Item Details
Print 

SPRING ONE DESIGN INVITATIONAL
St. Francis Yacht Club
March 20-21, 2010

 

Final Results

Division: J/120 (7 boats)

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Club

1

2

3

4

5

Total
Points

Pos

1

28289

Mr. Magoo

Steve Madeira

StFYC

1

3

1

5

1

11.00

1

2

28484

Chance

Barry Lewis

StFYC

2

1

4

3

4

14.00

2

3

46730

Grace Dances

Dick Swanson

StFYC

3

4

2

1

5

15.00

3

4

28904

Dayenu

Donald G Payan

StFYC

4

2

5

4

2

17.00

4

5

28486

Desdemona

John Wimer

SFYC

6

5

3

2

3

19.00

5

6

28442

Twist

Timo Bruck

SSS

5

6

6

6

6

29.00

6

7

46936

Late Harvest

James Frisinger Jr.

MSA

7

7

8/DNF

7

7

36.00

7

Division: Express 37 (7 boats)

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Club

1

2

3

4

5

Total
Points

Pos

1

18495

Eclipse

Mark Dowdy

3

1

1

3

1

9.00

1

2

18488

Golden Moon

Kame Richards

EYC

2

4

2

1

2

11.00

2

3

87700

Elan

John Kernot

RYC

1

3

8/DSQ

2

3

17.00

3

4

18257

Phat Jack

Robert Lugliani

SBYC

5

5

3

5

4

22.00

4

5

18278

Stewball

Bob Harford

BYC

6

6

4

4

5

25.00

5

6

18478

Expeditious

Bartz Schneider

SFYC/StFYC

4

2

8/DNF

8/DNS

8/DNS

30.00

6

7

40780

hull 28

Chris Sears

8/DNS

8/DNS

8/DNS

8/DNS

8/DNS

40.00

7

Division: J/105 (18 boats)

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

Club

1

2

3

4

5

Total
Points

Pos

1

26

Donkey Jack

Rolf Kaiser

StFYC

2

4

3

4

5

18.00

1

2

196

Risk

Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney

StFYC

5

2

2

6

4

19.00

2

3

581

Business Time

John Horsch

TISC

1

12

6

2

1

22.00

3

4

116

Arbitrage

Bruce Stone

StFYC

6

3

5

1

7

22.00

4

5

40

Blackhawk

Scooter Simmons

SFYC

4

5

1

7

6

23.00

5

6

375

Racer X

Phillip Laby / Rich Pipkin

11

1

4

9

2

27.00

6

7

434

Jam Session

Adam Spiegel

8

6

7

3

3

27.00

7

8

275

Alchemy

Walter Sanford

SFYC

7

10

8

5

8

38.00

8

9

84

Advantage3

Pat & Will Benedict

Emeryville YC

9

9

9

8

12

47.00

9

10

266

Wonder

Tom Kennelly

RYC

10

8

10

14

10

52.00

10

11

119

Mojo

John Case

14

7

15

10

9

55.00

11

12

181

Wianno

Edward Walker

Wianno

3

19/RAF

11

15

11

59.00

12

13

44

Orion

Gary Kneeland

SYC

13

11

12

13

15

64.00

13

14

16

Akula

Douglas Bailey

CAL

15

13

13

16

13

70.00

14

15

337

Larrikin

Stuart Taylor

StFYC

12

15

16

11

19/DNS

73.00

15

16

147

JuJu

Tim Sullivan

StFYC

16

14

18

12

14

74.00

16

17

157

Walloping Swede

Theresa Brandner-Allen

StFYC

17

16

14

17

16

80.00

17

18

355

Whisper

Marc Vayn

StFYC

19/DNS

19/DNS

17

18

19/DNF

92.00

18

Notes

(1)

Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012


Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load