  

No Excuses  

Walt Spevak  

Okoboji, IA  

1  

1  

1  

[8]  

4  

5  

12.00  

2

3  

187643  

Die another day  

Mark Halman  

RYC  

6  

3  

3  

1  

[7]  

2  

15.00  

3

4  

192924  

Laser Radial  

Domenic Bove  

StFYC/SFYC/SCYC  

5  

[6]  

5  

3  

3  

1  

17.00  

4

5  

152201  

Laser  

John-Bernard Duler  

Mill Valley, CA  

4  

4  

6  

[7]  

6  

4  

24.00  

5

6  

189740  

Greased Lightning  

Richard Leland  

Chico  

[7]  

7  

7  

4  

2  

7  

27.00  

6

7  

189739  

Laser  

Kaitlyn Baab  

St. Francis YC  

[9]  

9  

9  

2  

5  

6  

31.00  

7

8  

162514  

Laser  

Roger Herbst  

Sunnyvale, CA  

3  

5  

4  

10  

10  

[11/DNS]  

32.00  

8

9  

158677  

Gollywobler  

Daniel Thompson  

StFYC/SFYC  

8  

8  

8  

6  

9  

[11/DNS]  

39.00  

9

10  

162511  

Watchmen  

Karoline Gurdal  

San Francisco  

10  

10  

[11/DNF]  

9  

8  

11/DNS  

48.00  

10

Division: Weta (7 boats)

Pos

Sail  

Boat  

Skipper  

Home Port  

   1     

   2     

   3     

   4     

   5     

   6     

Total
 Points 

Pos

1  

199  

Pitchfork  

Alan Prussia  

St. Francis YC  

2  

1  

3  

1  

1  

[8/DNF]  

8.00  

1

2  

202  

weta trimaran  

David Berntsen  

Richmond YC  

3  

[4]  

1  

3  

2  

1  

10.00  

2

3  

151  

Trimalicious  

Bob Hyde  

Richmond, CA  

1  

[3]  

2  

2  

3  

2  

10.00  

3

4  

152  

Cartoon Ninja  

Gregory Mitchell  

Richmond YC  

4  

2  

[8/DNF]  

8/DNS  

8/DNS  

8/DNS  

30.00  

4

5T  

15  

Californosaurus  

James Beninghaus  

Richmond YC  

[8/DNS]  

8/DNS  

8/DNS  

8/DNS  

8/DNS  

8/DNS  

40.00T  

5T

5T  

148  

TriOneOn  

Christopher Harvey  

Lafayette, CA  

[8/DNS]  

8/DNS  

8/DNS  

8/DNS  

8/DNS  

8/DNS  

40.00T  

5T

5T  

154  

Top Banana  

Dean Anderson  

Richmond YC  

[8/DNS]  

8/DNS  

8/DNS  

8/DNS  

8/DNS  

8/DNS  

40.00T  

5T

 

 

 

Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load