Item Details
Print 

SPRING DINGHY INVITATIONAL
St. Francis Yacht Club
March 13-14, 2010

 

RESULTS

Division: 29er (10 boats)

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Club

1

2

3

4

5

6

Total
Points

1

601

Julia Paxton / Patrick Tara

RYC/SCYC

1

[3]

3

1

1

3

9.00

2

1079

JP Barnes / Duncan Swain

SDYC

2

1

2

3

[7]

6

14.00

3

15

Antoine Screve / James Moody

 

4

6

[11/DNF]

2

3

2

17.00

4

513

Annie Schmidt / Molly Carapiet

SFYC/StFYC

3

2

7

4

2

[8]

18.00

5

19

Kristen Lane / Jonny Goldsberry

StFYC

6

[7]

5

6

4

1

22.00

6

5

Maxwell Fraser / Joe Crum

RYC

[7]

4

4

7

5

5

25.00

7

1271

Chris Ford / Mike Deady

RYC/PYSF

5

5

6

5

[8]

4

25.00

8

40

Finn Nilsen / Alek Nilsen

StFYC

[8]

8

1

8

6

7

30.00

9

215

Nicolas Delfino / Jackson VB

PYSF/RYC

[9]

9

8

9

9

9

44.00

10

1128

Karoline Gurdal / Natalie Davidson

StFYC/GGYC/SBYC/RYC

10

[11/DNF]

11/DNS

11/DNS

10

10

52.00

Division: 5O5 (9 boats)

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Club

1

2

3

4

5

6

Total
Points

1

8762

Howie Hamlin / Andy Zinn

NHYC

1

1

1

[2]

1

1

5.00

2

9002

Mike Holt / Carl Smit

SCYC

[2]

2

2

1

2

2

9.00

3

7156

Aaron Ross / Rob Waterman

SCYC

[10/DNS]

3

3

3

3

3

15.00

4

8842

Tom Kassberg / Guy Rittger

SBYC

4

4

[10/DNF]

5

4

4

21.00

5

7069

Ian O.Leary / Mark Witty

 

3

[6]

5

4

5

5

22.00

6

8937

Tim Murphy / Andy Wisner

RYC

5

5

4

[10/DNS]

10/DNS

10/DNS

34.00

7

7062

Peter Scott / Christina Hanson

 

[10/DNS]

10/DNS

10/DNS

6

6

6

38.00

8T

7875

Jeff Miller / Mike Smith

RYC

[10/DNS]

10/DNS

10/DNS

10/DNS

10/DNS

10/DNS

50.00T

8T

9009

Bruce Edwards

StFYC

[10/DNS]

10/DNS

10/DNS

10/DNS

10/DNS

10/DNS

50.00T

Division: Finn (7 boats)

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Club

1

2

3

4

5

6

Total
Points

1

60

Iain Woolward

 

3

2

[8/RAF]

3

3

2

13.00

2

21

Vladimir Butenko

EYC

[8/DSQ]

1

1

4

4

4

14.00

3

30

Forrest Gay

SFYC

1

5

[8/RAF]

8/DNS

2

1

17.00

4

27

Jeffrey Allen

SFYC

4

[8/DNS]

8/DNS

2

1

3

18.00

5

74

Henry Sprague

 

2

3

[8/RAF]

1

8/DNS

8/DNS

22.00

6

1213

Andras Nady

StFYC

6

4

[8/DNF]

6

5

5

26.00

7

11

Bob Carlen

EYC

5

6

[8/DNF]

5

6

8/DNF

30.00


Division: Flying Dutchman
(7 boats)

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Club

1

2

3

4

5

6

Total
Points

1

1

Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff Kurt Hemmingsen

SCYC

1

1

1

[2]

1

1

5.00

2

1444

Buzz Ballenger / Taylor Ballenger

SCYC

5

2

3

1

[8/DNS]

2

13.00

3

88

Mike Meszaros

IYC

3

[5]

2

3

2

3

13.00

4

1449

Douglas McWilliams / Mike Thomas

LWSC

2

3

[8/DNS]

4

3

4

16.00

5

1451

JJ Jimenez / Peter Henck

 

4

4

4

[8/DNS]

8/DNS

8/DNS

28.00

6

96

Saul Schumsky / S. McLean & J. Pottinger

CSC

6

6

[8/DNS]

5

8/DNS

8/DNS

33.00

7

1403

Jason Lawrence / Gunther Webber

IFDCO

[8/DNS]

8/DNS

8/DNS

8/DNS

8/DNS

8/DNS

40.00

Division: Laser Radial (10 boats)

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Club

1

2

3

4

5

6

Total
Points

1

169528

Trevor Rowedder

SFYC

3

[8]

2

2

2

2

11.00

2

187721

Mark Halman

RYC

[11/OCS]

1

1

6

5

5

18.00

3

176119

Dominique Bertrand

RYC

[7]

7

3

5

3

3

21.00

4

174236

Jacques Kerrest

 

4

6

5

[8]

4

4

23.00

5

160222

Christy Usher

SYS

2

4

[11/DNF]

3

7

8

24.00

6

152201

John-Bernard Duler

StFYC

5

2

4

7

[8]

6

24.00

7

182848

Domenic Bove

StFYC/SFYC/SCYC

[11/DNS]

11/DNS

11/DNS

1

1

1

25.00

8

189740

Richard Leland

BSC

6

3

6

4

6

[7]

25.00

9

189739

Kaitlyn Baab

StFYC

1

5

7

[11/DNS]

11/DNS

11/DNS

35.00

10

150823

Jacqueline Day

PYSF

[11/DNS]

11/DNS

11/DNS

11/DNS

11/DNS

11/DNS

55.00

Division: Laser Standard (13 boats)

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Club

1

2

3

4

5

6

Total
Points

1

176124

Peter Phelan

 

1

1

[2]

1

1

1

5.00

2

171314

Stephen Bourdow

SeqYC

2

2

1

2

[6]

4

11.00

3

182870

Drake Jensen

RYC

3

4

3

3

[14/OCS]

2

15.00

4

153021

Chris Boome

StFYC

4

3

5

7

2

[14/DNF]

21.00

5

180483

David LaPier

Shoreline

[14/OCS]

5

4

4

3

5

21.00

6

75463

Ryan Nelson

 

5

7

[11]

8

5

6

31.00

7

171638

Nick Burke

RYC

6

[9]

9

5

9

3

32.00

8

138204

Simon Bell

RYC

8

6

7

[10]

8

8

37.00

9

196108

Mike Rutledge

FYC

[10]

10

6

9

7

7

39.00

10

179426

Stephen Orosz

TISC

7

8

8

[14/DNS]

14/DNS

14/DNS

51.00

11

188888

Kurt Wessels

StFYC

[14/DNS]

14/DNS

14/DNS

6

4

14/DNF

52.00

12

155477

Will Lowe

RYC

9

11

10

11

[14/OCS]

14/DNF

55.00

13

185557

Peter Vessella

StFYC

[14/DNS]

14/DNS

14/DNS

14/DNS

14/DNS

14/DNS

70.00


Division: Weta
(6 boats)

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Club

1

2

3

4

5

6

Total
Points

1

151

Bob Hyde

 

2

2

1

[3]

1

2

8.00

2

270

David Berntsen

RYC

3

1

2

2

[7/DNF]

1

9.00

3

268

Paul Heineken

StFYC

1

3

[7/RAF]

1

5

4

14.00

4

323

John Rizzi

 

5

4

3

[6]

2

5

19.00

5

272

Stephan Sonnenschein

 

[6]

5

4

4

4

3

20.00

6

154

Dean Anderson

RYC

4

[7/DNS]

7/DNF

5

3

6

25.00

 

Notes

(1)

Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

(2)

Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Club 420 (5 boats)

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Club

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

Total
Points

Pos

1

3687

Michael Grove / Alex Delle Cese

EYC

[1]

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10.00

1

2

3887

Conor Emberley / Thomas Rall

EYC

3

3

2

2

[4]

3

2

2

2

2

2

23.00

2

3

5002

Abby Kardek/ Ellie Glenn

EYC

2

2

5

3

[6/DNF]

5

3

3

4

5

4

36.00

3

4

92

Brian Malouf / John Olson

PYSF

[5]

4

3

4

3

4

5

4

3

4

3

37.00

4

5

5694

Andrew Godfrey / Olivia Godfrey

EYC

4

[5]

4

5

2

2

4

5

5

3

5

39.00

5

Division: Laser 4.7 (5 boats)

Pos

Sail

Skipper

Club

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Total
Points

Pos

1

3844

Joe Carter

 

[4]

2

4

3

2

2

2

1

1

1

18.00

1

2

172450

Lauren Cefali

SFYC

1

1

1

1

1

1

[6/DNS]

6/DNS

6/DNS

6/DNS

24.00

2

3

8

Lola Bushnell

SFYC

3

[4]

2

4

3

4

1

3

3

3

26.00

3

4

777777

Markus Suorsa

SYC/SFYC

5

5

5

5

[6/DNS]

6/DNS

3

2

2

2

35.00

4

5

173200

Mariana Sosa Cordero

SFYC

2

3

3

2

4

3

[6/DNS]

6/DNS

6/DNS

6/DNS

35.00

5

Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load