Item Details
Print 

SPRING KEEL INVITATIONAL
St. Francis Yacht Club
March 6-7, 2010

 

RESULTS

Division: Express 27 (15 boats)

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Club

1

2

3

4

Total
Points

Pos

1

116

Witchy Woman

Tom Jenkins

MBYC

1

2

4

2

9.00

1

2

28050

El Raton

Ray Lotto

StFYC

2

7

1

5

15.00

2

3

68

Xena

Mark Lowry

RYC

5

1

3

8

17.00

3

4

41

Magic Bus

Marc Belloli

StFYC

3

5

2

7

17.00

4

5

80

Magic

Mike Reed

 

4

3

16/OCS

1

24.00

5

6

11

Wile E Coyote

Dan Pruzan

EYC

6

4

16/OCS

3

29.00

6

7

113

Libra

Marcia Schnapp

SFYC

10

10

5

6

31.00

7

8

18364

Peaches

John Rivlin

StFYC

7

6

9

10

32.00

8

9

28137

Motorcycle Irene

Zachery Anderson

SAYC

12

11

8

4

35.00

9

10

0

Dianne

Steve Katzman

LTWYC

8

8

6

13

35.00

10

11

18070

OPA!

Peggy Lidster/Thomas HIntz

StFYC

11

9

12

9

41.00

11

12

18433

Sloop Dawg

David Carrel

SFYC

14

12

7

11

44.00

12

13

77629

Thumper

Steve Kleinbart

AYC

9

13

10

12

44.00

13

14

101

Elise

Nathalie Criou/Nathan Bossett

StFYC

13

14

11

14

52.00

14

15

18462

Attack From Mars

Michael Arbuckle

 

16/DNS

16/DNS

16/DNS

16/DNS

64.00

15


Division: Folkboat
(10 boats)

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Club

1

2

3

4

Total
Points

Pos

1

76

Frihed

Bill Madison

StFYC

1

2

4

2

9.00

1

2

113

polperro

Peter Jeal

BVBC

2

3

3

1

9.00

2

3

74

Filur

Fred & Hilary Andersen

SFYC

5

4

1

4

14.00

3

4

107

Nordic Star

Richard Keldsen

StFYC

4

1

7

5

17.00

4

5

108

Thea

Chris Herrmann

SFYC

3

6

5

3

17.00

5

6

121

Faith

Brock de Lappe

CSC

6

5

6

6

23.00

6

7

56

Shanty

Mark Slichter

BVBC

11/DNS

7

2

7

27.00

7

8

116

Emma

George Cathey

 

7

8

8

8

31.00

8

9T

67

Stella

Andreas Schwerte

SFBFA

11/DNF

11/DNS

11/DNS

11/DNS

44.00T

9T

9T

103

Folkdance

Chad Schwartz

GGYC

11/DNS

11/DNS

11/DNS

11/DNS

44.00T

9T

Division: Knarr (7 boats)

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Club

1

2

3

4

Total
Points

Pos

1

104

Flyer

Chris Kelly

RYC

1

2

5

1

9.00

1

2

47

Kraken

Risley Sams

StFYC

2

1

2

4

9.00

2

3

102

Benino

Mark Dahm

StFYC

4

4

3

2

13.00

3

4

130

adelante

Don Nazzal

StFYC

5

5

1

3

14.00

4

5

116

Wintersmoon

Larry Drew

SFYC

3

3

4

5

15.00

5

6

134

#134

Eric Gray

StFYC

6

6

6

6

24.00

6

7

142

Pegasus

Peter Noonan

StFYC

7

7

7

7

28.00

7

Division: Melges 24 (6 boats)

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Club

1

2

3

4

Total
Points

Pos

1

24

Smokin

Kevin Clark

EYC

1

1

1

1

4.00

1

2

77

BONES

Robert Harf

RYC

3

3

2

2

10.00

2

3

222

practice girl

Christopher Farkas

SFYC

4

4

3

3

14.00

3

4

540

Wilco

Daniel Wilhelm

 

2

2

7/RAF

4

15.00

4

5

140

Posse

Jan Crosbie-Taylor

TISC

5

5

4

7/OCS

21.00

5

6

300

Trezentos

Andre Peixoto

 

7/DNS

7/DNS

7/DNS

7/DNS

28.00

6

Division: Moore 24 (21 boats)

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Club

1

2

3

4

Total
Points

Pos

1

118

Banditos

John Kernot

RYC

5

8

6

1

20.00

1

2

155

Flying Tiger

Vaughn Seifers

RYC

7

6

4

4

21.00

2

3

102

Absinthe

Dan Nitake

SCYC

13

3

5

2

23.00

3

4

71

Topper II

Conrad Holbrook

RYC

1

5

11

9

26.00

4

5

106

Numa Boa

Mark English

StFYC

2

4

13

7

26.00

5

6

51

Wetspot

John Verdoia

StFYC

4

9

3

11

27.00

6

7

154

Tortuga

Caleb Everett

SBYC

10

1

1

17

29.00

7

8

75

PARAMOUR

Rowan Fennell

RYC

9

2

12

10

33.00

8

9

12

Double Trouble

Kevin Durant

 

3

7

8

15

33.00

9

10

122

Paddy Wagon

Sean McBurney

SCYC

8

17

9

5

39.00

10

11

77

Moorigami

John Siegel

StFYC

12

11

14

3

40.00

11

12

55

Mercedes

Joel Verutti

SCYC

14

14

7

6

41.00

12

13

89

Mooretician

Roe Patterson

TYC

18

12

2

12

44.00

13

14

52

Kamikaze

Daniel Emerson

MYC

6

16

16

18

56.00

14

15

6

Ruby

Andrew Manzi

SCYC

17

13

19

8

57.00

15

16

147

Twoirrational

Anthony Chargin

StFYC

16

19

10

16

61.00

16

17

124

More Cowbell!

Kathryn Meyer

Corinthian/Seattle YC

22/DNF

10

17

13

62.00

17

18

28888

Crazy Eights

Aaron Lee

BYC/EYC

11

15

15

22/DNS

63.00

18

19

86

Scarlett

Beau Vrolyk

StFYC

15

18

18

14

65.00

19

20

38

Lowly Worm

Scott Nelson

 

19

20

20

19

78.00

20

21

100

OUTLAW

Peter Ratcliff

 

22/DNF

22/DNS

22/DNS

22/DNS

88.00

21

Notes

(1)

Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012




Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load