Item Details
Print 

2009 Spring One Design Invitational
FINAL RESULTS

 

Division: Express 37 (6 boats)

Pos

Sail  

Boat  

Skipper  

Club  

   1     

   2     

   3     

Total
 Points 

Pos

1  

18478  

Expeditious  

Bartz Schneider  

St. Francis YC  

3  

4  

1  

8.00  

1

2  

87700  

Elan  

Bill Riess  

San Francisco  

1  

5  

3  

9.00  

2

3  

40311  

Bullet  

Michael Maloney  

San Francisco  

5  

1  

4  

10.00  

3

4  

18488  

Golden Moon  

Kame Richards  

Alameda, CA  

2  

6  

2  

10.00  

4

5  

18257  

pHat Jack  

Victor Gray  

South Beach Marina, San Francisco  

4  

3  

5  

12.00  

5

6  

18278  

Stewball  

Bob Harford  

Emery Cove Marina  

6  

2  

6  

14.00  

6

Notes

(1)

Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: J/105 (24 boats)

Pos

Sail  

Boat  

Skipper  

Club  

   1     

   2     

   3     

Total
 Points 

Pos

1  

434  

Jam Session  

Adam Spiegel  

SF  

1  

1  

3  

5.00  

1

2  

40  

Blackhawk  

Scooter Simmons  

San Francisco YC  

6  

4  

1  

11.00  

2

3  

375  

Racer X  

Phillip Laby / Rich Pipkin  

Encinal YC  

10  

2  

4  

16.00  

3

4  

119  

Mojo  

Jeff Littfin / John Case  

South Beach Harbor  

5  

8  

9  

22.00  

4

5  

26  

Donkey Jack  

Rolf Kaiser  

St. Francis YC  

2  

21  

2  

25.00  

5

6  

44  

Orion  

Gary Kneeland  

Sausalito YC  

16  

6  

10  

32.00  

6

7  

84  

Advantage3  

Pat & Will Benedict  

Emeryville  

17  

3  

13  

33.00  

7

8  

634  

Brick House  

Roland Van der Meer  

St. Francis YC  

23  

5  

5  

33.00  

8

9  

196  

Risk  

Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney / Jon Titchener  

St. Francis YC  

18  

7  

8  

33.00  

9

10  

469  

Streaker  

Ron Anderson  

Sausalito YC  

8  

10  

16  

34.00  

10

11  

116  

Arbitrage  

Bruce Stone  

St. Francis YC  

7  

16  

12  

35.00  

11

12  

388  

Hazardous Waste  

Dana Sack  

St. Francis YC/Sausalito YC  

13  

18  

6  

37.00  

12

13  

374  

strangelove  

Phillip Mazzie  

St. Francis YC  

9  

9  

19  

37.00  

13

14  

149  

Jabberwocky  

Brent Vaughan  

St. Francis YC  

4  

14  

20  

38.00  

14

15  

266  

Wonder  

Tom Kennelly  

Richmond YC  

20  

12  

7  

39.00  

15

16  

337  

Larrikin  

Stuart Taylor  

RPYC  

3  

20  

17  

40.00  

16

17  

405  

SWOOSH  

Howard Bentley  

St. Francis YC  

19  

11  

14  

44.00  

17

18  

275  

Alchemy  

Walter Sanford  

San Francisco YC  

12  

17  

15  

44.00  

18

19  

601  

Cuchulainn  

Kevin Mullen  

St. Francis YC  

11  

23  

11  

45.00  

19

20  

581  

Rhymenocerous  

John Horsch  

Oakland, CA  

14  

15  

25/DNS  

54.00  

20

21  

147  

JuJu  

Tim Sullivan  

St. Francis YC  

15  

22  

18  

55.00  

21

22  

400  

lulu  

Don Wieneke  

CYC  

21  

13  

25/DNS  

59.00  

22

23  

152  

One Trick Pony  

Peter Szasz / Robin Driscoll  

St. Francis YC  

22  

19  

25/DNS  

66.00  

23

24  

157  

Walloping Swede  

Theresa Brandner-Allen  

StFYC  

25/DNS  

25/DNS  

25/DNS  

75.00  

24

Notes

(1)

Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008

Division: J/120 (8 boats)

Pos

Sail  

Boat  

Skipper  

Club  

   1     

   2     

   3     

Total
 Points 

Pos

1  

28486  

Desdemona  

John Wimer  

San Francisco  

1  

4  

1  

6.00  

1

2  

28442  

Twist  

Timo Bruck  

San Francisco  

5  

1  

5  

11.00  

2

3  

28904  

Dayenu  

Donald G Payan  

St. Francis YC  

2  

6  

3  

11.00  

3

4  

28484  

Chance  

Barry Lewis  

St. Francis YC  

4  

3  

4  

11.00  

4

5  

28289  

Mr. Magoo  

Steve Madeira  

St. Francis YC  

3  

7  

2  

12.00  

5

6  

46730  

Grace Dances  

Dick Swanson  

St. Francis YC  

6  

2  

6  

14.00  

6

7  

46936  

Late Harvest  

James Frisinger Jr.  

Napa, CA  

8  

5  

8  

21.00  

7

8  

46732  

Jolly Mon  

Chris Chamberlin  

St. Francis YC  

7  

8  

7  

22.00  

8

Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load